Criciúma vs América-MG Live Score (12 Oct, 2026)

Criciúma vs América-MG Live Score (12 Oct, 2026)
Final
Monday, October 12, 2026
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+9'
End Regular Time
End Regular Time
90'+9'
Second Half ends, Criciúma 1, América Mineiro 0.
90'+8'
Corner, Criciúma. Conceded by Bruno Brígido.
90'+8'
Attempt missed. Yuri Tanque (Criciúma) right footed shot from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the left.
90'+8'
Attempt saved. Yuri Tanque (Criciúma) header from the centre of the box is saved in the top left corner by Bruno Brígido (América Mineiro). Assisted by Rómulo Otero with a cross.
90'+7'
Diego Gonçalves (Criciúma) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
90'+7'
Foul by Barreto (América Mineiro).
90'+6'
Attempt missed. Willian (América Mineiro) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Fernando Elizari with a cross.
90'+5'
Handball by Yuri Tanque (Criciúma).
90'+4'
Rómulo Otero (Criciúma) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+4'
Foul by Tobías Ostchega (América Mineiro).
90'+3'
Foul by Rómulo Otero (Criciúma).
90'+3'
Otávio Gonçalves (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+2'
Eduardo (Criciúma) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
90'+2'
Foul by Otávio Gonçalves (América Mineiro).
90'+2'
Attempt missed. Jean Irmer (Criciúma) right footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses the top right corner. Assisted by Ronald following a corner.
90'+1'
Corner, Criciúma. Conceded by Ricardo Silva.
90'
Fourth official has announced 8 minutes of added time.
90'
Attempt missed. Diego Gonçalves (Criciúma) right footed shot from the left side of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Yuri Tanque.
89'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Otávio Gonçalves replaces Jorge Jiménez.
89'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Júlio replaces Matías Segovia.
89'
Rómulo Otero (Criciúma) wins a free kick on the right wing.
89'
Foul by Tobías Ostchega (América Mineiro).
88'
Attempt missed. Jean Irmer (Criciúma) right footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the right.
88'
Attempt blocked. Ronald (Criciúma) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Willean Lepo with a cross.
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Eduardo (Criciúma) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
87'
Attempt saved. Barreto (América Mineiro) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Airton (Criciúma). Assisted by Jorge Jiménez.
87'
Foul by Eduardo (Criciúma).
87'
Barreto (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
86'
Attempt saved. Diego Gonçalves (Criciúma) left footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Bruno Brígido (América Mineiro). Assisted by Yuri Tanque.
85'
Foul by Yuri Tanque (Criciúma).
85'
Rafa Barcelos (América Mineiro) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
84'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Criciúma. Eduardo replaces Fellipe Mateus.
82'
Corner, América Mineiro. Conceded by César Martins.
79'
Attempt missed. Jorge Jiménez (América Mineiro) right footed shot from more than 35 yards is too high. Assisted by Matías Segovia.
77'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Fernando Elizari replaces Paulo Victor.
77'
Corner, Criciúma. Conceded by Tobías Ostchega.
76'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Criciúma. Yuri Tanque replaces Nicolas.
76'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Criciúma. Diego Gonçalves replaces Jhonata Robert.
70'
🟨Yellow Card
Jhonata Robert (Criciúma) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
70'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Criciúma. Jean Irmer replaces Gui Lobo.
58'
↔Substitution
Substitution, América Mineiro. Guilherme Parede replaces Luidy.
49'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Criciúma 1, América Mineiro 0. César Martins (Criciúma) header from very close range to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Rómulo Otero with a cross following a corner.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Second Half begins Criciúma 0, América Mineiro 0.
45'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Criciúma. Rómulo Otero replaces Waguininho.
45'+6'
Halftime
Halftime
45'+5'
End Delay
End Delay
45'+4'
Start Delay
Start Delay
41'
🟨Yellow Card
Marcelo Hermes (Criciúma) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
17'
🟨Yellow Card
Luidy (América Mineiro) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
13'
End Delay
End Delay
13'
Start Delay
Start Delay
12'
🟨Yellow Card
Rafa Barcelos (América Mineiro) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
—
Kickoff
First Half begins.
—
Match ends, Criciúma 1, América Mineiro 0.

