Leganés vs Granada Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)

Leganés vs Granada Live Score (20 Sep, 2026)
Final
Granada
2-1-1
2
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+2'
🟨Yellow Card
Pedro Alemañ (Granada) Yellow Card at 90'+2'
90'
⚽Goal
Ismaël Gharbi (Leganés) Goal at 90'
85'
🟨Yellow Card
Marvel (Leganés) Yellow Card at 85'
80'
↔Substitution
Suleiman El Haddadi Mohamed (Leganés) Substitution at 80'
78'
↔Substitution
Mario Jiménez Gambin (Granada) Substitution at 78'
69'
🟨Yellow Card
Gerard Gumbau (Granada) Yellow Card at 69'
66'
↔Substitution
Chinaza Marvellous Onouha Okonyia (Granada) Substitution at 66'
66'
↔Substitution
Pedro Alemañ (Granada) Substitution at 66'
61'
↔Substitution
Ángelo García Hidalgo (Granada) Substitution at 61'
59'
↔Substitution
Francisco Montero (Leganés) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Ruben Pulido Peñas (Leganés) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Dani Rodríguez (Leganés) Substitution at 59'
59'
↔Substitution
Álvaro Morata (Leganés) Substitution at 59'
52'
⚽Goal
Alejandro Marqués (Granada) Goal at 52'
45'
↔Substitution
Sergio Rodelas (Granada) Substitution at 45'
38'
🟨Yellow Card
Sergio López (Granada) Yellow Card at 38'
29'
🟨Yellow Card
Zico Buurmeester (Leganés) Yellow Card at 29'
16'
⚽Own Goal
Ignasi Miquel (Leganés) Own Goal at 16'
7'
⚽Goal
Serge Patrick Njoh (Leganés) Goal at 7'
6'
🟨Yellow Card
Owen Mira Chukwuemeka (Granada) Yellow Card at 6'
4'
⚽Goal
Naim García (Leganés) Goal at 4'

Team Stats

GRA
LEG Leganés logo
57% Possession 43%
7 Shots on Goal 12
21 Shots 21
13 Fouls Committed 12
4 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 6
9 Saves 6

Match Leaders

GRA
LEGLeganés logo
J. Arnaiz11J. Arnaiz F3 SOG, 0 G
4
Total Shots
I. Gharbi17I. Gharbi F3 SOG, 1 G
4
Manu Lama5Manu Lama D66 PASS, 0 BCC
63
Accurate Passes
Marvel2Marvel D54 PASS, 0 BCC
46
B. Gimber23B. Gimber D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
7
Defensive Interventions
Marvel2Marvel D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
R. Lizoain13R. Lizoain G12 SOGA, 3 GA
9
Saves
L. Zidane13L. Zidane G8 SOGA, 2 GA
6

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000093
23
CD-L • Starter
100001100–3
5
CD-R • Starter
100101100–3
16
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100000200–2
18
RB • Starter
100101010–3
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–2
6
LM • Starter
100203010–3
4
RM • Starter
100210000–3
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
110420100–2
11
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100430100–2
36
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100103010–2
19
SUB • Subbed on
100101100–1
33
SUB • Subbed on
100001200–1
27
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
7
SUB • Subbed on
101111100–1
8
SUB • Subbed on
100201110–1
Formation 3-2-4-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
101000100–0
21
Subbed on
100102000–0
3
Subbed on
100002000–0
14
Subbed on
100110100–0
4
Subbed on
100000000–0
13
G • Starter
10000000062
5
CD • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–2
2
LB • Starter
100001210–2
6
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100110000–2
10
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100221010–2
20
CM-R • Starter
100100300–2
11
LM • Starter
110210100–2
22
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100310000–2
19
F • Starter • Subbed off
110222000–2
17
AM-L • Starter
111430300–2
8
AM-R • Starter
100314100–2

Head-to-Head

GRA
No previous meetings found
LEGLeganés logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26vs Albacete logoALBD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/6/26@ EIBL0-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26@ Córdoba logoCORW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26vs Mallorca logoMLLW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVID0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/13/26@ TenerifeTENL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/4/26@ Las Palmas logoLPAD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26vs ELDW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVIW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ Girona logoGIRD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Granada
VS
Leganés

Match Statistics

13
Fouls
12
4
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
0
4
Corner Kicks
6
9
Saves
6
57.3
Possession
42.7
21
SHOTS
21
7
ON GOAL
12
0.3
On Target %
0.6
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
412
Accurate Passes
283
472
Passes
355
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
5
Blocked Shots
2
16
Effective Tackles
6
21
Tackles
12
0.8
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
17
Clearances
26