Marcus Mariota | Washington Commanders

NFL Player
Marcus Mariota
Height6' 4"Weight222 lbsAge33Experience12th Season
340Pass Yards30th
4TouchdownsTied-16th
0INTTied-1st
74.1QBR
Player Information
PositionQuarterback
Jersey#8
Date of Birth30/10/1993
BirthplaceHonolulu, HI
CollegeOregon
Experience12th Season
Draft2015: Rd 1, Pk 2 (TEN)
StatusActive
Fantasy Football
34Position Rank
482Draft Rank
1.24%Rostered
More Washington Commanders Players
Season, Postseason & Career
| Split | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 33 | 51 | 64.7 | 340 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 109.9 | 7 | 49 | 7.0 | 0 | 35 |
| Projected | 80 | 124 | 64.7 | 826 | 6.7 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 7.3 | 109.9 | 17 | 119 | 7.0 | 0 | 35 |
| Career | 1533 | 2440 | 62.8 | 18,219 | 7.5 | 111 | 62 | 75 | 208 | 90.1 | 432 | 2,502 | 5.8 | 19 | 87 |
Passing by Season
| Season | GP | CMP | ATT | CMP% | YDS | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 230 | 370 | 62.2 | 2,818 | 7.6 | 19 | 10 | 61 | 38 | 91.5 | 48.4 |
| 2016 | 15 | 276 | 451 | 61.2 | 3,426 | 7.6 | 26 | 9 | 60 | 23 | 95.6 | 59.1 |
| 2017 | 15 | 281 | 453 | 62.0 | 3,232 | 7.1 | 13 | 15 | 75 | 27 | 79.3 | 59.0 |
| 2018 | 14 | 228 | 331 | 68.9 | 2,528 | 7.6 | 11 | 8 | 61 | 42 | 92.3 | 53.2 |
| 2019 | 7 | 95 | 160 | 59.4 | 1,203 | 7.5 | 7 | 2 | 75 | 25 | 92.3 | 35.5 |
| 2020 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 60.7 | 226 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 83.3 | 97.4 |
| 2021 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 56.3 | 46.2 |
| 2022 | 13 | 184 | 300 | 61.3 | 2,219 | 7.4 | 15 | 9 | 75 | 28 | 88.2 | 57.7 |
| 2023 | 3 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 164 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 82.5 | 60.7 |
| 2024 | 3 | 34 | 44 | 77.3 | 364 | 8.3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 131.3 | 86.3 |
| 2025 | 11 | 139 | 227 | 61.2 | 1,695 | 7.5 | 10 | 7 | 56 | 16 | 86.1 | 50.2 |
| 2026 | 3 | 33 | 51 | 64.7 | 340 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 109.9 | 74.1 |
| Career | 107 | 1533 | 2440 | 62.8 | 18,219 | 7.5 | 111 | 62 | 75 | 208 | 90.1 | - |
Rushing by Season
| Season | GP | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 34 | 252 | 7.4 | 2 | 87 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 15 | 60 | 349 | 5.8 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 7 | 3 |
| 2017 | 15 | 60 | 312 | 5.2 | 5 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018 | 14 | 64 | 357 | 5.6 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | 7 | 24 | 129 | 5.4 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 | 9 | 88 | 9.8 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 10 | 13 | 87 | 6.7 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 85 | 438 | 5.2 | 4 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 2 |
| 2023 | 3 | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 18 | 92 | 5.1 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 50 | 297 | 5.9 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 7.0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 432 | 2,502 | 5.8 | 19 | 87 | 153 | 24 | 9 |
Receiving by Season
| Season | GP | REC | TGTS | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | FD | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41.0 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 31.0 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Defense by Season
| Season | GP | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG | PD | STF | STFYDS | KB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scoring by Season
| Season | GP | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2017 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2019 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 111 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 |
Kicking by Season
| Season | GP | FG | FG% | 1-19 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50+ | LNG | XPM | XPA | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Game Log
| Game | Result | CMP | ATT | YDS | CMP% | AVG | TD | INT | LNG | SACK | RTG | QBR | CAR | YDS | AVG | TD | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs IND2026 Regular SeasonWeek 4 | L 30-13 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 75.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 112.5 | 88.9 | 1 | 35 | 35.0 | 0 | 35 |
vs SEA2026 Regular SeasonWeek 3 | W 33-31 | 19 | 31 | 183 | 61.3 | 5.9 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 110.0 | 65.6 | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 0 | 9 |
@ DAL2026 Regular SeasonWeek 2 | L 37-20 | 11 | 16 | 111 | 68.8 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 109.1 | 82.9 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 |
Washington Commanders








