Burgos vs Ceuta Live Score (11 Sep, 2026)

Burgos vs Ceuta Live Score (11 Sep, 2026)
Final
Ceuta
0-0-4
1
VS
Burgos
1-2-1
3

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'
🟨Yellow Card
Alberto Dadie (Burgos) Yellow Card at 90'
86'
🟨Yellow Card
David González (Burgos) Yellow Card at 86'
84'
↔Substitution
Jordi Escobar (Ceuta) Substitution at 84'
81'
⚽Own Goal
Redru (Ceuta) Own Goal at 81'
81'
↔Substitution
Santiago Lencina (Burgos) Substitution at 81'
81'
↔Substitution
Alejandro Meléndez (Ceuta) Substitution at 81'
81'
↔Substitution
Joaquín Felipe González Rodríguez (Ceuta) Substitution at 81'
81'
↔Substitution
José Antonio Abad (Ceuta) Substitution at 81'
75'
↔Substitution
Oier Luengo (Burgos) Substitution at 75'
71'
↔Substitution
Umaru (Ceuta) Substitution at 71'
66'
↔Substitution
Kevin Appin (Burgos) Substitution at 66'
66'
↔Substitution
Pablo Galdames (Burgos) Substitution at 66'
66'
↔Substitution
Alex Fores (Burgos) Substitution at 66'
66'
🟨Yellow Card
Kuki Zalazar (Ceuta) Yellow Card at 66'
62'
🟨Yellow Card
José Gragera (Burgos) Yellow Card at 62'
48'
⚽Goal
Jon Karrikaburu (Burgos) Goal at 48'
27'
🟨Yellow Card
Gabriel Okoro (Ceuta) Yellow Card at 27'
20'
⚽Goal
Alberto Dadie (Burgos) Goal at 20'
14'
⚽Goal
Carlos Hernández (Ceuta) Goal at 14'

Team Stats

Ceuta logo CEU
BUR
51% Possession 49%
3 Shots on Goal 2
12 Shots 7
13 Fouls Committed 21
2 Yellow Cards 3
0 Red Cards 0
7 Corners Won 1
0 Saves 2

Match Leaders

Ceuta logoCEU
BUR
A. Camacho7A. Camacho F1 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
D. González14D. González M0 SOG, 0 G
2
Y. Bodiger14Y. Bodiger M71 PASS, 0 BCC
64
Accurate Passes
Marcelo Expósito5Marcelo Expósito M56 PASS, 0 BCC
51
Y. Bodiger14Y. Bodiger M1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
Defensive Interventions
Marcelo Expósito5Marcelo Expósito M1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
—
Saves
A. Cantero13A. Cantero G3 SOGA, 1 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-3-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000003
14
CD-L • Starter
100003100–3
6
CD-R • Starter
110212300–3
3
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–2
16
RB • Starter
100000500–3
32
CM • Starter • Subbed off
100103010–3
17
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100101300–2
8
RM • Starter
101111610–3
29
F • Starter
100200200–3
7
LF • Starter • Subbed off
100310000–3
19
RF • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–2
2
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
27
SUB • Subbed on
100200000–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
15
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
9
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000021
8
CD-L • Starter
100003100–1
5
CD-R • Starter
100001000–1
3
LB • Starter
100000100–1
23
RB • Starter
110111110–1
12
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100001300–1
20
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100004010–1
19
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100100000–1
14
RM • Starter
101202110–1
16
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–1
7
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
111114300–1
9
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
15
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100003100–0
4
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0

Head-to-Head

Ceuta logoCEU
No previous meetings found
BUR

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26vs CELL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26@ Mallorca logoMLLL0-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Las Palmas logoLPAL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26@ FC Andorra logoANDL1-52026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26vs Málaga logoMCFW2-12026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
9/6/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVID0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26vs RSO2D2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26vs Córdoba logoCORW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs Cultural Leonesa logoCLEW0-02026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Ceuta
VS
Burgos

Match Statistics

13
Fouls
21
2
Yellow Cards
3
0
Red Cards
0
4
Offsides
1
7
Corner Kicks
1
0
Saves
2
51.4
Possession
48.6
12
SHOTS
7
3
ON GOAL
2
0.3
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
394
Accurate Passes
359
461
Passes
445
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
3
13
Effective Tackles
13
22
Tackles
31
0.6
Tackle %
0.4
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
21
Clearances
22