Eldense vs Eibar Live Score (19 Sep, 2026)

Eldense vs Eibar Live Score (19 Sep, 2026)
Final
Eibar
3-0-1
2
VS
Eldense
0-2-2
1

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+3'
🟨Yellow Card
Lucas Nuñez (Eibar) Yellow Card at 90'+3'
90'
🟨Yellow Card
Jon Guruzeta (Eibar) Yellow Card at 90'
86'
↔Substitution
Jair Amador Silos (Eibar) Substitution at 86'
77'
🟨Yellow Card
Justin Smith (Eldense) Yellow Card at 77'
76'
⚽Goal
Justin Smith (Eldense) Goal at 76'
75'
↔Substitution
Waldo Rubio (Eldense) Substitution at 75'
73'
↔Substitution
Javier Martínez (Eldense) Substitution at 73'
73'
↔Substitution
Jorge Rastrojo (Eldense) Substitution at 73'
72'
↔Substitution
Lucas Nuñez (Eibar) Substitution at 72'
66'
↔Substitution
Guillermo Macho (Eldense) Substitution at 66'
66'
↔Substitution
Juan Larios (Eldense) Substitution at 66'
63'
⚽Goal
Iván Gil (Eibar) Goal at 63'
59'
↔Substitution
Jon Guruzeta (Eibar) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Javier Martón (Eibar) Substitution at 59'
54'
🟨Yellow Card
Malcom Adu Ares (Eibar) Yellow Card at 54'
52'
🟨Yellow Card
Jon Bautista (Eibar) Yellow Card at 52'
45'
↔Substitution
Arana (Eibar) Substitution at 45'
30'
🟨Yellow Card
Manuel Nieto (Eldense) Yellow Card at 30'
29'
⚽Goal
Jon Magunacelaya (Eibar) Goal at 29'

Team Stats

EIB
ELD
36% Possession 64%
4 Shots on Goal 6
8 Shots 24
14 Fouls Committed 8
4 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
2 Corners Won 9
5 Saves 2

Match Leaders

EIB
ELD
I. Gil21I. Gil M2 SOG, 1 G
3
Total Shots
R. López12R. López M0 SOG, 0 G
4
A. Arbilla23A. Arbilla D52 PASS, 0 BCC
44
Accurate Passes
J. Smith14J. Smith M88 PASS, 0 BCC
76
U. Elgezabel4U. Elgezabel D1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
10
Defensive Interventions
Álex Serra5Álex Serra D1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
4
J. Magunagoitia13J. Magunagoitia G6 SOGA, 1 GA
5
Saves
R. Vila1R. Vila G4 SOGA, 2 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000051
23
CD-L • Starter
100001000–1
4
CD-R • Starter
100001000–1
24
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–0
22
RB • Starter
100000100–1
21
AM • Starter • Subbed off
110321100–0
8
LM • Starter
101000000–1
30
RM • Starter
101000100–1
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100004010–0
7
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100212010–0
11
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
110111100–1
10
SUB • Subbed on
100101110–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
15
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–1
28
SUB • Subbed on
100102110–1
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000022
4
CD-L • Starter
100003000–2
5
CD-R • Starter
100210200–2
21
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–2
19
RB • Starter
100100100–2
12
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100400000–2
15
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100213000–2
14
RM • Starter
110112210–2
11
F • Starter • Subbed off
100310010–2
33
AM-L • Starter
100200100–2
10
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100210300–2
24
SUB • Subbed on
100310200–0
7
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
20
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100300000–0
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0

Head-to-Head

EIB
No previous meetings found
ELD

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/14/26@ CELW4-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26vs GRAW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26@ FC Andorra logoANDW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26vs Real Valladolid logoVLLW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26vs TenerifeTENL1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/13/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26vs Mallorca logoMLLD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Cádiz logoCADD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26@ Almería logoALML0-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Eibar
VS
Eldense

Match Statistics

14
Fouls
8
4
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
0
Offsides
1
2
Corner Kicks
9
5
Saves
2
35.9
Possession
64.1
8
SHOTS
24
4
ON GOAL
6
0.5
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
267
Accurate Passes
532
351
Passes
609
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.9
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
1
Blocked Shots
3
6
Effective Tackles
4
11
Tackles
10
0.5
Tackle %
0.4
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
30
Clearances
10