Córdoba vs Almería Live Score (12 Sep, 2026)

Córdoba vs Almería Live Score (12 Sep, 2026)
Final
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+5'
🟥Red Card
Quim Junyent (Almería) Red Card at 90'+5'
90'
🟨Yellow Card
Quim Junyent (Almería) Yellow Card at 90'
89'
↔Substitution
Mikel Vesga (Almería) Substitution at 89'
83'
🟨Yellow Card
Victor Sánchez (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 83'
83'
🟨Yellow Card
Federico Bonini (Almería) Yellow Card at 83'
83'
🟨Yellow Card
Álex Muñoz (Almería) Yellow Card at 83'
75'
↔Substitution
Victor Sánchez (Córdoba) Substitution at 75'
70'
⚽Goal
Thalys (Almería) Goal at 70'
69'
↔Substitution
Adnane Ghailan (Córdoba) Substitution at 69'
69'
↔Substitution
Álex Muñoz (Almería) Substitution at 69'
68'
↔Substitution
Thalys (Almería) Substitution at 68'
61'
🟨Yellow Card
Rodrigo Ely (Almería) Yellow Card at 61'
60'
↔Substitution
Enol Rodríguez (Córdoba) Substitution at 60'
60'
↔Substitution
Daniel Budesca (Córdoba) Substitution at 60'
60'
🟨Yellow Card
Youssouf Diarra (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 60'
59'
↔Substitution
Sergio Arribas (Almería) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Daijiro Chirino (Almería) Substitution at 59'
52'
⚽Goal
Brian Cipenga (Almería) Goal at 52'
49'
🟨Yellow Card
Egoitz Muñoz (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 49'
45'
↔Substitution
Kevin Villodres (Córdoba) Substitution at 45'
45'
🟨Yellow Card
Percan (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 45'
37'
🟨Yellow Card
Marcos Luna Marcos Ruiz (Almería) Yellow Card at 37'

Team Stats

Almería logo ALM
COR Córdoba logo
41% Possession 59%
2 Shots on Goal 4
4 Shots 21
17 Fouls Committed 13
4 Yellow Cards 4
1 Red Cards 0
0 Corners Won 9
4 Saves 0

Match Leaders

Almería logoALM
CORCórdoba logo
S. Dzodic29S. Dzodic M0 SOG, 0 G
2
Total Shots
D. Bri11D. Bri D1 SOG, 0 G
3
R. Ely19R. Ely D47 PASS, 0 BCC
41
Accurate Passes
I. Ruiz8I. Ruiz M56 PASS, 0 BCC
51
F. Bonini18F. Bonini D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
Defensive Interventions
D. Bri11D. Bri D3 TKLW, 0 DUELW
3
A. Fernández1A. Fernández G4 SOGA, 0 GA
4
Saves
—

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000040
18
CD-L • Starter
100001010–0
19
CD-R • Starter
100001110–0
15
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–0
2
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100001010–0
33
AM • Starter
100005301–0
14
LM • Starter
101000100–0
29
RM • Starter
100202100–0
24
F • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
17
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
110111200–0
12
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
101002300–0
9
SUB • Subbed on
110110000–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
3
SUB • Subbed on
100002010–0
6
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
22
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
Formation 4-3-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000002
16
CD-L • Starter
100100200–2
4
CD-R • Starter
100100200–2
3
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–0
27
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100103110–1
8
CM • Starter
100110100–2
28
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100201000–1
22
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100203010–2
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100212010–1
11
LF • Starter
100311400–2
23
RF • Starter
100110300–2
18
SUB • Subbed on
100301100–1
14
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–1
30
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
15
SUB • Subbed on
100100110–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100200200–2

Head-to-Head

Almería logoALM
No previous meetings found
CORCórdoba logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/6/26vs Cádiz logoCADW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ TenerifeTENL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26vs ELDW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26@ Córdoba logoCORW4-02026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
9/7/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL2-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs GRAL1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/21/26vs Girona logoGIRW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ BURL2-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26vs Almería logoALML0-42026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Almería
VS
Córdoba

Match Statistics

17
Fouls
13
4
Yellow Cards
4
1
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
4
0
Corner Kicks
9
4
Saves
0
40.7
Possession
59.3
4
SHOTS
21
2
ON GOAL
4
0.5
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
243
Accurate Passes
361
315
Passes
432
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
1
Blocked Shots
6
8
Effective Tackles
7
17
Tackles
17
0.5
Tackle %
0.4
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
41
Clearances
8