Gareth Anscombe Rugby Player Profile

Gareth Anscombe Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Gareth Anscombe
Bayonne logoBayonne#10 · fly-halfActive
Height6' 0"Weight176 lbsAge35CountryNew Zealand
32Stored Appearances
26Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionfly-half
Jersey#10
Date of Birth10 May 1991
BirthplaceNew Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height6' 0"
Weight176 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances32
Starts26
Replacements6
Wins3
Draws0
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship1100000
French Top 146200000
Gallagher Premiership151500000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2200000
Six Nations3300300
International Test Match2200200
Rugby World Cup3130000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
26 Sep 2026Starter #10United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Sep 2025Starter #10French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Apr 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Apr 2025Starter #10European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025EnglandL 14–68Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025ScotlandL 29–35Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025IrelandL 18–27Starter #10Six Nations
No recorded event
25 Jan 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Jan 2025Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Dec 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Dec 2024Starter #10European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Nov 2024AustraliaL 20–52Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
10 Nov 2024FijiL 19–24Starter #10International Test Match
No recorded event
26 Oct 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Oct 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Sep 2024Starter #10Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Oct 2023GeorgiaW 43–19ReplacementRugby World Cup
No recorded event