CD Sabadell vs FC Andorra Live Score (3 Oct, 2026)

CD Sabadell vs FC Andorra Live Score (3 Oct, 2026)
Final

Team Stats

FC Andorra logo AND
CDS CD Sabadell logo
0% Possession 0%
0 Shots on Goal 0
0 Shots 0
0 Fouls Committed 0
0 Yellow Cards 0
0 Red Cards 0
0 Corners Won 0
0 Saves 0

Head-to-Head

FC Andorra logoAND
No previous meetings found
CDSCD Sabadell logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/26/26@ GRAW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/19/26vs Sporting Gijón logoRSGL1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/12/26vs RSO2L1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ Real Valladolid logoVLLL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs EIBL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/26/26@ CELD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/20/26vs Real Oviedo logoOVIW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26@ Mallorca logoMLLL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/7/26vs Córdoba logoCORW3-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26vs Almería logoALMW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
FC Andorra
VS
CD Sabadell
Starting lineups not available yet — showing full squads.
FC Andorra logoFC Andorra Squad

Goalkeepers

#13
Pau López
Pau LópezGSpainAge 316' 2"170 lbs
#1
Nico Ratti
Nico RattiGArgentinaAge 335' 10"159 lbs
#25
Jesús Owono
Jesús OwonoGEquatorial GuineaAge 256' 0"161 lbs

Defenders

#23
Diego Alende
Diego AlendeDSpainAge 295' 11"168 lbs
#18
Andoni López
Andoni LópezDSpainAge 306' 2"172 lbs
#17
Thomas Carrique
Thomas CarriqueDFranceAge 275' 8"159 lbs
#20
Marti Vila Garcia
Marti Vila GarciaDSpainAge 275' 5"137 lbs
#4
Gael Alonso
Gael AlonsoDSpainAge 246' 0"152 lbs
#5
Marc Bombardó
Marc BombardóDSpainAge 205' 11"157 lbs
#3
Lautaro Spatz
Lautaro SpatzDArgentinaAge 246' 1"163 lbs

Midfielders

#14
Sergio Molina
Sergio MolinaMSpainAge 305' 10"139 lbs
#16
Randy Schneider
Randy SchneiderMPhilippinesAge 255' 7"152 lbs
#24
Théo Le Normand
Théo Le NormandMFranceAge 265' 11"168 lbs
#15
Jordi Cano
Jordi CanoMSpainAge 31
#19
Nacho Quintana
Nacho QuintanaMSpainAge 255' 10"163 lbs
#8
Efe Akman
Efe AkmanMTürkiyeAge 205' 9"150 lbs
#6
Hugo Solozabal
Hugo SolozabalMSpainAge 235' 10"161 lbs
#10
Marc Doménech
Marc DoménechMSpainAge 235' 9"152 lbs
#22
Diego Diaz
Diego DiazMSpainAge 215' 8"150 lbs

Forwards

#29
Hugo López
Hugo LópezFSpainAge 195' 9"150 lbs
#27
Stefan Golubović
Stefan GolubovićFMontenegroAge 21
#11
Lautaro De León
Lautaro De LeónFUruguayAge 256' 1"179 lbs
#12
Enes Sali
Enes SaliFRomaniaAge 205' 6"130 lbs
#30
Moró Sidibe
Moró SidibeFSpainAge 24
#9
Julian Rijkhoff
Julian RijkhoffFNetherlandsAge 216' 0"
#7
Álex Calvo
Álex CalvoFSpainAge 225' 7"146 lbs
CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell Squad

Goalkeepers

#1
Diego Fuoli
Diego FuoliGSpainAge 286' 2"161 lbs
#13
Jose Ortega
Jose OrtegaGSpainAge 34

Defenders

Edgar González
Edgar GonzálezDSpainAge 296' 4"172 lbs
#2
Carlos Alemán
Carlos AlemánDSpainAge 21
#15
Juan Carlos Lázaro Cervera
Pipa
PipaDSpainAge 285' 9"159 lbs
#3
Gerard Fornés
Gerard FornésDSpainAge 265' 11"
Miquel Codina
Miquel CodinaDSpainAge 24
José Luis Català Vázquez
José Luis Català VázquezDSpainAge 226' 2"183 lbs
Hudson Davis
Hudson DavisDUSAAge 20

Midfielders

Óscar Sanz
Óscar SanzMSpainAge 26
Pere Pons
Pere PonsMSpainAge 335' 10"152 lbs
#5
Arthur Bonaldo
Arthur BonaldoMBrazilAge 305' 11"161 lbs
#22
Quadri Liameed
Quadri LiameedMNigeriaAge 245' 11"
Alain Ribeiro
Alain RibeiroMSpainAge 296' 2"
#24
Eneko Aguilar
Eneko AguilarMSpainAge 265' 10"161 lbs
#20
Urri
UrriMSpainAge 28
#19
Javi López
Javi LópezMSpainAge 256' 0"
Lluis Estebe
Lluis EstebeMSpainAge 21
#10
Miguel Ramírez
Miguel RamírezMMexicoAge 245' 6"132 lbs

Forwards

Nikolai Óbolo
Nikolai ÓboloFRussiaAge 296' 1"163 lbs
#17
Agustín Coscia
Agustín CosciaFArgentinaAge 295' 9"152 lbs
Yanis Rahmani
Yanis RahmaniFFranceAge 315' 10"161 lbs
Nicholas Gioacchini
Nicholas GioacchiniFUSAAge 266' 0"
#7
Ton Ripoll
Ton RipollFSpainAge 28
#23
Joel Priego
Joel PriegoFSpainAge 27
Gastón Valles
Gastón VallesFUruguayAge 256' 4"172 lbs
#30
Xavi Moreno
Xavi MorenoFSpainAge 215' 9"150 lbs
Quim Utgés
Quim UtgésFSpainAge 21
FC Andorra
VS
CD Sabadell

Match Statistics

0
Fouls
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0
Offsides
0
0
Corner Kicks
0
0
Saves
0
0
Possession
0
0
SHOTS
0
0
ON GOAL
0
0.0
On Target %
0.0
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
0
Accurate Passes
0
0
Passes
0
0.0
Pass Completion %
0.0
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
0
Blocked Shots
0
0
Effective Tackles
0
0
Tackles
0
0.0
Tackle %
0.0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
0
Clearances
0

FAQs: FC Andorra vs CD Sabadell

How can I watch Sabadell vs. FC Andorra in the U.S.?

ESPN Unlimited and ESPN Select will carry Sabadell vs. FC Andorra in the United States. Both are viewing options for this October 3 LALIGA HYPERMOTION match.

What time does the match start?

The match starts at 12:30 p.m. EDT on Saturday, October 3, 2026. That is 6:30 p.m. local time in Sabadell, Spain, for fans attending in person.

Where is the match being played?

The teams will play at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, Spain. Sabadell is the home team, with FC Andorra visiting for this league match.

What competition is this match part of?

This is a Matchday 8 game in the 2026–27 LALIGA HYPERMOTION season. It is a Spanish Segunda División league match, rather than a cup tie or friendly.

How much do tickets cost?

Tickets for Sabadell vs. FC Andorra start at €15. The event's ticket conditions prohibit resale and require fans to keep their tickets until they leave the stadium.

Can children attend without an adult?

Children under 16 must attend with a parent, legal guardian, or authorized responsible adult. The organizer may require documents confirming that the accompanying adult is authorized.