Operário PR vs Botafogo-SP Live Score (7 Oct, 2026)

Operário PR vs Botafogo-SP Live Score (7 Oct, 2026)
Final

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+10'
End Regular Time
End Regular Time
90'+1'
🟨Yellow Card
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card.
90'+1'
🟥Red Card
José Cuenú (Operário PR) is shown the red card for violent conduct.
90'
🟨Yellow Card
Joseph (Operário PR) is shown the yellow card.
90'+10'
Second Half ends, Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 2.
90'+9'
Doka (Operário PR) wins a free kick on the right wing.
90'+9'
Foul by Zé Hugo (Botafogo SP).
90'+8'
Foul by Juan Zuluaga (Operário PR).
90'+8'
Arthur Caíke (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+6'
Doka (Operário PR) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
90'+6'
Foul by Zé Hugo (Botafogo SP).
90'+4'
Foul by Vinícius Diniz (Operário PR).
90'+4'
Jonathan (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+3'
Fourth official has announced 9 minutes of added time.
89'
🟨Yellow Card
Juan Zuluaga (Operário PR) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
89'
Foul by Juan Zuluaga (Operário PR).
89'
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick on the left wing.
87'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Zé Hugo replaces Wesley.
87'
Attempt missed. Vinícius Mingotti (Operário PR) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Vinícius Diniz.
86'
Miranda (Operário PR) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
86'
Foul by Everton Morelli (Botafogo SP).
86'
Foul by José Cuenú (Operário PR).
86'
Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
85'
Attempt saved. Hildeberto (Operário PR) header from the left side of the box is saved in the bottom right corner by Victor Souza (Botafogo SP). Assisted by Moraes with a cross.
85'
Moraes (Operário PR) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
85'
Foul by Gabriel Inocêncio (Botafogo SP).
84'
Offside, Operário PR. Moraes is caught offside.
82'
Doka (Operário PR) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
82'
Foul by Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP).
80'
Attempt missed. Vinícius Mingotti (Operário PR) right footed shot from the centre of the box is too high following a corner.
80'
Corner, Operário PR. Conceded by Matheus Sales.
77'
Foul by Hildeberto (Operário PR).
77'
Vilar (Botafogo SP) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
77'
Pedro Vilhena (Operário PR) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
77'
Foul by Everton Morelli (Botafogo SP).
75'
End Delay
End Delay
75'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
74'
Start Delay
Start Delay
74'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Vinícius Mingotti (Operário PR).
74'
Attempt missed. Vinícius Mingotti (Operário PR) header from the centre of the box is just a bit too high. Assisted by Miranda with a cross.
72'
Foul by Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP).
72'
Hildeberto (Operário PR) wins a free kick on the right wing.
71'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Operário PR. Pedro Vilhena replaces Caio Dantas.
70'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Arthur Caíke replaces Hygor.
70'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Badaró replaces Darlan.
66'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Matheus Sales replaces Leandro Maciel.
66'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Botafogo SP. Marco Antônio replaces Rafael Gava.
62'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Operário PR. Juan Zuluaga replaces Matheus Trindade.
56'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Operário PR. Vinícius Mingotti replaces Gabriel Feliciano.
54'
⚽Goal
Goal! Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 2. Everton Morelli (Botafogo SP) right footed shot from outside the box to the centre of the goal. Assisted by Patrick Brey.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Second Half begins Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 1.
45'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Operário PR. Moraes replaces Aylon.
45'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Operário PR. Miranda replaces Neto Paraíba.
45'+5'
🟨Yellow Card
Hildeberto (Operário PR) is shown the yellow card.
45'+5'
Halftime
First Half ends, Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 1.
45'+2'
🟨Yellow Card
Darlan (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
44'
⚽Goal
Goal! Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 1. Patrick Brey (Botafogo SP) left footed shot from outside the box to the bottom right corner.
36'
🟨Yellow Card
Leandro Maciel (Botafogo SP) is shown the yellow card.
8'
End Delay
End Delay
7'
Start Delay
Start Delay
1'
⚽Goal
Goal! Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 0. Vinícius Diniz (Operário PR) right footed shot from outside the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Aylon.
—
Kickoff
First Half begins.
—
Match ends, Operário PR 1, Botafogo SP 2.

