Pita-Gus Sowakula Rugby Player Profile

Pita-Gus Sowakula Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Pita-Gus Sowakula
Clermont Auvergne logoClermont Auvergne#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 5"Weight257 lbsAge32
57Stored Appearances
49Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth26 October 1994
Height6' 5"
Weight257 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances57
Starts49
Replacements8
Wins25
Draws1
Losses24
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1444382212100
Nations Championship3200000
European Rugby Champions Cup2200200
International Test Match3300000
European Rugby Challenge Cup4330100
Super Rugby Aotearoa1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
3 Oct 2026La RochelleL 13–38Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #21Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Bordeaux BeglesW 34–31Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Racing 92L 13–41Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026PauL 19–24Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026PerpignanW 45–14Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainW 27–24Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026LyonW 41–23Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Stade Francais ParisL 20–64Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Montpellier HeraultL 17–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026La RochelleW 32–27Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 21–33Starter #7European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026US MontaubanW 34–19Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesW 34–19Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025PerpignanL 20–26Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Montpellier HeraultW 9–7Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Castres OlympiqueW 63–14Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025ToulonW 27–10Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Racing 92L 31–43Starter #6French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Sep 2025PauW 50–27Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025La RochelleL 16–34Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Sep 2025Stade ToulousainL 24–34Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Jun 2025BayonneL 3–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Montpellier HeraultW 23–10Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2025Stade Francais ParisW 55–20Starter #8French Top 14
No recorded event