Las Palmas vs Leganés Live Score (4 Sep, 2026)

Las Palmas vs Leganés Live Score (4 Sep, 2026)
Final
VS

Team Stats

Leganés logo LEG
LPA Las Palmas logo
0% Possession 0%
0 Shots on Goal 0
0 Shots 0
0 Fouls Committed 0
0 Corners Won 0

Match Leaders

Leganés logoLEG
LPALas Palmas logo
M. Atienza20M. Atienza M3 APP
3
Goals
T. Miyashiro11T. Miyashiro F3 APP
3
N. García11N. García F3 APP
3
Assists
T. Miyashiro11T. Miyashiro F3 APP
3
Total Shots
Accurate Passes
Saves
Caro13Caro G
10

Head-to-Head

Leganés logoLEG
No previous meetings found
LPALas Palmas logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
8/29/26vs ELDW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVIW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ Girona logoGIRD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs TenerifeTENL0-02026 Club Friendly
8/7/26vs MERW3-02026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
8/29/26@ Girona logoGIRL2-52026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Ceuta logoCEUW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26vs Albacete logoALBW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26@ Cádiz logoCADW3-12026 Club Friendly
6/10/26@ Málaga logoMCFD1-12025-26 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Leganés
VS
Las Palmas
Starting lineups not available yet — showing full squads.
Leganés logoLeganés Squad

Goalkeepers

#13
Raúl Fernández
Raúl FernándezGSpainAge 386' 5"203 lbs
#1
Juan Soriano
Juan SorianoGSpainAge 286' 1"172 lbs
Luca Zidane
Luca ZidaneGAlgeriaAge 286' 0"172 lbs

Defenders

#6
Gonzalo Aguilar
Gonzalo AguilarDSpainAge 246' 2"181 lbs
#5
Ignasi Miquel
Ignasi MiquelDSpainAge 336' 2"181 lbs
#7
Rubén Peña
Rubén PeñaDSpainAge 355' 7"141 lbs
#23
Álvaro Tejero
Álvaro TejeroDSpainAge 305' 9"150 lbs
#3
Javi Hernández
Javi HernándezDSpainAge 285' 11"174 lbs
#15
Enric Franquesa
Enric FranquesaDSpainAge 295' 9"152 lbs
#4
Ruben Pulido Peñas
Ruben Pulido PeñasDSpainAge 256' 0"181 lbs
#2
Marvel
MarvelDSpainAge 236' 0"163 lbs

Midfielders

#16
Gonzalo Melero
Gonzalo MeleroMSpainAge 326' 0"170 lbs
#12
Dani Rodríguez
Dani RodríguezMSpainAge 385' 10"157 lbs
#24
Amadou Diawara
Amadou DiawaraMGuineaAge 296' 0"163 lbs
#20
Miguel Atienza
Miguel AtienzaMSpainAge 276' 1"170 lbs
#10
Zico Buurmeester
Zico BuurmeesterMNetherlandsAge 246' 0"141 lbs
#14
Roberto López
Roberto LópezMSpainAge 265' 10"152 lbs
#8
Yassine Kechta
Yassine KechtaMMoroccoAge 245' 9"150 lbs
#36
Marcos Leiva
Marcos LeivaMSpainAge 215' 9"

Forwards

Serge Patrick Njoh
Serge Patrick NjohFCameroonAge 285' 11"179 lbs
#9
Álex Millán
Álex MillánFSpainAge 266' 0"150 lbs
#17
Ismaël Gharbi
Ismaël GharbiFTunisiaAge 225' 11"170 lbs
#11
Naim García
Naim GarcíaFSpainAge 245' 10"163 lbs
#18
Benjamin Pauwels
Benjamin PauwelsFBelgiumAge 215' 11"
#21
Andrés Campos
Andrés CamposFSpainAge 245' 10"161 lbs
#40
David Osei
David OseiFGhanaAge 21
Las Palmas logoLas Palmas Squad

Goalkeepers

#13
Caro
CaroGSpainAge 326' 4"192 lbs
#1
Dinko Horkas
Dinko HorkasGCroatiaAge 276' 2"170 lbs
#35
Adri Suárez
Adri SuárezGSpainAge 216' 1"161 lbs

Defenders

#4
Álex Suárez
Álex SuárezDSpainAge 335' 10"159 lbs
Nicholas Opoku
Nicholas OpokuDGhanaAge 296' 3"192 lbs
#5
Enrique Clemente
Enrique ClementeDSpainAge 275' 11"172 lbs
#2
Marvin
MarvinDSpainAge 265' 10"148 lbs
Giovanni Bonfanti
Giovanni BonfantiDItalyAge 236' 2"183 lbs
#15
Juanma Herzog
Juanma HerzogDSpainAge 226' 1"179 lbs
Andrés Rodríguez
Andrés RodríguezDSpainAge 24
#27
Valentín Pezzolesi
Valentín PezzolesiDSpainAge 195' 11"172 lbs

Midfielders

Sergio Ruiz
Sergio RuizMSpainAge 315' 7"152 lbs
#17
Viti
VitiMSpainAge 285' 11"163 lbs
#12
Enzo Loiodice
Enzo LoiodiceMFranceAge 255' 9"130 lbs
#20
Kirian Rodríguez
Kirian RodríguezMSpainAge 305' 11"163 lbs
#14
Manu Fuster
Manu FusterMSpainAge 285' 7"141 lbs
#22
Ale García
Ale GarcíaMSpainAge 235' 10"
Edward Cedeño
Edward CedeñoMPanamaAge 236' 2"174 lbs
#26
Iñaki González
Iñaki GonzálezMSpainAge 225' 10"
Aboubacar Bassinga
Aboubacar BassingaMAge 215' 10"152 lbs
#9
Jeremía Recoba
Jeremía RecobaMUruguayAge 225' 9"174 lbs

Forwards

#10
Jesé
JeséFSpainAge 335' 10"159 lbs
Jefté
JeftéFSpainAge 336' 2"172 lbs
#19
Sandro
SandroFSpainAge 315' 9"157 lbs
Taisei Miyashiro
Taisei MiyashiroFJapanAge 265' 10"161 lbs
#29
Adam Arvelo
Adam ArveloFSpainAge 215' 9"
Leganés
VS
Las Palmas

Match Statistics

2
Goal Difference
0
3
Total Goals
6
2
Assists
4
1
Goals Against
6