Almería vs Celta Fortuna Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)

Almería vs Celta Fortuna Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)
Final
Sunday, September 20, 2026

Match Events & Live Commentary

88'
↔Substitution
Thalys (Almería) Substitution at 88'
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Adrià Capdevila (RC Celta Fortuna) Yellow Card at 87'
83'
↔Substitution
Aldrine Kibet (RC Celta Fortuna) Substitution at 83'
79'
↔Substitution
Jon Morcillo (Almería) Substitution at 79'
79'
↔Substitution
Álex Sola (Almería) Substitution at 79'
73'
↔Substitution
Vladimir Silva (RC Celta Fortuna) Substitution at 73'
64'
↔Substitution
Pablo Gavián Alonso (RC Celta Fortuna) Substitution at 64'
62'
↔Substitution
Sergio Arribas (Almería) Substitution at 62'
45'
↔Substitution
Mikel Vesga (Almería) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Mateo Sobral Sabajanes (RC Celta Fortuna) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Alvaro Marin (RC Celta Fortuna) Substitution at 45'
18'
⚽Goal
Javi Muñoz (Almería) Goal at 18'
6'
⚽Goal
Nicolás Melamed (Almería) Goal at 6'

Team Stats

CEL
ALM Almería logo
49% Possession 51%
1 Shots on Goal 6
12 Shots 16
6 Fouls Committed 14
1 Yellow Cards 0
0 Red Cards 0
5 Corners Won 2
4 Saves 1

Match Leaders

CEL
ALMAlmería logo
Alvaro Marin9Alvaro Marin F0 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
M. de la Fuente24M. de la Fuente F0 SOG, 0 G
5
A. Rodríguez20A. Rodríguez D79 PASS, 0 BCC
71
Accurate Passes
F. Bonini18F. Bonini D79 PASS, 0 BCC
68
A. Rodríguez20A. Rodríguez D1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
10
Defensive Interventions
Chumi21Chumi D3 TKLW, 0 DUELW
6
Coke Carrillo1Coke Carrillo G6 SOGA, 2 GA
4
Saves
A. Fernández1A. Fernández G1 SOGA, 0 GA
1

Player Match Stats

Formation 3-4-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000042
6
CD • Starter
100002000–2
20
CD-L • Starter
100002000–2
3
CD-R • Starter
100100200–2
17
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100100200–2
16
CM-R • Starter
100101210–2
18
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–2
23
RM • Starter
100100200–2
7
F • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–2
11
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100000200–2
10
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100200000–2
9
SUB • Subbed on
100300000–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
28
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
15
SUB • Subbed on
100111000–0
29
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000010
18
CD-L • Starter
100001000–0
21
CD-R • Starter
100000000–0
3
LB • Starter
100102000–0
2
RB • Starter
101002000–0
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
110321000–0
29
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
14
RM • Starter
111112000–0
24
F • Starter • Subbed off
100501200–0
17
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100100000–0
23
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100210100–0
6
SUB • Subbed on
100002100–0
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
7
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100221100–0
9
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0

Head-to-Head

CEL
No previous meetings found
ALMAlmería logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/14/26vs EIBL0-42026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ Ceuta logoCEUW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26vs Castellón logoCASL1-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26vs FC Andorra logoANDW4-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26@ Cádiz logoCADD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26@ Córdoba logoCORW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26vs Cádiz logoCADW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ TenerifeTENL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26vs ELDW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
RC Celta Fortuna
VS
Almería

Match Statistics

6
Fouls
14
1
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
4
Offsides
2
5
Corner Kicks
2
4
Saves
1
48.8
Possession
51.2
12
SHOTS
16
1
ON GOAL
6
0.1
On Target %
0.4
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
398
Accurate Passes
414
452
Passes
481
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.9
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
1
7
Effective Tackles
15
10
Tackles
20
0.7
Tackle %
0.8
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
30
Clearances
14