Matias Alemanno Rugby Player Profile

Matias Alemanno Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Matias Alemanno
Vannes logoVannes#4 · lockActive
Height6' 6"Weight257 lbsAge34CountryArgentina
54Stored Appearances
38Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#4
Date of Birth5 December 1991
BirthplaceCordoba, Argentina
CountryArgentina
Height6' 6"
Weight257 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances54
Starts38
Replacements16
Wins0
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 144400400
Nations Championship3300000
Gallagher Premiership312400000
European Rugby Champions Cup3300000
International Test Match5100000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100000
Rugby World Cup6100000
2020 Tri Nations1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
3 Oct 2026PauL 40–43Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026Stade ToulousainL 23–29Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Montpellier HeraultL 12–26Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Castres OlympiqueL 20–29Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
8 May 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Jan 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Oct 2025Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2025Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Dec 2024Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2024Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Dec 2024Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2024Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event