Vilimoni Botitu Rugby Player Profile

Vilimoni Botitu Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Vilimoni Botitu
Castres Olympique logoCastres Olympique#13 · centreActive
Height6' 0"Weight216 lbsAge28
75Stored Appearances
56Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#13
Date of Birth15 June 1998
Height6' 0"
Weight216 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances75
Starts56
Replacements19
Wins28
Draws0
Losses36
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup1110000
French Top 1457452503200
Nations Championship1000000
European Rugby Champions Cup6520400
International Test Match6300000
Rugby World Cup4200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Benetton TrevisoW 18–9Starter #12European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 7–8Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Clermont AuvergneL 6–20Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
19 Sep 2026ToulonW 29–27Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026ToulonW 38–21Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
30 May 2026PerpignanL 27–29Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026PauL 15–27Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Stade ToulousainL 25–42Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Apr 2026Northampton SaintsL 41–49Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Racing 92L 21–52Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Bordeaux BeglesL 32–57Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Clermont AuvergneW 28–23Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026BayonneW 13–10Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisL 15–33Starter #12French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025LyonW 36–22Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025EdinburghW 33–0Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Gloucester RugbyL 14–34Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #12International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 26–28Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Clermont AuvergneL 14–63Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Stade Francais ParisW 29–24Replacement #21French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Racing 92W 20–16Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Sep 2025BayonneW 48–17Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025ToulonL 12–16Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025PauL 15–17Replacement #22French Top 14
No recorded event
11 Jul 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025ToulonL 23–52Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
7 Jun 2025Stade Francais ParisL 10–21Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event
31 May 2025BayonneW 33–3Starter #13French Top 14
No recorded event