Ponte Preta vs Juventude Live Score (7 Oct, 2026)

Ponte Preta vs Juventude Live Score (7 Oct, 2026)
Final
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+7'
End Regular Time
Second Half ends, Ponte Preta 0, Juventude 2.
90'+6'
Foul by Diogo Barbosa (Juventude).
90'+6'
Gustavo Teles (Ponte Preta) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+5'
Attempt saved. Juan Christian (Juventude) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the bottom left corner by Vinicius (Ponte Preta). Assisted by Luis Amarilla.
90'+4'
Attempt saved. Marcos Paulo MP (Juventude) right footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Vinicius (Ponte Preta). Assisted by Luis Amarilla.
90'+3'
Offside, Juventude. Marcos Paulo MP is caught offside.
90'+2'
Titi (Juventude) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+2'
Foul by Sergio Palacios (Ponte Preta).
90'+2'
Attempt saved. Aderlan (Juventude) right footed shot from the right side of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Vinicius (Ponte Preta). Assisted by Juan Christian.
90'+1'
Corner, Juventude. Conceded by Gabriel Caran.
90'
Fourth official has announced 6 minutes of added time.
89'
Attempt saved. Luis Amarilla (Juventude) right footed shot from outside the box is saved in the top left corner by Vinicius (Ponte Preta).
88'
Diogo Barbosa (Juventude) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
88'
Foul by Diego Leão (Ponte Preta).
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Gustavo Teles (Ponte Preta) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
87'
Lucas Mineiro (Juventude) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
87'
Foul by Gustavo Teles (Ponte Preta).
83'
⚽Goal
Goal! Ponte Preta 0, Juventude 2. Marcos Paulo MP (Juventude) right footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom right corner. Assisted by Aderlan with a cross.
82'
Handball by Luis Amarilla (Juventude).
82'
Attempt saved. Danilo Barcelos (Ponte Preta) left footed shot from the right side of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Jandrei (Juventude). Assisted by Gustavo Teles with a cross.
81'
Foul by Diogo Barbosa (Juventude).
81'
Gustavo Teles (Ponte Preta) wins a free kick on the right wing.
76'
Corner, Juventude. Conceded by Gabriel Caran.
75'
Attempt saved. Nicolas Silva (Ponte Preta) left footed shot from outside the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Jandrei (Juventude). Assisted by Gustavo Teles.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Juventude. Juan Christian replaces Alisson Safira.
72'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Juventude. Titi replaces Messias.
72'
Brandão (Ponte Preta) hits the right post with a right footed shot from outside the box. Assisted by Miguel.
71'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Ponte Preta. Miguel replaces Danilo Peu.
71'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Ponte Preta. Nicolas Silva replaces Emanuell Ferreira.
71'
Messias (Juventude) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
71'
Foul by Brandão (Ponte Preta).
70'
Attempt missed. Emanuell Ferreira (Ponte Preta) left footed shot from the right side of the box is high and wide to the left.
69'
Foul by Alisson Safira (Juventude).
69'
Diego Leão (Ponte Preta) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
68'
Corner, Juventude. Conceded by Gabriel Caran.
68'
Attempt blocked. Gabriel Pinheiro (Juventude) header from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Gabriel Pires with a cross.
67'
Corner, Juventude. Conceded by Vinicius.
67'
Attempt missed. Gabriel Pires (Juventude) left footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Marcos Paulo MP.
65'
Foul by Gabriel Pinheiro (Juventude).
60'
🟨Yellow Card
Aderlan (Juventude) is shown the yellow card.
59'
🟨Yellow Card
Luis Amarilla (Juventude) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
57'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Juventude. Luis Amarilla replaces Fábio Lima.
57'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Juventude. Lucas Mineiro replaces Raí.
57'
End Delay
End Delay
57'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
56'
Start Delay
Start Delay
56'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Alisson Safira (Juventude).
55'
End Delay
End Delay
55'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
55'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Ponte Preta. Gustavo Teles replaces Denis.
54'
Start Delay
Start Delay
54'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Danilo Peu (Ponte Preta).
47'
🟨Yellow Card
Denis (Ponte Preta) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Start 2nd Half
45'+5'
Halftime
First Half ends, Ponte Preta 0, Juventude 1.
36'
⚽Goal
Goal! Ponte Preta 0, Juventude 1. Raí (Juventude) left footed shot from outside the box to the top left corner.
35'
🟨Yellow Card
Emanuell Ferreira (Ponte Preta) is shown the yellow card.
35'
🟨Yellow Card
Diego Leão (Ponte Preta) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
28'
End Delay
End Delay
28'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
28'
Start Delay
Start Delay
28'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Gabriel Caran (Ponte Preta).
27'
🟨Yellow Card
Messias (Juventude) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
26'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Juventude. Marcos Paulo MP replaces Mandaca.
10'
End Delay
End Delay
10'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
10'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Messias (Juventude).
10'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Rodrigo Souza (Ponte Preta).
4'
End Delay
End Delay
4'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
4'
Start Delay
Start Delay
4'
Start Delay
Delay in match (Juventude).
—
Kickoff
First Half begins.
—
Match ends, Ponte Preta 0, Juventude 2.

