CRB vs Botafogo-SP Live Score (18 Oct, 2026)

CRB vs Botafogo-SP Live Score (18 Oct, 2026)
Final
VS
CRB
15-7-11
0

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+6'
End Regular Time
Second Half ends, CRB 0, Botafogo SP 1.
90'+6'
Attempt missed. Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) right footed shot from the left side of the six yard box is close, but misses the top right corner. Assisted by Yuri Felipe.
90'+4'
Corner, CRB. Conceded by Vilar.
90'+4'
Estêvão (CRB) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+4'
Foul by Matheus Sales (Botafogo SP).
90'+4'
Corner, Botafogo SP. Conceded by Vinicius Barata.
90'+2'
Attempt missed. Geovane (CRB) left footed shot from outside the box is high and wide to the left. Assisted by Kevin following a corner.
90'+2'
Attempt missed. Geovane (CRB) left footed shot from outside the box following a corner.
90'+2'
Corner, CRB. Conceded by Badaró.
90'+1'
Kevin (CRB) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+1'
Foul by Thiago Moraes (Botafogo SP).
90'+1'
Fourth official has announced 6 minutes of added time.
89'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Yuri Felipe replaces Leandro Maciel.
89'
↔Substitution
Yuri (Botafogo-SP) Substitution at 89'
88'
🟨Yellow Card
Vinicius Barata (CRB) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
88'
🟨Yellow Card
Luis Vinicius Nunes Cavalcante (CRB) Yellow Card at 88'
88'
Geovane (CRB) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
88'
Foul by Hygor (Botafogo SP).
86'
🟨Yellow Card
Vinicius Barata (CRB) is shown the yellow card.
86'
Vinicius Barata (CRB) wins a free kick on the right wing.
86'
Foul by Felipe Vieira (Botafogo SP).
86'
Crystopher (CRB) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
86'
Crystopher (CRB) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
86'
Foul by Thiago Moraes (Botafogo SP).
85'
End Delay
End Delay
85'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
85'
Attempt missed. Estêvão (CRB) left footed shot from outside the box is too high. Assisted by Bressan.
85'
Attempt blocked. Ygor Catatau (CRB) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Lucas Lovat with a cross.
83'
Start Delay
Start Delay
83'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Vilar (Botafogo SP).
83'
Attempt missed. Crystopher (CRB) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right following a corner.
83'
Corner, CRB. Conceded by Jonathan.
80'
↔Substitution
Substitution, CRB. Geovane replaces Pedro Castro.
80'
↔Substitution
Substitution, CRB. Ygor Catatau replaces Mikael.
80'
↔Substitution
Substitution, CRB. Estêvão replaces Danielzinho.
79'
⚽Goal
Goal! CRB 0, Botafogo SP 1. Hygor (Botafogo SP) left footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Thiago Moraes.
78'
Attempt missed. Bressan (CRB) header from the centre of the box is just a bit too high. Assisted by Danielzinho with a cross following a set piece situation.
78'
Dadá Belmonte (CRB) wins a free kick on the left wing.
78'
Foul by Jonathan (Botafogo SP).
77'
Corner, Botafogo SP. Conceded by Vitor Caetano.
77'
Attempt saved. Thiago Moraes (Botafogo SP) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Vitor Caetano (CRB). Assisted by Patrick Brey.
75'
Attempt missed. Leandro Maciel (Botafogo SP) right footed shot from outside the box is too high. Assisted by Gabriel Inocêncio.
75'
Foul by Crystopher (CRB).
75'
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
74'
Attempt saved. Dadá Belmonte (CRB) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Victor Souza (Botafogo SP).
73'
Attempt saved. Danielzinho (CRB) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Victor Souza (Botafogo SP). Assisted by Vinicius Barata.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Matheus Sales replaces Marco Antônio.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Thiago Moraes replaces Rafael Gava.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Felipe Vieira replaces Zé Hugo.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, CRB. Kevin replaces Hereda.
68'
🟨Yellow Card
Hereda (CRB) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
68'
🟨Yellow Card
Hereda (CRB) Yellow Card at 68'
68'
Foul by Hereda (CRB).
68'
Zé Hugo (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick on the left wing.
66'
Attempt missed. Mikael (CRB) left footed shot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the left.
63'
↔Substitution
Substitution, CRB. Vinicius Barata replaces Thiaguinho.
63'
Hereda (CRB) hits the bar with a right footed shot from outside the box. Assisted by Thiaguinho following a corner.
63'
Corner, CRB. Conceded by Badaró.
61'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Badaró replaces Darlan.
61'
🟨Yellow Card
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card.
61'
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) has gone down, but the referee deems it simulation.
60'
Corner, Botafogo SP. Conceded by Lyncon.
59'
Attempt missed. Danielzinho (CRB) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right from a direct free kick.
59'
Attempt missed. Mikael (CRB) right footed shot from outside the box from a direct free kick.
58'
🟨Yellow Card
Darlan (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
58'
🟨Yellow Card
Darlan (Botafogo-SP) Yellow Card at 58'
55'
🟨Yellow Card
Thiaguinho (CRB) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
55'
🟨Yellow Card
Thiago Fernandes (CRB) Yellow Card at 55'
45'
Start 2nd Half
Second Half begins CRB 0, Botafogo SP 0.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Start 2nd Half
45'+11'
Halftime
First Half ends, CRB 0, Botafogo SP 0.
45'+4'
End Delay
End Delay
45'+2'
Start Delay
Start Delay
45'+1'
🟨Yellow Card
Gabriel Inocêncio (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
45'+1'
🟨Yellow Card
Gabriel Inocencio (Botafogo-SP) Yellow Card at 45'+1'
44'
End Delay
End Delay
44'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
44'
Start Delay
Start Delay
44'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Victor Souza (Botafogo SP).
31'
End Delay
End Delay
31'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
28'
Start Delay
Start Delay
28'
Start Delay
Delay in match for a drinks break.
22'
🟨Yellow Card
Bressan (CRB) is shown the yellow card.
22'
Penalty - Saved
Penalty saved. Rafael Gava (Botafogo SP) right footed shot saved in the centre of the goal by Vitor Caetano (CRB).
20'
End Delay
End Delay
20'
Start Delay
Start Delay
—
Kickoff
First Half begins.
—
Match ends, CRB 0, Botafogo SP 1.

