Mallorca vs Almería Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)

Mallorca vs Almería Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)
Final
Sunday, September 27, 2026
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+8'
🟨Yellow Card
John Donald (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 90'+8'
90'+6'
🟨Yellow Card
Federico Bonini (Almería) Yellow Card at 90'+6'
90'+4'
🟨Yellow Card
Pablo Torre (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 90'+4'
86'
🟨Yellow Card
Antonio Raíllo (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 86'
83'
🟨Yellow Card
Andrés Fernández (Almería) Yellow Card at 83'
79'
↔Substitution
Álex Sola (Almería) Substitution at 79'
79'
↔Substitution
Nicolás Melamed (Almería) Substitution at 79'
74'
↔Substitution
Adam Buksa (Mallorca) Substitution at 74'
74'
↔Substitution
Alberto Moreno (Mallorca) Substitution at 74'
71'
🟨Yellow Card
Aboubaka Soumahoro (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 71'
65'
↔Substitution
Marcos Luna Marcos Ruiz (Almería) Substitution at 65'
64'
🟨Yellow Card
Josep Cerdà (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 64'
62'
↔Substitution
Arnau Puigmal (Mallorca) Substitution at 62'
45'
↔Substitution
Sergi Darder (Mallorca) Substitution at 45'
37'
🟨Yellow Card
Javi Muñoz (Almería) Yellow Card at 37'
35'
⚽Goal
Miguel de la Fuente (Almería) Goal at 35'
32'
↔Substitution
Josep Cerdà (Mallorca) Substitution at 32'
26'
🟨Yellow Card
Miguel Calatayud (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 26'

Team Stats

Almería logo ALM
MLL Mallorca logo
46% Possession 54%
3 Shots on Goal 5
11 Shots 17
17 Fouls Committed 20
3 Yellow Cards 6
0 Red Cards 0
2 Corners Won 6
5 Saves 2

Match Leaders

Almería logoALM
MLLMallorca logo
S. Arribas11S. Arribas M0 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
P. Torre20P. Torre M1 SOG, 0 G
3
F. Bonini18F. Bonini D48 PASS, 0 BCC
43
Accurate Passes
A. Raíllo21A. Raíllo D85 PASS, 0 BCC
80
Á. Muñoz3Á. Muñoz D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
8
Defensive Interventions
A. Raíllo21A. Raíllo D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
8
A. Fernández1A. Fernández G5 SOGA, 0 GA
5
Saves
A. Tenas1A. Tenas G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000011050
18
CD-L • Starter
100004010–0
21
CD-R • Starter
100000000–0
3
LB • Starter
100001200–0
22
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–0
11
AM • Starter
100300400–0
6
LM • Starter
100103100–0
14
RM • Starter
100003110–0
24
F • Starter
110321700–0
23
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100211000–0
33
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
20
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
Formation 4-1-4-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10010000021
21
CD-L • Starter
100203310–1
15
CD-R • Starter
100213010–1
8
DM • Starter • Subbed off
100003000–1
22
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100101110–1
34
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100001010–1
7
CM-L • Starter
100213100–1
20
CM-R • Starter
100311210–1
33
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–1
23
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100210100–0
18
F • Starter
100202200–1
5
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
19
SUB • Subbed on
100002310–1
17
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–0

Head-to-Head

Almería logoALM
No previous meetings found
MLLMallorca logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/20/26vs CELW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/12/26@ Córdoba logoCORW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26vs Cádiz logoCADW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ TenerifeTENL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/19/26@ RSO2W1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26vs CD Sabadell logoCDSW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ ELDD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26@ GRAL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Almería
VS
Mallorca

Match Statistics

17
Fouls
20
3
Yellow Cards
6
0
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
1
2
Corner Kicks
6
5
Saves
2
45.8
Possession
54.2
11
SHOTS
17
3
ON GOAL
5
0.3
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
320
Accurate Passes
377
377
Passes
441
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.9
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
4
5
Effective Tackles
13
10
Tackles
21
0.5
Tackle %
0.6
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
43
Clearances
15