Jack Fox | Detroit Lions

15PTied-14th
47.2GYDS/P22nd
62LPTied-16th
6P 20Tied-17th
Player Information
PositionPunter
Jersey#3
Date of Birth1/9/1996
BirthplaceSt. Louis, MO
CollegeRice
Experience7th Season
StatusActive
More Detroit Lions Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | PUNTS | AVG | LNG | YDS | TB | TB% | IN20 | IN20% | ATT | YDS | AVG | NET |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 15 | 47.2 | 62 | 708 | 1 | 6.67 | 6 | 40.00 | 7 | 57 | 8.1 | 42.1 |
| Projected | 64 | 47.2 | 62 | 3,009 | 4 | 6.67 | 26 | 40.00 | 30 | 242 | 8.1 | 42.1 |
| Career | 349 | 48.4 | 70 | 16,880 | 29 | 8.31 | 139 | 39.83 | 157 | 1,270 | 8.1 | 44.6 |
Punting by Season
| Season | GP | PUNTS | AVG | LNG | YDS | TB | TB% | IN20 | IN20% | ATT | YDS | AVG | NET |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | 59 | 49.1 | 67 | 2,897 | 7 | 11.86 | 26 | 44.07 | 21 | 116 | 5.5 | 44.8 |
| 2021 | 17 | 65 | 49.2 | 70 | 3,198 | 7 | 10.77 | 17 | 26.15 | 35 | 308 | 8.8 | 42.3 |
| 2022 | 17 | 52 | 48.6 | 66 | 2,525 | 3 | 5.77 | 14 | 26.92 | 30 | 313 | 10.4 | 41.4 |
| 2023 | 17 | 57 | 46.4 | 70 | 2,646 | 5 | 8.77 | 26 | 45.61 | 21 | 168 | 8.0 | 41.7 |
| 2024 | 17 | 45 | 51.0 | 68 | 2,295 | 4 | 8.89 | 22 | 48.89 | 21 | 135 | 6.4 | 46.2 |
| 2025 | 17 | 56 | 46.6 | 70 | 2,611 | 2 | 3.57 | 28 | 50.00 | 22 | 173 | 7.9 | 42.8 |
| 2026 | 4 | 15 | 47.2 | 62 | 708 | 1 | 6.67 | 6 | 40.00 | 7 | 57 | 8.1 | 42.1 |
| Career | 105 | 349 | 48.4 | 70 | 16,880 | 29 | 8.31 | 139 | 39.83 | 157 | 1,270 | 8.1 | 44.6 |
Kicking by Season
| Season | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 105 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 105 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 109.7 | - |
| 2022 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 91.7 | - |
| 2024 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 118.8 | - |
| Career | 105 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 61 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 117.5 | - |
Game Log
| Game | Result | PUNTS | AVG | LNG | YDS | TB | TB% | IN20 | IN20% | ATT | YDS | AVG | NET |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
@ CAR2026 Regular SeasonWeek 4 | L 32-26 | 2 | 40.5 | 47 | 81 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.5 |
vs NYJ2026 Regular SeasonWeek 3 | W 31-24 | 2 | 42.5 | 43 | 85 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.5 |
@ BUF2026 Regular SeasonWeek 2 | L 41-31 | 4 | 51.5 | 62 | 206 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 25.00 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 42.5 |
vs NO2026 Regular SeasonWeek 1 | W 31-30 OT | 7 | 48.0 | 56 | 336 | 1 | 14.29 | 3 | 43.00 | 4 | 21 | 5.3 | 45.0 |
Detroit Lions