Team Stats

BFC
CRB
33% Possession 67%
4 Shots on Goal 3
9 Shots 18
20 Fouls Committed 10
3 Yellow Cards 4
0 Red Cards 0
8 Corners Won 7
3 Saves 2

Match Leaders

BFC
CRB
L. Maciel5L. Maciel M0 SOG, 0 G
2
Total Shots
Crystopher8Crystopher M1 SOG, 0 G
3
L. Maciel5L. Maciel M35 PASS, 0 BCC
30
Accurate Passes
Lyncon34Lyncon D72 PASS, 0 BCC
71
P. Brey6P. Brey D0 TKLW, 10 DUELW
14
Defensive Interventions
Bressan22Bressan D0 TKLW, 4 DUELW
11
V. Souza1V. Souza G3 SOGA, 0 GA
3
Saves
V. Caetano1V. Caetano G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 5-4-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000030
4
CD • Starter
100000000–0
27
CD-L • Starter • Subbed off
100002010–0
2
CD-R • Starter
100002000–0
6
LB • Starter
100105310–0
22
RB • Starter
100104010–0
5
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100200000–0
10
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100110100–0
30
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100001400–0
28
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100210000–0
9
F • Starter
110112200–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
26
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
29
SUB • Subbed on
101112000–0
33
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
Formation 4-1-4-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000100021
33
CD-L • Starter
100001100–1
22
CD-R • Starter
100100010–1
21
DM • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–1
36
LB • Starter
100100100–1
32
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100304010–0
10
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100210000–1
8
CM-R • Starter
100313300–1
97
LM • Starter
100110400–1
17
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100001410–0
28
F • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000110–1
18
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–1
26
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
95
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0

Head-to-Head

BFC
No previous meetings found
CRB

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/12/26vs CearáCEAW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/7/26@ OPEW2-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/3/26vs Vila NovaVILL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/29/26vs Ponte PretaPONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/19/26@ ACMGD1-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/12/26@ FORD2-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/7/26vs AGOW3-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/2/26@ BERL1-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/27/26vs CUIW3-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/20/26@ Ponte PretaPONL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1JuventudeJuventude3217873719+1859
2Vila NovaVila Nova3217784431+1358
3Fortaleza32151163727+1056
4Novorizontino3115975227+2554
5Criciúma3115883327+653
6Atlético Goianiense32141084030+1052
7CRB32156114945+451
8Sport32131184434+1050
9Operário PR32139104443+148
10Cuiabá32111473225+747
11Goiás32136133240-845
12São Bernardo32129114434+1045
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic321012103837+142
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP32108143638-238
17Avaí3296173243-1133
18Londrina3277184047-728
19América Mineiro3245232153-3217
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3234251768-5113
Botafogo-SP
VS
CRB

Match Statistics

20
Fouls
10
3
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
1
8
Corner Kicks
7
3
Saves
2
33
Possession
67
9
SHOTS
18
4
ON GOAL
3
0.4
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
1
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
193
Accurate Passes
480
268
Passes
548
0.7
Pass Completion %
0.9
3
Accurate Crosses
7
15
Crosses
28
0.2
Cross %
0.3
57
Long Balls
42
16
Accurate Long Balls
14
0.3
Long Balls %
0.3
2
Blocked Shots
4
13
Effective Tackles
10
17
Tackles
13
0.8
Tackle %
0.8
8
Interceptions
7
38
Effective Clearances
24
38
Clearances
24