Tenerife vs Leganés Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)

Tenerife vs Leganés Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)
Final
VS

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+1'
↔Substitution
Jorge Moreno (Tenerife) Substitution at 90'+1'
90'
↔Substitution
Martin Pecar (Tenerife) Substitution at 90'
85'
↔Substitution
Suleiman El Haddadi Mohamed (Leganés) Substitution at 85'
78'
↔Substitution
Anes Krdzalic (Tenerife) Substitution at 78'
78'
↔Substitution
Christian Gomis (Tenerife) Substitution at 78'
74'
⚽Goal
Enric Gallego (Tenerife) Goal at 74'
72'
↔Substitution
Ruben Pulido Peñas (Leganés) Substitution at 72'
72'
↔Substitution
Álex Millán (Leganés) Substitution at 72'
69'
↔Substitution
Gerard Valentín (Tenerife) Substitution at 69'
63'
↔Substitution
Serge Patrick Njoh (Leganés) Substitution at 63'
61'
🟨Yellow Card
Marvel (Leganés) Yellow Card at 61'
61'
🟨Yellow Card
Daniel Fernández (Tenerife) Yellow Card at 61'
45'
↔Substitution
Dani Rodríguez (Leganés) Substitution at 45'
28'
🟨Yellow Card
David Rodríguez Ramos (Tenerife) Yellow Card at 28'
25'
⚽Penalty - Scored
Enric Gallego (Tenerife) Penalty - Scored at 25'
15'
🟨Yellow Card
Álex Sancris (Leganés) Yellow Card at 15'

Team Stats

Leganés logo LEG
TEN Tenerife
58% Possession 42%
2 Shots on Goal 4
10 Shots 11
20 Fouls Committed 15
2 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 4
2 Saves 2

Match Leaders

Leganés logoLEG
TENTenerife
I. Gharbi17I. Gharbi F1 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
E. Gallego18E. Gallego F2 SOG, 2 G
4
Marvel2Marvel D67 PASS, 0 BCC
64
Accurate Passes
J. León4J. León D57 PASS, 0 BCC
52
Marvel2Marvel D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
4
Defensive Interventions
J. León4J. León D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
6
L. Zidane13L. Zidane G4 SOGA, 2 GA
2
Saves
D. Martín1D. Martín G2 SOGA, 0 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 5-3-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000022
5
CD • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–1
2
CD-L • Starter
100103110–2
6
CD-R • Starter
100111000–2
22
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001010–1
11
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100103100–2
20
CM • Starter
100100100–2
8
CM-L • Starter
100001200–2
10
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100003000–1
21
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100203000–1
17
CF-R • Starter
100311400–2
19
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–1
4
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
14
SUB • Subbed on
100001300–1
9
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–1
32
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
Formation 4-4-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000020
4
CD-L • Starter
100002000–0
12
CD-R • Starter
100000000–0
2
LB • Starter
100101210–0
19
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000200–0
6
CM-L • Starter
100001100–0
15
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100101100–0
10
LM • Starter
100312300–0
29
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100103410–0
8
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
100111200–0
18
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
120423200–0
23
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
14
SUB • Subbed on
101001100–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
5
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–0
7
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0

Head-to-Head

Leganés logoLEG
No previous meetings found
TENTenerife

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/4/26@ Las Palmas logoLPAD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26vs ELDW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Real Oviedo logoOVIW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ Girona logoGIRD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs TenerifeTENL0-02026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26@ RSO2D1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/28/26vs Sporting Gijón logoRSGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26vs Almería logoALMW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/16/26@ EIBW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26@ Leganés logoLEGW0-02026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Leganés
VS
Tenerife

Match Statistics

20
Fouls
15
2
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
3
Offsides
3
4
Corner Kicks
4
2
Saves
2
58.4
Possession
41.6
10
SHOTS
11
2
ON GOAL
4
0.2
On Target %
0.4
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
421
Accurate Passes
274
483
Passes
342
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
2
8
Effective Tackles
6
14
Tackles
11
0.6
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
16
Clearances
21