Daily Performance Results

National Finals Rodeo 2022 Results

1st Performance – Thursday 1st December

Bareback Riding

1 65 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB 16 Sippin’ Firewater
2 56 Cole Franks Clarendon, TX 474 Resistol’s Dirty Jacket
3 83 George Shadbolt Merriman, NE 62 All Eyes On A & K
4 82 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND D8 Worth The Whiskey
5 69 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA 606 Soul Lunatic
6 38 Tanner Aus Granite Falls, MN 403 Painted Playgirl
7 60 Tilden Hooper Carthage, TX 807 Shady Nights
8 33 R.C. Landingham Hat Creek, CA X54 Greeley Hat Works Bay Nation
9 30 Leighton Berry Weatherford, TX 73 True Grit
10 24 Timothy O’Connell Zwingle, IA 9504- Scarlet Belle
11 31 Kaycee Feild Genola, UT 432 Bronc Riding Nation
12 28 Rocker Steiner Weatherford, TX N358 Yum Bugs
13 17 Caleb Bennett Corvallis, MT B02 Rand The Man
14 14 Jesse Pope Waverly, KS FT15 Straight Stick
15 13 Cole Reiner Buffalo, WY 5403 Right On Q

Steer Wrestling

1 120 Nick Guy Sparta, WI
2 119 Tim Sparing Helena, MT
3 114 Rowdy Parrott Mamou, LA
4 103 Jesse Brown Baker City, OR
5 115 Dirk Tavenner Rigby, ID
6 80 Dakota Eldridge Elko, NV
7 96 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS
8 92 Kyle Irwin Robertsdale, AL
9 75 Ty Erickson Helena, MT
10 81 Tristan Martin Sulphur, LA
11 70 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX
12 52 Will Lummus Byhalia, MS
13 42 James Daniel Struxness Milan, MN
14 43 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA
15 27 Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot, ID

Team Roping

1 110 Jake Orman Prairie, MS 112 Brye Crites Welch, OK
2 107 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA 106 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA
3 98 Wenceslao Aguilera Athens, TX 113 Jonathan Torres Ocala, FL
4 100 Cody Snow Los Olivos, CA 99 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX
5 105 William Masters Cedar Hill, TN 101 Joseph Harrison Marietta, OK
6 95 Elvenee Dees Aurora, SD 94 Levi Lord Sturgis, SD
7 87 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 89 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO
8 85 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT 86 Jeremy Buhler Arrowwood, AB
9 74 Dustin Egusquiza Marianna, FL 73 Travis Graves Jay, OK
10 76 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 77 Patrick Smith Lipan, TX
11 29 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 67 Logan Medlin Tatum, NM
12 41 Andrew Ward Edmond, OK 39 Fred Hawkins Stephenville, TX
13 109 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK 34 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
14 18 Clay Tryan Billings, MT 66 Jade Corkill Fallon, NV
15 4 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken, GA 5 Lucinei Nogueira Presidente Prudente, SP

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 59 Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT 532 Monster
2 50 Kole Ashbacher Arrowwood, AB L02+ Stacked Deck
3 78 Tanner Butner Daniel, WY 687 Cat Walk
4 25 Kade Bruno Challis, ID 015 Big Tex
5 22 Logan Hay Wildwood, AB 946 Bubble Bath
6 45 Wyatt Casper Miami, TX 217 California Dreamin
7 64 Dawson Hay wildwood, AB 508 Lunatic Party
8 23 Layton Green Millarville, AB N22 Showboat
9 19 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB U82 Cinch Jeans Hit Man
10 32 Kolby Wanchuk Sherwood Park, AB 476 Double Red
11 16 Lefty Holman Visalia, CA 301 Western Edge App’s Doughboy
12 11 Ryder Wright Beaver, UT 581 Caballo Diablo
13 8 Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY P1B Jitter Bug
14 1 Stetson Wright Milford, UT 459 Sue City Sue
15 2 Sage Newman Melstone, MT 711 Rubels

Tie-down Roping

1 84 Kincade Henry Mount Pleasant, TX
2 71 Macon Murphy Keatchie, LA
3 58 Hunter Herrin Apache, OK
4 48 Ty Harris San Angelo, TX
5 40 Riley Webb Denton, TX
6 55 Tyler Milligan Pawhuska, OK
7 35 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX
8 47 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX
9 44 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
10 36 Zachary Jongbloed iowa, LA
11 26 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA
12 15 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX
13 12 Haven Meged Miles City, MT
14 10 Jontavian Douch Huntsville, TX
15 6 Shad Mayfield Clovis, NM

