Romain Taofifenua Rugby Player Profile

Romain Taofifenua Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Romain Taofifenua
Racing 92 logoRacing 92#5 · lockActive
Height6' 7"Weight304 lbsAge36CountryFrance
81Stored Appearances
46Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#5
Date of Birth14 September 1990
BirthplaceMont-de-Marsan, France
CountryFrance
Height6' 7"
Weight304 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances81
Starts46
Replacements35
Wins27
Draws4
Losses20
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 1457392331800
European Rugby Challenge Cup5231100
International Test Match7100000
Six Nations4000000
European Rugby Champions Cup4310100
Rugby World Cup4100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026ToulonL 15–29Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026PerpignanW 55–25Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026BayonneL 17–20Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026La RochelleW 20–10Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026LyonL 31–48Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 5–64Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Stade ToulousainL 17–71Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026PauW 33–31Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Stade ToulousainW 31–20Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026Clermont AuvergneW 41–13Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
16 May 2026ToulonW 43–28Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
10 May 2026La RochelleL 24–26Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026US MontaubanW 59–10Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Apr 2026Stade Francais ParisW 47–20Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026BayonneW 41–36Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026PerpignanW 37–31Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026LyonW 35–34Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026CheetahsW 31–28Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesL 13–32Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 20–62Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025US MontaubanW 61–16Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Stade Francais ParisD 20–20Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Exeter ChiefsD 31–31Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Stade ToulousainL 24–48Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #19International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025PauW 15–10Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025ToulonL 21–45Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Sep 2025Bordeaux BeglesW 44–32Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event