Joaquin Oviedo Rugby Player Profile

Joaquin Oviedo Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Joaquin Oviedo
Perpignan logoPerpignan#21 · back-rowActive
Height6' 3"Weight249 lbsAge25CountryArgentina
74Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionback-row
Jersey#21
Date of Birth16 July 2001
BirthplaceCordoba, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 3"
Weight249 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances74
Starts58
Replacements16
Wins24
Draws3
Losses22
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1447372422100
Nations Championship3300000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2201100
International Test Match9800000
The Rugby Championship11700000
British and Irish Lions Tour1100000
Rugby World Cup1000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
26 Sep 2026Bordeaux BeglesW 38–25Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Montpellier HeraultL 13–50Replacement #20French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Castres OlympiqueW 29–27Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 32–37Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Clermont AuvergneL 14–45Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026La RochelleL 29–31Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Montpellier HeraultL 31–42Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Montpellier HeraultL 13–53Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026ToulonW 36–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026LyonL 28–32Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026US MontaubanW 31–8Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026LionsD 20–20Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Stade ToulousainW 30–27Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Clermont AuvergneW 26–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Castres OlympiqueL 7–23Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025PauL 23–27Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025US MontaubanL 22–29Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 12–27Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025LyonL 19–44Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Replacement #20The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Starter #8The Rugby Championship
No recorded event