Burgos vs Eldense Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)

Burgos vs Eldense Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)
Final
Eldense
0-2-2
0
VS
Burgos
1-2-1
1

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+1'
🟨Yellow Card
Oier Luengo (Burgos) Yellow Card at 90'+1'
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Juan Larios (Eldense) Yellow Card at 87'
86'
🟨Yellow Card
Santiago Lencina (Burgos) Yellow Card at 86'
83'
↔Substitution
Pablo Galdames (Burgos) Substitution at 83'
80'
↔Substitution
Álex Ibarrondo (Eldense) Substitution at 80'
71'
↔Substitution
Guillermo Macho (Eldense) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Manuel Nieto (Eldense) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Curro (Burgos) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Brais Martínez (Burgos) Substitution at 71'
61'
↔Substitution
Victor Mollejo (Burgos) Substitution at 61'
61'
↔Substitution
Santiago Lencina (Burgos) Substitution at 61'
59'
↔Substitution
Javier Martínez (Eldense) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Waldo Rubio (Eldense) Substitution at 59'
55'
🟨Yellow Card
Unai Vencedor (Burgos) Yellow Card at 55'
45'
⚽Goal
David González (Burgos) Goal at 45'
32'
🟨Yellow Card
Álex Serra (Eldense) Yellow Card at 32'

Team Stats

ELD
BUR
53% Possession 47%
4 Shots on Goal 2
11 Shots 6
14 Fouls Committed 15
2 Yellow Cards 3
0 Red Cards 0
5 Corners Won 2
1 Saves 4

Match Leaders

ELD
BUR
R. López12R. López M2 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
Alex Fores9Alex Fores F1 SOG, 0 G
3
Álex Serra5Álex Serra D64 PASS, 0 BCC
55
Accurate Passes
O. Luengo15O. Luengo D51 PASS, 0 BCC
46
Álex Serra5Álex Serra D1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
Defensive Interventions
O. Luengo15O. Luengo D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
12
R. Vila1R. Vila G2 SOGA, 1 GA
1
Saves
A. Cantero13A. Cantero G4 SOGA, 0 GA
4

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000011
4
CD-L • Starter
100001100–1
5
CD-R • Starter
100001210–1
3
LB • Starter
100005010–1
17
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000200–1
12
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100321300–1
15
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–1
14
RM • Starter
100103200–1
7
F • Starter • Subbed off
100201000–1
33
AM-L • Starter
100000100–1
10
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100101100–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
19
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100220000–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000040
8
CD-L • Starter
100001000–0
15
CD-R • Starter
100101110–0
3
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100002100–0
23
RB • Starter
100001200–0
20
CM-L • Starter
100003100–0
12
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100002110–0
19
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–0
14
RM • Starter
110210100–0
9
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
101310100–0
7
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
100001010–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100001200–0
4
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
22
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0

Head-to-Head

ELD
No previous meetings found
BUR

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/19/26vs EIBL1-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26vs Mallorca logoMLLD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Cádiz logoCADD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/20/26@ Las Palmas logoLPAW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/11/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVID0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26vs RSO2D2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Eldense
VS
Burgos

Match Statistics

14
Fouls
15
2
Yellow Cards
3
0
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
4
5
Corner Kicks
2
1
Saves
4
52.7
Possession
47.3
11
SHOTS
6
4
ON GOAL
2
0.4
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
351
Accurate Passes
302
427
Passes
395
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
2
Blocked Shots
0
7
Effective Tackles
9
14
Tackles
20
0.5
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
23
Clearances
33