Boan Venter Rugby Player Profile

Boan Venter Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Boan Venter
Lions logoLions#17 · propActive
Height6' 1"Weight273 lbsAge29CountrySouth Africa
75Stored Appearances
32Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#17
Date of Birth12 April 1997
BirthplaceKimberley, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 1"
Weight273 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances75
Starts32
Replacements43
Wins4
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup4200100
United Rugby Championship522140200
International Test Match5500000
Nations Championship1100000
The Rugby Championship4100000
European Rugby Challenge Cup9200100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026La RochelleL 14–31Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026BullsL 15–57Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026OspreysW 35–19Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026LeinsterW 27–26Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #1Nations Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026EdinburghW 54–17Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #1The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Replacement #17The Rugby Championship
No recorded event