Deebo Samuel Sr. | San Francisco 49ers

NFL Player
Deebo Samuel Sr.
Height6' 0"Weight215 lbsAge30Experience8th Season
16ReceptionsTied-101st
206Rec. Yards85th
3Receiving TouchdownsTied-18th
12.9YDS/R45th
Player Information
PositionWide Receiver
Jersey#19
Date of Birth15/1/1996
BirthplaceInman, SC
CollegeSouth Carolina
Experience8th Season
Draft2019: Rd 2, Pk 36 (SF)
StatusActive
Fantasy Football
32Position Rank
156Draft Rank
71.01%Rostered
More San Francisco 49ers Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 16 | 20 | 206 | 12.9 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 8.7 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Projected | 39 | 49 | 500 | 12.9 | 7 | 80 | 15 | 22 | 189 | 8.7 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| Last 5 Games | 16 | 20 | 206 | 6.8 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 7.9 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Career | 422 | 629 | 5,725 | 13.6 | 30 | 83 | 227 | 228 | 1,296 | 5.7 | 21 | 51 | 17 | 7 |
Receiving by Season
| Season | GP | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 57 | 81 | 802 | 14.1 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | 7 | 33 | 44 | 391 | 11.8 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 77 | 121 | 1,405 | 18.2 | 6 | 83 | 51 | 4 | 2 |
| 2022 | 13 | 56 | 94 | 632 | 11.3 | 2 | 57 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 15 | 60 | 89 | 892 | 14.9 | 7 | 54 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 51 | 81 | 670 | 13.1 | 3 | 76 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 72 | 99 | 727 | 10.1 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 206 | 12.9 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 102 | 422 | 629 | 5,725 | 13.6 | 30 | 83 | 227 | 8 | 3 |
Rushing by Season
| Season | GP | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 14 | 159 | 11.4 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 3.3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 59 | 365 | 6.2 | 8 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 42 | 232 | 5.5 | 3 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 2023 | 15 | 37 | 225 | 6.1 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 42 | 136 | 3.2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 17 | 75 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 9 | 78 | 8.7 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Career | 102 | 228 | 1,296 | 5.7 | 21 | 51 | 61 | 5 | 3 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2021 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 24 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 133.3 | 99.0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| 2023 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 4.9 |
| 2024 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.6 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 18.2 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | - |
| Career | 102 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 24 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 102.8 | - |
Returning by Season
| Season | GP | ATT | YDS | TD | FC | LNG | ATT | YDS | TD | KRFC | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2023 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2024 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Career | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 102 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring by Season
| Season | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| 2022 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2023 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| 2024 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Career | 102 | 1 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 308 |
Kicking by Season
| Season | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 102 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
| Game | Result | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | CAR | YDS | AVG | LNG | TD | FUM | LST | FF | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
@ SEA2026 Regular SeasonWeek 5 | W 32-29 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
vs DEN2026 Regular SeasonWeek 4 | W 24-14 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 5.2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 14.7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
vs ARI2026 Regular SeasonWeek 3 | W 36-30 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0.0 | 1 | 80 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
vs MIA2026 Regular SeasonWeek 2 | W 35-13 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
vs LAR2026 Regular SeasonWeek 1 | W 27-7 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 8.0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
San Francisco 49ers









