Freddie Thomas Rugby Player Profile

Freddie Thomas Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Freddie Thomas
Wales logoWales#19 · lockActive
Height6' 4"Weight260 lbsAge24
65Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#19
Date of Birth9 November 2001
Height6' 4"
Weight260 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances65
Starts48
Replacements17
Wins2
Draws0
Losses7
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership463800000
European Rugby Champions Cup3200000
Nations Championship1000100
Six Nations3100300
International Test Match5120300
European Rugby Challenge Cup7600000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 Oct 2026Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026South AfricaL 0–43Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026ScotlandL 23–26Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
2 Jan 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #4European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025New ZealandL 26–52Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025JapanW 24–23Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 28–52Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Oct 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2025Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025JapanW 31–22Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
31 May 2025Replacement #20Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event