Reda Wardi Rugby Player Profile

Reda Wardi Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Reda Wardi
Montpellier Herault logoMontpellier Herault#1 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight242 lbsAge31
70Stored Appearances
48Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth2 August 1995
Height6' 0"
Weight242 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances70
Starts48
Replacements22
Wins3
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup121010000
French Top 14483820100
Nations Championship2000000
International Test Match3000000
Six Nations1000000
Rugby World Cup4000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Bath RugbyW 32–14Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Stade Francais ParisL 22–30Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
14 Jun 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
17 May 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
10 May 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Jan 2026Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025La RochelleW 37–13Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event