Jared Goff | Detroit Lions

NFL Player
Jared Goff
Height6' 4"Weight217 lbsAge32Experience11th Season
1,964Pass Yards7th
15TouchdownsTied-5th
1INTTied-2nd
62.9QBR13th
Player Information
PositionQuarterback
Jersey#16
Date of Birth14/10/1994
BirthplaceNovato, CA
CollegeCalifornia
Experience11th Season
Draft2016: Rd 1, Pk 1 (LAR)
StatusActive
Fantasy Football
8Position Rank
168Draft Rank
91.51%Rostered
More Detroit Lions Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 168 | 248 | 67.7 | 1,964 | 7.9 | 15 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 110.0 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 |
| Projected | 408 | 602 | 67.7 | 4,770 | 7.9 | 36 | 2 | 57 | 38.9 | 110.0 | 36 | 36 | 1.0 | 2 | 6 |
| Last 5 Games | 116 | 171 | 68.8 | 1,431 | 8.4 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 11 | 109.8 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1 | 6 |
| Career | 3608 | 5472 | 65.9 | 41,586 | 7.6 | 271 | 103 | 94 | 302 | 97.4 | 310 | 611 | 2.0 | 13 | 26 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 112 | 205 | 54.6 | 1,089 | 5.3 | 5 | 7 | 66 | 26 | 63.6 | 18.3 |
| 2017 | 15 | 296 | 477 | 62.1 | 3,804 | 8.0 | 28 | 7 | 94 | 25 | 100.5 | 56.3 |
| 2018 | 16 | 364 | 561 | 64.9 | 4,688 | 8.4 | 32 | 12 | 70 | 33 | 101.1 | 63.6 |
| 2019 | 16 | 394 | 626 | 62.9 | 4,638 | 7.4 | 22 | 16 | 66 | 22 | 86.5 | 50.6 |
| 2020 | 15 | 370 | 552 | 67.0 | 3,952 | 7.2 | 20 | 13 | 56 | 23 | 90.0 | 50.8 |
| 2021 | 14 | 332 | 494 | 67.2 | 3,245 | 6.6 | 19 | 8 | 63 | 35 | 91.5 | 45.5 |
| 2022 | 17 | 382 | 587 | 65.1 | 4,438 | 7.6 | 29 | 7 | 81 | 23 | 99.3 | 63.3 |
| 2023 | 17 | 407 | 605 | 67.3 | 4,575 | 7.6 | 30 | 12 | 70 | 30 | 97.9 | 61.1 |
| 2024 | 17 | 390 | 539 | 72.4 | 4,629 | 8.6 | 37 | 12 | 82 | 31 | 111.8 | 65.4 |
| 2025 | 17 | 393 | 578 | 68.0 | 4,564 | 7.9 | 34 | 8 | 64 | 38 | 105.5 | 57.3 |
| 2026 | 7 | 168 | 248 | 67.7 | 1,964 | 7.9 | 15 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 110.0 | 62.9 |
| Career | 158 | 3608 | 5472 | 65.9 | 41,586 | 7.6 | 271 | 103 | 94 | 302 | 97.4 | - |
Rushing by Season
| Season | GP | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 2.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 1.8 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | 16 | 43 | 108 | 2.5 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 33 | 40 | 1.2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2020 | 15 | 51 | 99 | 1.9 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | 14 | 17 | 87 | 5.1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | 17 | 29 | 73 | 2.5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | 17 | 32 | 21 | 0.7 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 1.6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 19 | 45 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 158 | 310 | 611 | 2.0 | 13 | 26 | 60 | 19 | 10 |
Receiving by Season
| Season | GP | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 158 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 158 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring by Season
| Season | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2017 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | 16 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2019 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2021 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | 17 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Career | 158 | 271 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86 |
Game Log
| Game | Result | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs MIN2026 Regular SeasonWeek 8 | W 19-15 | 18 | 25 | 176 | 72.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 4 | 88.1 | 59.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 |
vs GB2026 Regular SeasonWeek 7 | W 20-17 | 22 | 32 | 303 | 68.8 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 119.7 | 57.7 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 0 |
@ ARI2026 Regular SeasonWeek 5 | W 45-21 | 19 | 30 | 271 | 63.3 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 125.8 | 60.1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 |
@ CAR2026 Regular SeasonWeek 4 | L 32-26 | 32 | 52 | 412 | 61.5 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 92.8 | 72.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
vs NYJ2026 Regular SeasonWeek 3 | W 31-24 | 25 | 32 | 269 | 78.1 | 8.4 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 122.5 | 64.6 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 |
@ BUF2026 Regular SeasonWeek 2 | L 41-31 | 26 | 38 | 327 | 68.4 | 8.6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 130.0 | 71.0 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 |
vs NO2026 Regular SeasonWeek 1 | W 31-30 OT | 26 | 39 | 206 | 66.7 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 96.7 | 48.6 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 |
Detroit Lions