Barrel Racing

1 9 Jordon Briggs Tolar, TX
2 53 Dona Rule Minco, OK
3 49 Wenda Johnson Pawhuska, OK
1 49 Wenda Johnson Pawhuska, OK
4 51 Stevi Hillman Granbury, TX
5 54 Hailey Kinsel Cotulla, TX
6 68 Shelley Morgan Eustace, TX
7 88 Sissy Winn Chapman Ranch, TX
8 97 Margo Crowther North Fort Myers, FL
9 108 Emily Beisel Weatherford, OK
10 102 Kassie Mowry Dublin, TX
11 104 Bayleigh Choate Fort Worth, TX
12 117 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Lampasas, TX
13 111 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD
14 116 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD
15 118 Leslie Smalygo Skiatook, OK

Bull Riding

1 121 Cole Fischer Jefferson City, MO 343 Grey Eagle
2 90 Creek Young Rogersville, MO 81 Burning Bush
3 79 James Stratford Byers, KS 833 Pendleton Punchline
4 93 Reid Oftedahl Raymond, MN 507 Caddyshack
5 91 Lukasey Morris Union City, OK 731 Bouchon
6 72 Trey Holston Fort Scott, KS 502 By The Batch
7 63 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek, SK 357 Grey Denim
8 57 Dalton Potter Waxahachie, TX 638 Chanler’s Mule
9 62 Ky Hamilton Mackay, QL 6220X Wrangler Jeans
10 61 Trey Kimzey Strong City, OK 21 Mad Money
11 46 Trevor Kastner Roff, OK 560 Bit A Bad News
12 37 Tristen Hutchings Monteview, ID 87L Party Animal
13 20 Garrett Smith Rexburg, ID 823 Happy Days
14 7 Jeffrey Askey Athens, TX 702 Stir Crazy
15 3 Josh Frost Randlett, UT 2Y Chanler’s Dream
16 1 Stetson Wright Milford, UT 610 Total Bull Doolin Dalton

2nd Performance – Friday 2nd December

Bareback Riding

1 30 Leighton Berry Weatherford, TX 304 Top Egyptian
2 82 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND L7 Weenie
3 56 Cole Franks Clarendon, TX 651 Ankle Biter
4 65 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB 215- Full Baggage
5 28 Rocker Steiner Weatherford, TX G7 Little Rotten
6 69 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA 981 Rich N Fancy
7 33 R.C. Landingham Hat Creek, CA F43 All Pink
8 60 Tilden Hooper Carthage, TX 40 Resistol’s Black Kat
9 38 Tanner Aus Granite Falls, MN 104 Topped Off
10 83 George Shadbolt Merriman, NE 107 Colorado Bulldog
10 24 Timothy O’Connell Zwingle, IA 406- Network Gazer
11 17 Caleb Bennett Corvallis, MT 572 Apollo
12 31 Kaycee Feild Genola, UT 520 Sunday Sinner
13 13 Cole Reiner Buffalo, WY 69 Black River
14 14 Jesse Pope Waverly, KS -001 Wilson Sanchez

Steer Wrestling

1 115 Dirk Tavenner Rigby, ID
2 114 Rowdy Parrott Mamou, LA
3 103 Jesse Brown Baker City, OR
1 96 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS
2 80 Dakota Eldridge Elko, NV
3 92 Kyle Irwin Robertsdale, AL
3 81 Tristan Martin Sulphur, LA
4 75 Ty Erickson Helena, MT
5 43 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA
6 70 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX
7 52 Will Lummus Byhalia, MS
8 120 Nick Guy Sparta, WI
9 42 James Daniel Struxness Milan, MN
10 27 Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot, ID
15 119 Tim Sparing Helena, MT

