Mateo Carreras Rugby Player Profile

Mateo Carreras Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Mateo Carreras
Bayonne logoBayonne#11 · FullbackActive
Height5' 8"Weight185 lbsAge26
64Stored Appearances
61Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#11
Date of Birth17 December 1999
Height5' 8"
Weight185 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances64
Starts61
Replacements3
Wins20
Draws0
Losses17
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1436351901700
Nations Championship3300000
International Test Match6500000
The Rugby Championship101000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1110000
Gallagher Premiership3200000
Rugby World Cup5500000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
11 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 34–45Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Stade Francais ParisW 35–32Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Racing 92W 20–17Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Clermont AuvergneW 46–24Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026LyonL 35–42Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 38–40Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026ToulonL 26–52Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026La RochelleW 26–15Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026US MontaubanW 60–26Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Racing 92L 36–41Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Castres OlympiqueL 10–13Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Montpellier HeraultL 22–62Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Stade Francais ParisW 35–34Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025US MontaubanW 49–7Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 12–41Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Clermont AuvergneW 44–17Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2025Stade ToulousainL 25–32Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Jun 2025Clermont AuvergneW 20–3Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025ToulonW 18–10Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
17 May 2025VannesW 38–32Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025PauW 27–22Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event

Articles