Real Oviedo vs Gijón Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)

Real Oviedo vs Gijón Live Score (27 Sep, 2026)
Final
Sunday, September 27, 2026
Gijón
2-1-1
0
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'
🟨Yellow Card
Aisar (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 90'
89'
🟨Yellow Card
Andrés Cuenca (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 89'
82'
⚽Goal
Enzo Pérez Miranda (Real Oviedo) Goal at 82'
77'
↔Substitution
Enzo Pérez Miranda (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 77'
77'
↔Substitution
Aisar (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 77'
76'
🟨Yellow Card
Rubén Yáñez (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 76'
76'
🟥Red Card
César Gelabert (Sporting Gijón) Red Card at 76'
74'
🟨Yellow Card
Aimar Duñabeitia (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 74'
74'
🟨Yellow Card
Dani Calvo (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 74'
73'
↔Substitution
Iker Martínez (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 73'
73'
↔Substitution
Mamadou Loum (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 73'
71'
↔Substitution
Aritz Aldasoro (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Víctor García Mingo (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 71'
66'
🟨Yellow Card
Àlex Corredera (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 66'
65'
↔Substitution
Gaspar Campos (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 65'
65'
↔Substitution
Alejo Sarco (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 65'
63'
🟨Yellow Card
Jacobo González (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 63'
45'+3'
↔Substitution
Pablo García (Sporting Gijón) Substitution at 45'+3'
39'
🟨Yellow Card
Pablo Vázquez (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 39'
18'
🟨Yellow Card
Samu Rodríguez (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 18'
18'
🟨Yellow Card
Guillermo Rosas (Sporting Gijón) Yellow Card at 18'
12'
↔Substitution
Alberto Reina (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 12'
8'
⚽Goal
Chris Ramos (Real Oviedo) Goal at 8'

Team Stats

Sporting Gijón logo RSG
OVI Real Oviedo logo
52% Possession 48%
3 Shots on Goal 6
11 Shots 16
19 Fouls Committed 7
6 Yellow Cards 4
1 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 5
4 Saves 3

Match Leaders

Sporting Gijón logoRSG
OVIReal Oviedo logo
C. Gelabert10C. Gelabert M1 SOG, 0 G
6
Total Shots
P. Sáenz20P. Sáenz F2 SOG, 0 G
3
A. Duñabeitia24A. Duñabeitia D47 PASS, 0 BCC
43
Accurate Passes
Y. Lachhab5Y. Lachhab M49 PASS, 0 BCC
42
À. Corredera14À. Corredera M6 TKLW, 0 DUELW
7
Defensive Interventions
D. Calvo12D. Calvo D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
13
R. Yáñez1R. Yáñez G6 SOGA, 2 GA
4
Saves
A. Escandell13A. Escandell G3 SOGA, 0 GA
3

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000001042
15
CD-L • Starter • Subbed off
100112010–1
24
CD-R • Starter
100100310–2
44
LB • Starter
100005010–2
2
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100002010–1
14
CM-L • Starter
100002110–2
8
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100101000–1
20
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–1
10
RM • Starter
100612101–1
17
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100100000–1
19
CF-R • Starter
100002100–2
26
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–1
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
21
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
7
SUB • Subbed on
100111000–1
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000010030
23
CD-L • Starter
100100100–0
12
CD-R • Starter
100001110–0
15
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000410–0
21
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–0
8
AM • Starter
101200100–0
6
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100200000–0
5
RM • Starter
100002000–0
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
110110000–0
11
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100211110–0
20
AM-R • Starter
100320400–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
101212200–0
32
SUB • Subbed on
110110100–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100101110–0

Head-to-Head

Sporting Gijón logoRSG
No previous meetings found
OVIReal Oviedo logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/19/26@ FC Andorra logoANDW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26vs ELDL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26vs Girona logoGIRL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/28/26@ TenerifeTENW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26vs BURW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/20/26@ CD Sabadell logoCDSL1-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26@ Real Valladolid logoVLLW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26vs BURD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Albacete logoALBW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Sporting Gijón
VS
Real Oviedo

Match Statistics

19
Fouls
7
6
Yellow Cards
4
1
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
1
4
Corner Kicks
5
4
Saves
3
51.8
Possession
48.2
11
SHOTS
16
3
ON GOAL
6
0.3
On Target %
0.4
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
328
Accurate Passes
292
401
Passes
374
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
5
Blocked Shots
6
11
Effective Tackles
18
15
Tackles
27
0.7
Tackle %
0.7
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
15
Clearances
33