Franco Molina Rugby Player Profile

Franco Molina Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Franco Molina
Newcastle Falcons logoNewcastle Falcons#19 · lockActive
Height6' 5"Weight262 lbsAge29CountryArgentina
50Stored Appearances
27Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#19
Date of Birth28 August 1997
BirthplaceCordoba, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 5"
Weight262 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances50
Starts27
Replacements23
Wins1
Draws0
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100100
Gallagher Premiership12610400
International Test Match8400000
Nations Championship2000000
Super Rugby Pacific12600000
The Rugby Championship12700000
British and Irish Lions Tour1100000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026ScarletsL 14–47Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Exeter ChiefsL 28–34Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Leicester TigersL 19–24Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Northampton SaintsL 26–59Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 May 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
16 May 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
27 Feb 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Replacement #19The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Replacement #19The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Exeter ChiefsL 15–17Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Jan 2025Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event