Lekima Tagitagivalu Rugby Player Profile

Lekima Tagitagivalu Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Lekima Tagitagivalu
Racing 92 logoRacing 92#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 4"Weight242 lbsAge30
69Stored Appearances
36Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth4 December 1995
Height6' 4"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances69
Starts36
Replacements33
Wins18
Draws2
Losses9
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup1100100
Nations Championship2200000
French Top 145021171600
European Rugby Challenge Cup9511200
International Test Match4400000
Rugby World Cup3300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026MunsterL 25–33Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #7Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Stade ToulousainL 17–71Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026PauW 33–31Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Stade ToulousainW 31–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Clermont AuvergneW 41–13Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026ToulonW 43–28Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
10 May 2026La RochelleL 24–26Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026US MontaubanW 59–10Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Apr 2026Stade Francais ParisW 47–20Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026PauL 17–27Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Castres OlympiqueW 52–21Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026BayonneW 41–36Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026PerpignanW 37–31Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026LyonW 35–34Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026CheetahsW 31–28Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesL 13–32Replacement #21European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 20–62Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025US MontaubanW 61–16Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Stade Francais ParisD 20–20Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Exeter ChiefsD 31–31Replacement #20European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
5 Dec 2025UlsterL 7–61Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025BayonneW 47–27Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Montpellier HeraultW 32–25Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Castres OlympiqueL 16–20Starter #7French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Clermont AuvergneW 43–31Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Sep 2025Bordeaux BeglesW 44–32Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025LyonL 7–32Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event