Team Roping

1 98 Wenceslao Aguilera Athens, TX 113 Jonathan Torres Ocala, FL
2 100 Cody Snow Los Olivos, CA 99 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX
3 105 William Masters Cedar Hill, TN 101 Joseph Harrison Marietta, OK
4 95 Elvenee Dees Aurora, SD 94 Levi Lord Sturgis, SD
5 87 Tyler Wade Terrell, TX 89 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO
6 85 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT 86 Jeremy Buhler Arrowwood, AB
7 74 Dustin Egusquiza Marianna, FL 73 Travis Graves Jay, OK
8 76 Tanner Tomlinson Angleton, TX 77 Patrick Smith Lipan, TX
9 29 Coleman Proctor Pryor, OK 67 Logan Medlin Tatum, NM
10 41 Andrew Ward Edmond, OK 39 Fred Hawkins Stephenville, TX
11 109 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK 34 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
12 18 Clay Tryan Billings, MT 66 Jade Corkill Fallon, NV
13 4 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken, GA 5 Lucinei Nogueira Presidente Prudente, SP
14 110 Jake Orman Prairie, MS 112 Brye Crites Welch, OK
15 107 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA 106 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA

Saddle Bronc Riding

1 22 Logan Hay Wildwood, AB Z-37 Zoaria Hills
2 59 Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT 4X9 River’s Ghost
2 23 Layton Green Millarville, AB -539 Dance Hall Dreamer
1 50 Kole Ashbacher Arrowwood, AB Y-38 Yesterdays Delivery
4 64 Dawson Hay wildwood, AB R69 Mighty Mo
5 45 Wyatt Casper Miami, TX 5T6 Nutrena’s Foul Motion
6 25 Kade Bruno Challis, ID 362 Fox Hole Gunner
7 16 Lefty Holman Visalia, CA 875 Wall Street
8 32 Kolby Wanchuk Sherwood Park, AB 4361 Bugsy
10 78 Tanner Butner Daniel, WY 447 Major Huckleberry
9 11 Ryder Wright Beaver, UT 255 Dry Creek
10 19 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB 147 Dreamliner
13 8 Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY 086 Toma Jo
14 1 Stetson Wright Milford, UT 6-0 Cancun Moon
15 2 Sage Newman Melstone, MT 00 Double D

Tie-down Roping

1 58 Hunter Herrin Apache, OK
2 48 Ty Harris San Angelo, TX
3 40 Riley Webb Denton, TX
4 55 Tyler Milligan Pawhuska, OK
5 35 Marty Yates Stephenville, TX
6 47 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX
7 44 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
8 36 Zachary Jongbloed iowa, LA
9 26 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA
10 15 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX
11 12 Haven Meged Miles City, MT
12 10 Jontavian Douch Huntsville, TX
13 6 Shad Mayfield Clovis, NM
14 84 Kincade Henry Mount Pleasant, TX
15 71 Macon Murphy Keatchie, LA

Barrel Racing

7 108 Emily Beisel Weatherford, OK
8 102 Kassie Mowry Dublin, TX
9 104 Bayleigh Choate Fort Worth, TX
10 117 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Lampasas, TX
11 111 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD
12 116 Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD
13 118 Leslie Smalygo Skiatook, OK
14 9 Jordon Briggs Tolar, TX
15 53 Dona Rule Minco, OK

Bull Riding

1 93 Reid Oftedahl Raymond, MN 23E Under The Influence
2 90 Creek Young Rogersville, MO 410 Black Magic
3 62 Ky Hamilton Mackay, QL 2118 Super Tramp
4 91 Lukasey Morris Union City, OK 240 Preifert’s Time Bomb
5 79 James Stratford Byers, KS 877 Vitalix Exodus
6 72 Trey Holston Fort Scott, KS 409 Mr. Clean
7 57 Dalton Potter Waxahachie, TX 4113 Big Hat
8 61 Trey Kimzey Strong City, OK 47F Charmer
1 46 Trevor Kastner Roff, OK 592 Jag Metals Grand Theft
9 63 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek, SK E2-3 Midnight Rider
11 121 Cole Fischer Jefferson City, MO 704 Blanco Dice
12 37 Tristen Hutchings Monteview, ID -777 Tc
13 20 Garrett Smith Rexburg, ID 03D Ground Assault
14 7 Jeffrey Askey Athens, TX 5377 Tool Box
15 3 Josh Frost Randlett, UT F42 Velocity
16 1 Stetson Wright Milford, UT 55 Pookie Holler

*3rd Performance Results Will Be Updated Here

Golam Muktadir is a passionate sports fan and a dedicated movie buff. He has been writing about both topics for over a decade and has a wealth of knowledge and experience to share with his readers. Muktadir has a degree in journalism and has written for several well-known publications, including Surprise Sports and Surprise Movies.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here