Codie Taylor Rugby Player Profile

Codie Taylor Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Codie Taylor
New Zealand logoNew Zealand#2 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight238 lbsAge35CountryNew Zealand
61Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#2
Date of Birth31 March 1991
BirthplaceNew Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height6' 0"
Weight238 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances61
Starts58
Replacements3
Wins25
Draws0
Losses9
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match1515110400
Nations Championship3330000
Super Rugby Pacific262300000
The Rugby Championship111170400
Rugby World Cup5540100
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026AustraliaW 43–21Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026AustraliaW 50–19Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026South AfricaL 28–43Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026South AfricaL 26–33Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026South AfricaW 33–16Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026IrelandW 40–21Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ItalyW 47–17Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FranceW 34–32Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 May 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #16Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Feb 2026Replacement #16Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025EnglandL 19–33Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ScotlandW 25–17Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025IrelandW 26–13Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025AustraliaW 28–14Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025AustraliaW 33–24Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025South AfricaW 24–17Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025ArgentinaL 23–29Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025ArgentinaW 41–24Starter #2The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025FranceW 43–17Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FranceW 31–27Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
21 Jun 2025Starter #2Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event

Articles