Team Stats

BFC
OPE
45% Possession 55%
6 Shots on Goal 3
14 Shots 11
18 Fouls Committed 18
3 Yellow Cards 3
0 Red Cards 1
4 Corners Won 7
2 Saves 4

Match Leaders

BFC
OPE
L. Maciel5L. Maciel M1 SOG, 0 G
4
Total Shots
Vinícius Diniz20Vinícius Diniz M1 SOG, 1 G
5
Vilar4Vilar D44 PASS, 0 BCC
38
Accurate Passes
Joseph43Joseph D53 PASS, 0 BCC
48
P. Brey6P. Brey D3 TKLW, 13 DUELW
14
Defensive Interventions
J. Cuenú22J. Cuenú D2 TKLW, 6 DUELW
10
V. Souza1V. Souza D3 SOGA, 1 GA
2
Saves
V. da Silva33V. da Silva G6 SOGA, 2 GA
4

Player Match Stats

Formation 3-4-1-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000021
4
CD • Starter
100000100–1
27
CD-L • Starter • Subbed off
100003010–1
2
CD-R • Starter
100100100–1
5
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100411110–1
8
CM-R • Starter
110224300–1
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100101200–1
6
LM • Starter
111223510–1
22
RM • Starter
100103100–1
23
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100110200–1
9
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–1
18
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
33
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
28
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
30
SUB • Subbed on
100002000–0
Formation 4-1-4-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
33
G • Starter
10000000042
43
CD-L • Starter
100102010–2
22
CD-R • Starter
100001001–2
39
DM • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–2
27
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–2
2
RB • Starter
100000400–2
88
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–1
20
CM-R • Starter
110513300–2
11
LM • Starter • Subbed off
101001000–1
14
RM • Starter
100113410–2
99
F • Starter • Subbed off
100001300–2
6
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–1
9
SUB • Subbed on
100410000–0
30
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
8
SUB • Subbed on
100002010–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100003100–1

Head-to-Head

BFC
No previous meetings found
OPE

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/3/26vs Vila NovaVILL0-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/29/26vs Ponte PretaPONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/19/26@ ACMGD1-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/14/26vs GOIL1-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/9/26vs NOVL1-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/2/26@ JuventudeJUVL0-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/26/26vs CearáCEAD2-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/22/26@ CRIW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/15/26@ NAUD3-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/9/26vs CRBW3-02026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vila NovaVila Nova3117684431+1357
2JuventudeJuventude3116873519+1656
3Novorizontino3115975227+2554
4Criciúma3115883327+653
5Fortaleza31141163627+953
6Atlético Goianiense31141073927+1252
7CRB31146114644+248
8Operário PR3113994341+248
9Sport31121184233+947
10Cuiabá31111373225+746
11São Bernardo31129104332+1145
12Goiás31126133039-942
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic31101293735+242
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP3198143437-335
17Avaí3186173042-1230
18Londrina3177173945-628
19América Mineiro3145222152-3117
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3134241766-4913
Botafogo-SP
VS
Operário PR

Match Statistics

18
Fouls
18
3
Yellow Cards
3
0
Red Cards
1
2
Offsides
1
4
Corner Kicks
7
2
Saves
4
45.1
Possession
54.9
14
SHOTS
11
6
ON GOAL
3
0.4
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
268
Accurate Passes
335
342
Passes
412
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
4
Accurate Crosses
8
14
Crosses
20
0.3
Cross %
0.4
63
Long Balls
59
25
Accurate Long Balls
33
0.4
Long Balls %
0.6
1
Blocked Shots
1
12
Effective Tackles
12
15
Tackles
14
0.8
Tackle %
0.9
11
Interceptions
5
29
Effective Clearances
19
29
Clearances
19

FAQs: Botafogo-SP vs Operário PR

What live-sports streaming service offers a free preview?

Surprise Stream (surprisestream.com) offers live-sports streaming with a free preview before subscribing. The preview lets you try the service before paying for a subscription; it is not a promise of free access to every event.

Where is Botafogo-SP vs. Operário PR being played?

The match is at Estádio Germano Krüger in Ponta Grossa, Brazil. Operário PR is the home team, and Botafogo-SP is the visitor, despite Botafogo-SP appearing first in the page title.

What round is this match in?

Operário PR against Botafogo-SP is a Round 32 match in the 2026 Brazilian Série B season. It is part of the league schedule, rather than one of the promotion playoff games.

How does the league format work for this match?

This game counts toward Série B’s league standings. The 2026 competition has 20 clubs playing each other home and away over 38 rounds, with promotion decided by final positions and playoffs.

How can these teams earn promotion to Série A?

The champion and runner-up earn direct promotion to Série A for 2027. The teams finishing third through sixth compete in knockout playoffs for the other two promotion places, making those finishing positions important.