Nick Frost Rugby Player Profile

Nick Frost Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Nick Frost
Australia logoAustralia#6 · lockActive
Height6' 9"Weight242 lbsAge27
66Stored Appearances
56Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#6
Date of Birth10 October 1999
Height6' 9"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances66
Starts56
Replacements10
Wins9
Draws0
Losses17
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Super Rugby Pacific393100000
International Test Match10840600
The Rugby Championship101030700
British and Irish Lions Tour3310200
Rugby World Cup3310200
Super Rugby AU1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
5 Jun 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
30 May 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 May 2026Replacement #19Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
13 Mar 2026Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025FranceL 33–48Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025IrelandL 19–46Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025ItalyL 19–26Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025EnglandL 7–25Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025New ZealandL 14–28Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025New ZealandL 24–33Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025ArgentinaW 28–24Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025South AfricaL 22–30Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025South AfricaW 38–22Starter #4The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025British and Irish LionsW 22–12Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025British and Irish LionsL 26–29Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025British and Irish LionsL 19–27Starter #4British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025FijiW 21–18Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
30 May 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
3 May 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Starter #4Super Rugby Pacific
No recorded event