Super Rugby Pacific

Super Rugby Pacific
Rugby Competition

Super Rugby Pacific

2026 Completed Rugby competition Standings Available
Teams11
Season Matches79
Completed79
Upcoming0

Competition Overview

Played79
Live0
Upcoming0
Total Points4,627
Avg Total Points58.6
Draws0

Competition Information

Season2026
Starts23 Feb 2026
Ends1 Jun 2026
Competition TypeRepresentative / International
StandingsSupported
League Data Updated13 Sep 2026 · 11:30

Next Matches

No upcoming matches are stored.

Standings Snapshot

#TeamPW+/-Pts
1Hurricanes logoHurricanes1411+26455
2Chiefs logoChiefs1411+19051
3Crusaders logoCrusaders148+10041
4Blues logoBlues148+4438

Season Scoring Trends

Home Wins51
Away Wins28
Draws0
Avg Total Points58.6
Biggest Margin55Chiefs vs Hurricanes
Closest Margin2Moana Pasifika vs Brumbies

Stored Competition History

Season 2027
3 matches · 0 completed · 3 upcoming
No completed scoring data stored
Season 2026
79 matches · 79 completed
Avg total points 58.6
Season 2025
80 matches · 80 completed
Avg total points 55.9
Season 2024
88 matches · 88 completed
Avg total points 53.8

2026 Results

Super Rugby Pacific Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Hurricanes logoHurricanes141103562298+2641155
2Chiefs logoChiefs141103515325+190751
3Crusaders logoCrusaders14806488388+100941
4Blues logoBlues14806456412+44638
5Queensland Reds logoQueensland Reds14806364386-22537
6Brumbies logoBrumbies14707402373+29634
7Western Force logoWestern Force14707358383-25230
8New South Wales Waratahs logoNew South Wales Waratahs14509353402-49828
9Highlanders logoHighlanders14509327424-97424
10Fijian Drua logoFijian Drua14509330473-143121
11Moana Pasifika logoMoana Pasifika142012276567-29119

FAQs: Super Rugby Pacific

Where can I stream the 2027 Super Rugby Pacific season?

RugbyBox offers live streams of the 2027 Super Rugby Pacific season. Its coverage includes all 17 weeks of the regular season, the Anzac weekend games, and the finals.

When does the 2027 Super Rugby Pacific season start?

The 2027 Super Rugby Pacific season starts on February 12. That marks the beginning of the regular season, with the finals following the regular-season schedule.

Which teams are playing in Super Rugby Pacific in 2027?

The 2027 competition has 10 teams. New Zealand's five teams are the Crusaders, Blues, Chiefs, Hurricanes, and Highlanders. Australia's four teams are the ACT Brumbies, Queensland Reds, NSW Waratahs, and Western Force. The Fijian Drua complete the field.

How many regular-season games does each team play?

Each team plays 14 regular-season games and has two byes during the expanded 17-week schedule. Teams face their local domestic rivals twice, with one game at home and one away.

How do the 2027 Super Rugby Pacific finals work?

The top six teams advance to the finals, and the top two seeds receive byes into the semifinals. In the sudden-death qualifying finals, the third seed plays the sixth seed, while the fourth seed faces the fifth. The finals field has been reduced from eight teams to six.