Beno Obano Rugby Player Profile

Beno Obano Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Beno Obano
Bath Rugby logoBath Rugby#1 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight264 lbsAge32CountryEngland
70Stored Appearances
62Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth25 October 1994
BirthplaceLondon, England
CountryEngland
Height6' 0"
Weight264 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances70
Starts62
Replacements8
Wins47
Draws0
Losses21
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership49433501400
European Rugby Champions Cup141480600
Nations Championship1000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup4440000
Six Nations1000000
Anglo-Welsh Cup1100100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Gloucester RugbyL 5–23Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Montpellier HeraultL 14–32Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Northampton SaintsL 48–71Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Exeter ChiefsW 40–34Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026HarlequinsW 33–17Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Exeter ChiefsL 26–27Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Leicester TigersW 24–22Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 May 2026Bristol RugbyL 19–21Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Newcastle FalconsW 69–12Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Exeter ChiefsL 12–35Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 May 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 26–38Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Northampton SaintsW 43–41Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026SaracensW 31–22Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Sale SharksW 31–26Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026SaracensW 62–15Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Gloucester RugbyW 30–26Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026EdinburghW 63–10Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Castres OlympiqueW 43–20Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Exeter ChiefsW 33–26Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Northampton SaintsL 21–41Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025Newcastle FalconsW 50–14Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025ToulonL 34–45Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025MunsterW 40–14Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025SaracensW 36–29Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Bristol RugbyW 40–15Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Leicester TigersL 20–22Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Gloucester RugbyW 38–17Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2025Sale SharksW 28–16Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Leicester TigersW 23–21Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event