Gijón vs Eldense Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)

Gijón vs Eldense Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)
Final
Eldense
0-2-2
1
VS
Gijón
2-1-1
0

Match Events & Live Commentary

85'
↔Substitution
Bruno Rubio (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 85'
85'
↔Substitution
Juan Larios (Eldense) Substitution at 85'
76'
⚽Goal
Javier Martínez (Eldense) Goal at 76'
73'
↔Substitution
Jorge Rastrojo (Eldense) Substitution at 73'
73'
↔Substitution
Iker Ortega (Eldense) Substitution at 73'
73'
↔Substitution
Javier Martínez (Eldense) Substitution at 73'
70'
↔Substitution
Antonio Casas (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 70'
69'
↔Substitution
Pablo García (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 69'
69'
↔Substitution
Konrad De La Fuente (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 69'
63'
🟨Yellow Card
Juan Otero (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 63'
63'
🟨Yellow Card
Fidel (Eldense) Yellow Card at 63'
61'
↔Substitution
Mamadou Loum (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 61'
59'
↔Substitution
Guillermo Macho (Eldense) Substitution at 59'
40'
🟨Yellow Card
Justin Smith (Eldense) Yellow Card at 40'
38'
🟨Yellow Card
Álex Ibarrondo (Eldense) Yellow Card at 38'
36'
🟨Yellow Card
Pablo Vázquez (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 36'

Team Stats

ELD
RSG Sporting Gijón logo
44% Possession 56%
2 Shots on Goal 3
8 Shots 12
14 Fouls Committed 9
3 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 4
3 Saves 1

Match Leaders

ELD
RSGSporting Gijón logo
A. Olabarrieta33A. Olabarrieta F1 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
P. Vázquez15P. Vázquez D0 SOG, 0 G
3
Fidel10Fidel F42 PASS, 0 BCC
35
Accurate Passes
P. Vázquez15P. Vázquez D79 PASS, 0 BCC
68
F. Smand4F. Smand D5 TKLW, 0 DUELW
15
Defensive Interventions
A. Duñabeitia24A. Duñabeitia D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
R. Vila1R. Vila G3 SOGA, 0 GA
3
Saves
R. Yáñez1R. Yáñez G2 SOGA, 1 GA
1

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000030
4
CD-L • Starter
100001000–0
5
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100002200–0
21
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100200000–0
19
RB • Starter
100002010–0
12
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–0
15
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–0
14
RM • Starter
100002210–0
11
F • Starter • Subbed off
100104000–0
33
AM-L • Starter
100311000–0
10
AM-R • Starter
100000210–0
7
SUB • Subbed on
101000000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
110110100–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000011
15
CD-L • Starter
100301010–1
24
CD-R • Starter
100000200–1
44
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
2
RB • Starter
100000100–1
14
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–1
6
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–0
20
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100210300–0
10
RM • Starter
100201100–1
19
CF-L • Starter
100002110–1
16
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100311200–0
21
SUB • Subbed on
100111100–1
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
36
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
11
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1

Head-to-Head

ELD
No previous meetings found
RSGSporting Gijón logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26vs Mallorca logoMLLD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Cádiz logoCADD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26@ Almería logoALML0-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26@ Albacete logoALBL0-12026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26vs Girona logoGIRL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/28/26@ TenerifeTENW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26vs BURW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26vs CD Sabadell logoCDSD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs Real Valladolid logoVLLL2-42026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Eldense
VS
Sporting Gijón

Match Statistics

14
Fouls
9
3
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
2
4
Corner Kicks
4
3
Saves
1
44.4
Possession
55.6
8
SHOTS
12
2
ON GOAL
3
0.3
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
291
Accurate Passes
393
383
Passes
475
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
1
Blocked Shots
2
18
Effective Tackles
12
24
Tackles
19
0.8
Tackle %
0.6
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
36
Clearances
18