Brandon McManus | Los Angeles Rams

NFL Player
Brandon McManus
Height6' 3"Weight201 lbsAge35Experience13th Season
100.0FG%Tied-1st
100.0XP%Tied-1st
30LFGM35th
11TPTied-33rd
Player Information
PositionPlace Kicker
Jersey#19
Date of Birth25/7/1991
BirthplaceHatfield, PA
CollegeTemple
Experience13th Season
StatusActive
Fantasy Football
34Position Rank
1769Draft Rank
0.51%Rostered
More Los Angeles Rams Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | FG% | FG | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | AVG | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 100.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| Projected | 100.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30 | 17 | 17 | 23 | |
| Career | 82.1 | 298-363 | 0-0 | 81-85 | 88-93 | 78-95 | 51-90 | 38 | 61 | 382 | 392 | 1276 |
Kicking by Season
| Season | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 15 | 9-13 | 69.2 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 68 |
| 2015 | 16 | 30-35 | 85.7 | 0-0 | 12-12 | 8-8 | 5-8 | 5-7 | 57 | 35 | 36 | 125 |
| 2016 | 16 | 29-34 | 85.3 | 0-0 | 9-9 | 10-10 | 7-9 | 3-6 | 55 | 32 | 33 | 119 |
| 2017 | 16 | 24-32 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 11-12 | 4-6 | 3-6 | 53 | 27 | 27 | 99 |
| 2018 | 16 | 20-25 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6-6 | 7-7 | 2-7 | 53 | 35 | 35 | 95 |
| 2019 | 16 | 29-34 | 85.3 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 9-9 | 10-12 | 4-7 | 53 | 25 | 26 | 112 |
| 2020 | 15 | 28-34 | 82.4 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 4-5 | 8-8 | 10-15 | 58 | 24 | 27 | 108 |
| 2021 | 17 | 26-31 | 83.9 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 6-6 | 8-8 | 5-9 | 61 | 33 | 34 | 111 |
| 2022 | 17 | 28-36 | 77.8 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 4-6 | 10-10 | 8-13 | 55 | 25 | 27 | 109 |
| 2023 | 17 | 30-37 | 81.1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 10-10 | 11-13 | 5-10 | 56 | 35 | 35 | 125 |
| 2024 | 11 | 20-21 | 95.2 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 9-9 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 55 | 30 | 30 | 90 |
| 2025 | 14 | 24-30 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 10-10 | 8-8 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 56 | 32 | 33 | 104 |
| 2026 | 2 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| Career | 154 | 298-363 | 82.1 | 0-0 | 81-85 | 88-93 | 78-95 | 51-90 | 61 | 382 | 392 | 1276 |
Punting by Season
| Season | GP | PUNTS | AVG | LNG | YDS | TB | TB% | IN20 | IN20% | ATT | YDS | AVG | NET |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 16 | 1 | 41.0 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.0 |
| 2017 | 16 | 1 | 26.0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.0 |
| Career | 154 | 2 | 33.5 | 41 | 67 | 1 | 50.00 | 1 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.0 |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 154 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2021 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2022 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2023 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| Career | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
Rushing by Season
| Season | GP | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 154 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring by Season
| Season | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 68 |
| 2015 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 125 |
| 2016 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 119 |
| 2017 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 99 |
| 2018 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 95 |
| 2019 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 112 |
| 2020 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 108 |
| 2021 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 26 | 111 |
| 2022 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 109 |
| 2023 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 125 |
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 90 |
| 2025 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 104 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11 |
| Career | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 298 | 1276 |
Game Log
| Game | Result | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | FG% | FG | AVG | XP | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs LAC2026 Regular SeasonWeek 8 | W 24-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 30 | 3-3 | 6 |
@ LV2026 Regular SeasonWeek 7 | W 35-21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | - | 5-5 | 5 |
Los Angeles Rams






