Atlético-GO vs América-MG Live Score (3 Oct, 2026)

Atlético-GO vs América-MG Live Score (3 Oct, 2026)
Final
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+5'
End Regular Time
End Regular Time
90'
End Delay
End Delay
90'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
90'+5'
Second Half ends, Atlético Goianiense 2, América Mineiro 0.
90'+3'
Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Luca Sosa.
90'+3'
Attempt blocked. Cristiano (Atlético Goianiense) left footed shot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assisted by Guilherme Marques.
90'+1'
Foul by Junior Barreto (Atlético Goianiense).
90'+1'
Paulo Victor (América Mineiro) wins a free kick on the left wing.
90'
Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.
89'
Start Delay
Start Delay
89'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Adriano Martins (Atlético Goianiense).
89'
Corner, América Mineiro. Conceded by Matheusinho.
86'
Attempt missed. Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from the right side of the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Bruno José following a fast break.
84'
João Pedro (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
84'
Foul by Ricardo Silva (América Mineiro).
83'
Attempt missed. Matheusinho (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assisted by Guilherme Marques following a corner.
82'
Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Ricardo Silva.
81'
Corner, América Mineiro. Conceded by Paulo Vítor.
81'
Attempt saved. Júlio (América Mineiro) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top centre of the goal by Paulo Vítor (Atlético Goianiense).
79'
Attempt missed. Guilherme Marques (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from the right side of the box is too high. Assisted by Matheusinho.
79'
Foul by João Pedro (Atlético Goianiense).
79'
Ricardo Silva (América Mineiro) wins a free kick on the right wing.
75'
Foul by Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense).
75'
Fábio (América Mineiro) wins a free kick on the right wing.
74'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Filipe Dahora replaces Matías Segovia.
74'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Tobías Ostchega replaces Rafa Barcelos.
74'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Cristiano replaces Netinho.
73'
Foul by Junior Barreto (Atlético Goianiense).
73'
Marcelo Maçola (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
71'
Corner, Atlético Goianiense. Conceded by Barreto.
71'
Attempt blocked. Netinho (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by João Pedro.
70'
Attempt saved. Fábio (América Mineiro) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Paulo Vítor (Atlético Goianiense). Assisted by Matías Segovia.
70'
Foul by Guilherme Lopes (Atlético Goianiense).
70'
Fábio (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
69'
Bruno José (Atlético Goianiense) wins a free kick on the right wing.
69'
Foul by Luidy (América Mineiro).
66'
Foul by Guilherme Marques (Atlético Goianiense).
66'
Marcelo Maçola (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
65'
Attempt blocked. Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Guilherme Marques.
64'
Foul by Peixoto (Atlético Goianiense).
64'
Barreto (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
62'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Ricardo Silva replaces Guilherme Parede.
62'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Marcelo Maçola replaces Willian.
60'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. João Pedro replaces Gustavo Coutinho.
60'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Bruno José replaces Marrony.
60'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Matheusinho replaces Gustavo Maia.
60'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Atlético Goianiense. Guilherme Marques replaces Geovany Soares.
59'
🟨Yellow Card
Netinho (Atlético Goianiense) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
53'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Atlético Goianiense 2, América Mineiro 0. Adriano Martins (Atlético Goianiense) header from the centre of the box to the top right corner. Assisted by Netinho with a cross following a corner.
49'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Júlio replaces Heitor because of an injury.
47'
End Delay
End Delay
47'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
47'
Start Delay
Start Delay
47'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Heitor (América Mineiro).
45'
Start 2nd Half
Start 2nd Half
45'+2'
Halftime
Halftime
28'
🟨Yellow Card
Luca Sosa (América Mineiro) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
22'
🟨Yellow Card
Guilherme Parede (América Mineiro) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
14'
End Delay
End Delay
12'
Start Delay
Start Delay
5'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Atlético Goianiense 1, América Mineiro 0. Marrony (Atlético Goianiense) header from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner.
—
Kickoff
Kickoff
—
Match ends, Atlético Goianiense 2, América Mineiro 0.