Team Stats

Juventude JUV
PON Ponte Preta
55% Possession 45%
6 Shots on Goal 2
15 Shots 11
21 Fouls Committed 18
3 Yellow Cards 4
0 Red Cards 0
6 Corners Won 4
2 Saves 4

Match Leaders

JuventudeJUV
PONPonte Preta
Gabriel29Gabriel M0 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
E. Silva FerreiraE. Silva Ferreira F0 SOG, 0 G
4
Gabriel97Gabriel D52 PASS, 0 BCC
45
Accurate Passes
Gabriel CaranGabriel Caran D52 PASS, 0 BCC
45
Gabriel97Gabriel D1 TKLW, 4 DUELW
17
Defensive Interventions
Gabriel CaranGabriel Caran D0 TKLW, 7 DUELW
18
Jandrei93Jandrei G2 SOGA, 0 GA
2
Saves
Vinicius30Vinicius G6 SOGA, 2 GA
4

Player Match Stats

Formation 3-4-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
93
G • Starter
10000000020
4
CD • Starter • Subbed off
100002110–0
97
CD-L • Starter
100101000–0
34
CD-R • Starter
100001200–0
75
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
110113200–0
29
CM-R • Starter
100300000–0
16
LM • Starter
100002300–0
13
RM • Starter
101113010–0
25
F • Starter • Subbed off
100204100–0
44
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100102200–0
11
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100201200–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
110220300–0
3
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
8
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
18
SUB • Subbed on
100112010–0
70
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–0
Formation 3-4-1-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
30
G • Starter
10000000042
15
CD • Starter
100001400–2
14
CD-L • Starter
100212000–2
4
CD-R • Starter
100003210–2
22
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100203410–1
5
CM-R • Starter
100002100–2
7
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100402210–1
13
LM • Starter
100000100–2
23
RM • Starter
100001100–2
9
CF-L • Starter
100103100–2
19
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100100200–1
17
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
35
SUB • Subbed on
100001210–1
16
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–1

Head-to-Head

JuventudeJUV
No previous meetings found
PONPonte Preta

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/6/26@ Ponte PretaPONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/2/26vs OPEW3-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/28/26@ AMGW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/19/26@ SPOL1-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/13/26vs ACMGL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/6/26vs JuventudeJUVL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/3/26@ CUIL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/29/26@ BFCL0-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/20/26vs CRBW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/15/26@ LONL0-62026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vila NovaVila Nova3117684431+1357
2JuventudeJuventude3116873519+1656
3Novorizontino3115975227+2554
4Criciúma3115883327+653
5Fortaleza31141163627+953
6Atlético Goianiense31141073927+1252
7CRB31146114644+248
8Operário PR3113994341+248
9Sport31121184233+947
10Cuiabá31111373225+746
11São Bernardo31129104332+1145
12Goiás31126133039-942
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic31101293735+242
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP3198143437-335
17Avaí3186173042-1230
18Londrina3177173945-628
19América Mineiro3145222152-3117
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3134241766-4913
Juventude
VS
Ponte Preta

Match Statistics

21
Fouls
18
3
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
2
6
Corner Kicks
4
2
Saves
4
54.9
Possession
45.1
15
SHOTS
11
6
ON GOAL
2
0.4
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
351
Accurate Passes
287
421
Passes
345
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
6
Accurate Crosses
2
16
Crosses
13
0.4
Cross %
0.2
71
Long Balls
59
39
Accurate Long Balls
29
0.5
Long Balls %
0.5
4
Blocked Shots
5
11
Effective Tackles
8
18
Tackles
14
0.6
Tackle %
0.6
11
Interceptions
9
23
Effective Clearances
27
23
Clearances
27

FAQs: Juventude vs Ponte Preta

Is there a live sports streaming service with a free preview?

Surprise Stream (surprisestream.com) offers live sports streaming and a free preview before subscribing.

Where is the game being played?

The game will be played at Estádio Ítalo Mário Limongi. Ponte Preta will be the home team for this meeting with Juventude in the Brazilian Serie B.

What round is this match in?

Ponte Preta and Juventude meet in Round 32 of the Brazilian Serie B. It is a league match, rather than a cup tie or a friendly.

How has Juventude performed recently?

Juventude has won three of its five most recent matches, beating Operário-PR 3–0, América-MG 1–0 and Criciúma 2–0. Its two losses in that stretch came against Sport Recife and Athletic Club MG.

How has Ponte Preta performed recently?

Ponte Preta has one win and four losses in its five most recent matches. Its victory was a 1–0 result against CRB. The losses came against Botafogo SP, Londrina, Sport Recife and São Bernardo.

Where can I follow live score updates?

You can follow live scores on Surprise Sports and FotMob. FotMob provides updates for goals, cards, substitutions and key moments, along with match stats such as possession, shots, corners and expected goals.