Las Palmas vs Burgos Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)

Las Palmas vs Burgos Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)
Final
Burgos
1-2-1
2
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+4'
⚽Goal
David González (Burgos) Goal at 90'+4'
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Gregorio Sierra (Burgos) Yellow Card at 87'
80'
↔Substitution
Iván Medina (Las Palmas) Substitution at 80'
80'
↔Substitution
Elías Romero (Las Palmas) Substitution at 80'
75'
↔Substitution
Iván Martínez (Burgos) Substitution at 75'
73'
🟨Yellow Card
Oier Luengo (Burgos) Yellow Card at 73'
71'
↔Substitution
Jefté (Las Palmas) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Sandro (Las Palmas) Substitution at 71'
67'
↔Substitution
Victor Mollejo (Burgos) Substitution at 67'
67'
↔Substitution
Ignasi Vilarrasa (Burgos) Substitution at 67'
64'
↔Substitution
Rafa Cruz (Las Palmas) Substitution at 64'
58'
⚽Goal
Alex Fores (Burgos) Goal at 58'
56'
🟨Yellow Card
José Gragera (Burgos) Yellow Card at 56'
45'
↔Substitution
José Gragera (Burgos) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Alex Fores (Burgos) Substitution at 45'
37'
⚽Goal
Jesé (Las Palmas) Goal at 37'
34'
🟨Yellow Card
Enzo Loiodice (Las Palmas) Yellow Card at 34'
29'
🟨Yellow Card
Manu Fuster (Las Palmas) Yellow Card at 29'

Team Stats

BUR
LPA Las Palmas logo
37% Possession 63%
3 Shots on Goal 3
9 Shots 13
21 Fouls Committed 12
3 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 9
2 Saves 1

Match Leaders

BUR
LPALas Palmas logo
Alex Fores9Alex Fores F1 SOG, 1 G
3
Total Shots
I. Jaime24I. Jaime M1 SOG, 0 G
4
G. Sierra8G. Sierra D40 PASS, 0 BCC
35
Accurate Passes
G. Bonfanti21G. Bonfanti D80 PASS, 0 BCC
75
G. Sierra8G. Sierra D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
8
Defensive Interventions
V. Pezzolesi25V. Pezzolesi D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
A. Cantero13A. Cantero G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2
Saves
Caro13Caro G3 SOGA, 2 GA
1

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000021
8
CD-L • Starter
100002010–1
15
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100003110–1
22
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–1
23
RB • Starter
100104100–1
12
CM-L • Starter
100003100–1
5
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–1
19
LM • Starter
101101000–1
14
RM • Starter
110210100–1
7
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
101000200–1
16
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100112110–0
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
9
SUB • Subbed on
110310100–0
36
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000010012
21
CD-L • Starter
100002000–2
15
CD-R • Starter
100202000–2
12
LB • Starter
100102110–2
25
RB • Starter
100000200–2
14
AM • Starter • Subbed off
101001210–1
6
LM • Starter
100002400–2
20
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100100300–1
10
F • Starter • Subbed off
110211200–1
24
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100410100–1
11
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100100200–1
19
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–1
30
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
32
SUB • Subbed on
100110200–1
29
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–1
7
SUB • Subbed on
100002000–1

Head-to-Head

BUR
No previous meetings found
LPALas Palmas logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/11/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVID0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26vs RSO2D2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26vs Córdoba logoCORW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26@ Cádiz logoCADW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/4/26vs Leganés logoLEGD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Girona logoGIRL2-52026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Ceuta logoCEUW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26vs Albacete logoALBW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Burgos
VS
Las Palmas

Match Statistics

21
Fouls
12
3
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
5
Offsides
2
4
Corner Kicks
9
2
Saves
1
36.7
Possession
63.3
9
SHOTS
13
3
ON GOAL
3
0.3
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
258
Accurate Passes
502
330
Passes
567
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.9
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
1
9
Effective Tackles
7
24
Tackles
13
0.4
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
37
Clearances
15