Thomas Gallo Rugby Player Profile

Thomas Gallo Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Thomas Gallo
Lyon logoLyon#1 · propActive
Height5' 9"Weight235 lbsAge27CountryArgentina
69Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#1
Date of Birth30 April 1999
BirthplaceArgentina
CountryArgentina
Height5' 9"
Weight235 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances69
Starts55
Replacements14
Wins2
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 144220200
European Rugby Challenge Cup7600000
United Rugby Championship312500000
International Test Match11700000
European Rugby Champions Cup5400000
The Rugby Championship6600000
Rugby World Cup5500000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026La RochelleL 16–28Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 28–51Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026PauW 51–25Replacement #17French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Racing 92W 48–31Starter #1French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Replacement #17European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Replacement #17United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
16 May 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Mar 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Feb 2025Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Articles