Albacete vs Córdoba Live Score (18 Sep, 2026)

Albacete vs Córdoba Live Score (18 Sep, 2026)
Final
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

78'
↔Substitution
Higinio Marín (Albacete) Substitution at 78'
78'
↔Substitution
Agustín Albarracín (Albacete) Substitution at 78'
72'
🟨Yellow Card
Isma Ruiz (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 72'
71'
⚽Goal
Percan (Córdoba) Goal at 71'
67'
🟨Yellow Card
Percan (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 67'
65'
↔Substitution
Daniel Bernabeu (Albacete) Substitution at 65'
60'
🟨Yellow Card
Daniel Budesca (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 60'
57'
⚽Goal
Isma Ruiz (Córdoba) Goal at 57'
57'
↔Substitution
Enol Rodríguez (Córdoba) Substitution at 57'
56'
↔Substitution
Kevin Villodres (Córdoba) Substitution at 56'
50'
🟨Yellow Card
Javi Villar (Albacete) Yellow Card at 50'
45'
↔Substitution
Antonio Pacheco Ruiz (Albacete) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Adnane Ghailan (Córdoba) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Daniel Budesca (Córdoba) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Carlos Albarrán (Córdoba) Substitution at 45'
45'+4'
🟨Yellow Card
Cristian Carracedo (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 45'+4'
37'
🟨Yellow Card
Dani Tasende (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 37'
26'
↔Substitution
Fran Gamez (Albacete) Substitution at 26'
9'
🟨Yellow Card
Diego Bri (Córdoba) Yellow Card at 9'
1'
⚽Goal
Álex Rubio (Albacete) Goal at 1'

Team Stats

Córdoba logo COR
ALB Albacete logo
54% Possession 47%
5 Shots on Goal 3
13 Shots 13
22 Fouls Committed 12
6 Yellow Cards 1
0 Red Cards 0
3 Corners Won 4
2 Saves 3

Match Leaders

Córdoba logoCOR
ALBAlbacete logo
Percan9Percan F1 SOG, 1 G
2
Total Shots
M. Soberón9M. Soberón F0 SOG, 0 G
5
I. Ruiz8I. Ruiz M47 PASS, 0 BCC
40
Accurate Passes
Ortu18Ortu M51 PASS, 0 BCC
45
Á. Martín4Á. Martín D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
6
Defensive Interventions
L. López22L. López D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
Guilherme Fernandes13Guilherme Fernandes G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2
Saves
C. Marín1C. Marín G5 SOGA, 2 GA
3

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-3-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000021
16
CD-L • Starter
100001000–1
4
CD-R • Starter
100001000–1
3
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001010–1
27
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100101100–1
8
CM • Starter
110212210–1
28
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100110200–1
22
RM • Starter
100103100–1
9
F • Starter
110214210–1
11
LF • Starter • Subbed off
100103110–1
23
RF • Starter • Subbed off
100201210–1
14
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
21
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
101111000–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100102000–0
30
SUB • Subbed on
101110010–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000032
22
CD-L • Starter
100000000–2
5
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–1
21
LB • Starter
100101300–2
2
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000400–0
8
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100002010–2
18
CM-R • Starter
100003200–2
4
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100112000–0
17
RM • Starter
100300400–2
19
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
110111000–2
9
CF-R • Starter
101500200–2
12
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
32
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
27
SUB • Subbed on
100100300–1
6
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–2
15
SUB • Subbed on
100111100–2

Head-to-Head

Córdoba logoCOR
No previous meetings found
ALBAlbacete logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26vs Almería logoALML0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/7/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL2-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs GRAL1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/21/26vs Girona logoGIRW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ BURL2-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26@ GRAD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26@ Castellón logoCASL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26vs Real Oviedo logoOVIL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs RSO2L1-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ Las Palmas logoLPAL1-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Córdoba
VS
Albacete

Match Statistics

22
Fouls
12
6
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
3
3
Corner Kicks
4
2
Saves
3
53.5
Possession
46.5
13
SHOTS
13
5
ON GOAL
3
0.4
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
345
Accurate Passes
272
421
Passes
359
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
5
Blocked Shots
2
5
Effective Tackles
10
7
Tackles
14
0.7
Tackle %
0.7
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
15
Clearances
21