Salesi Rayasi Rugby Player Profile

Salesi Rayasi Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Salesi Rayasi
Bordeaux Begles logoBordeaux Begles#23 · FullbackActive
Height6' 3"Weight231 lbsAge30CountryNew Zealand
70Stored Appearances
53Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#23
Date of Birth25 September 1996
BirthplaceWellington, New Zealand
CountryNew Zealand
Height6' 3"
Weight231 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances70
Starts53
Replacements17
Wins20
Draws1
Losses10
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup8671000
French Top 1440331301000
Nations Championship3200000
International Test Match4400000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2200000
Super Rugby Pacific13600000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Gloucester RugbyD 36–36Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026LyonW 51–28Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026PerpignanL 25–38Starter #15French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Clermont AuvergneL 31–34Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2026ToulonL 22–27Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
23 May 2026LeinsterW 41–19Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 May 2026BayonneW 40–38Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
3 May 2026Bath RugbyW 38–26Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026La RochelleL 15–45Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainW 30–15Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Leicester TigersW 64–14Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026LyonW 21–17Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Stade ToulousainW 44–20Starter #15French Top 14
No recorded event
1 Mar 2026PauL 17–39Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Castres OlympiqueW 57–32Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026US MontaubanW 31–16Starter #15French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisL 28–33Starter #15French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Bristol RugbyW 27–15Replacement #23European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Northampton SaintsW 50–28Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Clermont AuvergneL 19–34Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025ToulonW 46–7Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025BullsW 46–33Replacement #23European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Montpellier HeraultL 24–28Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Castres OlympiqueW 28–26Starter #14French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025BayonneW 41–12Starter #11French Top 14
No recorded event