Team Stats

AMG
CRI
43% Possession 57%
2 Shots on Goal 3
9 Shots 19
10 Fouls Committed 13
2 Yellow Cards 3
0 Red Cards 0
6 Corners Won 9
2 Saves 2

Match Leaders

AMG
CRI
J. Roa93J. Roa M0 SOG, 0 G
4
Total Shots
Fellipe Mateus7Fellipe Mateus M0 SOG, 0 G
4
J. Roa93J. Roa M50 PASS, 0 BCC
43
Accurate Passes
César37César D62 PASS, 0 BCC
55
L. Sosa3L. Sosa D1 TKLW, 3 DUELW
12
Defensive Interventions
César37César D1 TKLW, 4 DUELW
11
B. Brigido91B. Brigido G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2
Saves
Airton32Airton G2 SOGA, 0 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
91
G • Starter
10000000021
3
CD-L • Starter
100000000–1
45
CD-R • Starter
100100000–1
25
LB • Starter
100002000–1
4
RB • Starter
100001310–1
77
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100002300–1
93
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100400000–1
88
RM • Starter
100211100–1
9
F • Starter
100211100–1
30
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100002110–1
20
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–1
5
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
7
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
37
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
55
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
32
G • Starter
10000000020
4
CD-L • Starter
100000000–0
37
CD-R • Starter
110211000–0
22
LB • Starter
100001010–0
97
RB • Starter
100001200–0
8
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100202300–0
14
CM-R • Starter
100200000–0
7
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100401000–0
13
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100100000–0
10
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100101010–0
9
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100101100–0
33
SUB • Subbed on
100212000–0
5
SUB • Subbed on
100001110–0
91
SUB • Subbed on
101002200–0
77
SUB • Subbed on
100210100–0
41
SUB • Subbed on
100200000–0

Head-to-Head

AMG
No previous meetings found
CRI

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/7/26vs FORL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/3/26@ AGOL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/28/26vs JuventudeJUVL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26@ Vila NovaVILL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/14/26vs BERL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/8/26@ CearáCEAL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/2/26@ LONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/27/26vs AVAW3-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/22/26vs OPEL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/13/26@ AGOL0-42026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1JuventudeJuventude3217873719+1859
2Vila NovaVila Nova3217784431+1358
3Fortaleza32151163727+1056
4Novorizontino3115975227+2554
5Criciúma3115883327+653
6Atlético Goianiense32141084030+1052
7CRB32156114945+451
8Sport32131184434+1050
9Operário PR32139104443+148
10Cuiabá32111473225+747
11Goiás32136133240-845
12São Bernardo32129114434+1045
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic321012103837+142
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP32108143638-238
17Avaí3296173243-1133
18Londrina3277184047-728
19América Mineiro3245232153-3217
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3234251768-5113
América Mineiro
VS
Criciúma

Match Statistics

10
Fouls
13
2
Yellow Cards
3
0
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
1
6
Corner Kicks
9
2
Saves
2
43.2
Possession
56.8
9
SHOTS
19
2
ON GOAL
3
0.2
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
293
Accurate Passes
420
376
Passes
482
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.9
1
Accurate Crosses
7
10
Crosses
30
0.1
Cross %
0.2
60
Long Balls
61
23
Accurate Long Balls
40
0.4
Long Balls %
0.7
1
Blocked Shots
7
10
Effective Tackles
7
14
Tackles
9
0.7
Tackle %
0.8
13
Interceptions
12
21
Effective Clearances
17
21
Clearances
17

FAQs: América-MG vs Criciúma

What live-sports streaming service offers a free preview?

Surprise Stream (surprisestream.com) offers live-sports streaming with a free preview before subscribing. The preview lets you try the service before paying for a subscription; it is not a promise of free access to every event.

Where is América-MG vs Criciúma being played?

The match is at Heriberto Hülse in Criciúma, Santa Catarina, Brazil. The stadium holds 19,300 spectators. This is the venue for the October 9 meeting between Criciúma and América-MG in Brazil’s Série B.

Who is the home team?

Criciúma is the home team, and América-MG is the visiting team. Despite América-MG appearing first in this page’s title, the October 9 fixture has Criciúma hosting, rather than traveling to face América-MG.

What competition is this match part of?

This is a Brazilian Série B regular-season match. The CBF schedule places Criciúma against América-MG in round 33, as match 327 of the 2026 edition. It is a league fixture, not a cup game.

Where can I follow live scores for the match?

You can follow the score on Surprise Sports or 365Scores. Alongside live scores for Criciúma against América-MG, 365Scores also provides lineups and head-to-head information for fans following the match.