Team Stats

AMG
AGO
45% Possession 55%
3 Shots on Goal 7
8 Shots 24
7 Fouls Committed 17
2 Yellow Cards 1
0 Red Cards 0
6 Corners Won 8
5 Saves 3

Match Leaders

AMG
AGO
M. Segovia77M. Segovia F0 SOG, 0 G
2
Total Shots
6
L. Sosa3L. Sosa D67 PASS, 0 BCC
56
Accurate Passes
A. MartinsA. Martins D65 PASS, 0 BCC
63
L. Sosa3L. Sosa D1 TKLW, 3 DUELW
15
Defensive Interventions
J. BarretoJ. Barreto D0 TKLW, 3 DUELW
7
William19William G7 SOGA, 2 GA
5
Saves
Paulo VítorPaulo Vítor G3 SOGA, 0 GA
3

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
19
G • Starter
10000000052
3
CD-L • Starter
100001010–2
4
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–2
30
LB • Starter
100002000–2
31
RB • Starter
100110400–2
77
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–2
13
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100211100–1
88
RM • Starter
100000100–2
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–2
7
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100101310–2
20
AM-R • Starter
100000300–2
37
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–1
25
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
99
SUB • Subbed on
100000200–0
45
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
32
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000030
4
CD-L • Starter
110110000–0
3
CD-R • Starter
100103000–0
6
LB • Starter
100004000–0
2
RB • Starter
100211000–0
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
110113100–0
5
LM • Starter
100301000–0
8
RM • Starter • Subbed off
101611110–0
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100411000–0
11
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100111100–0
7
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100210200–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
20
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
21
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
22
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0

Head-to-Head

AMG
No previous meetings found
AGO

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/28/26vs JuventudeJUVL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26@ Vila NovaVILL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/14/26vs BERL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/9/26vs NAUW2-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/4/26@ CRBL1-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
9/26/26@ GOIW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26@ BERL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/13/26vs CRIW4-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/9/26vs CearáCEAW2-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/5/26@ JuventudeJUVD2-22026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1JuventudeJuventude3116873519+1656
2Vila NovaVila Nova3016684331+1254
3Novorizontino3115975227+2554
4Criciúma3115883327+653
5Fortaleza31141163627+953
6Atlético Goianiense31141073927+1252
7CRB31146114644+248
8Operário PR3113994341+248
9Sport31121184233+947
10Cuiabá31111373225+746
11São Bernardo31129104332+1145
12Goiás31126133039-942
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic31101293735+242
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP3098133436-235
17Avaí3186173042-1230
18Londrina3177173945-628
19América Mineiro3145222152-3117
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3134241766-4913
América Mineiro
Formation 4-2-3-1
VS
Atlético Goianiense
Formation 4-2-3-1
América Mineiro Squad

Goalkeepers

Defenders

#30
Luidy
#31
Fábio

Midfielders

Forwards

Atlético Goianiense Squad

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Forwards

América Mineiro
VS
Atlético Goianiense

Match Statistics

7
Fouls
17
2
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
0
Offsides
1
6
Corner Kicks
8
5
Saves
3
45.2
Possession
54.8
8
SHOTS
24
3
ON GOAL
7
0.4
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
340
Accurate Passes
435
394
Passes
482
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.9
4
Accurate Crosses
5
22
Crosses
20
0.2
Cross %
0.3
44
Long Balls
38
24
Accurate Long Balls
32
0.5
Long Balls %
0.8
2
Blocked Shots
6
7
Effective Tackles
6
10
Tackles
9
0.7
Tackle %
0.7
9
Interceptions
8
18
Effective Clearances
14
18
Clearances
14

FAQs: América-MG vs Atlético-GO

What channel is Atlético-GO vs. América-MG on?

ESPN will broadcast Atlético-GO vs. América-MG in the Brazilian Série B.

Can I stream the match live?

Disney+ will stream the match live. It is the online viewing option for this October 3 meeting between Atlético-GO and América-MG.

What time does the match start?

The match starts at 4:00 p.m. local time on Saturday, October 3, 2026. The kickoff time is the same across the match preview, ticket information, and match tracker.

Where is the match being played?

The teams will play at Estádio Antônio Accioly in Goiânia, Brazil. Atlético-GO is the home team for this match, even though América-MG appears first in the page title.

Can I listen to the match on the radio?

Radio coverage options include CBN, Rádio Bandeirantes, Rádio Difusora Goiânia, and Rádio Itatiaia. Other audio options include Sara Brasil FM, Maravilha FM, TMC, and Rádio Fã FM.

Where can I follow live score updates?

You can follow the score on Surprise Sports or Futebol Interior’s Placar ao Vivo. Gazeta Esportiva also offers minute-by-minute coverage, key moments, and match statistics for this game.

What competition is this match part of?

This is a Round 31 match in the 2026 Campeonato Brasileiro Série B. Atlético-GO entered the round in sixth place with 49 points, while América-MG was second from bottom with 17 points.

Which players are unavailable for the match?

Atlético-GO has injury concerns involving Warley and Leandro Vilela. América-MG is missing Gabriel Domingos, Cássio, Ricardo Silva, Emerson, Alê, Mastriani, and Eduardo Person through injury. América-MG midfielder Otávio is also suspended after receiving his third yellow card.