Eldense vs Mallorca Live Score (5 Sep, 2026)

Eldense vs Mallorca Live Score (5 Sep, 2026)
Final
VS
Eldense
0-2-2
0

Team Stats

Mallorca logo MLL
ELD
0% Possession 0%
0 Shots on Goal 0
0 Shots 0
0 Fouls Committed 0
0 Corners Won 0

Match Leaders

Mallorca logoMLL
ELD
A. Raíllo21A. Raíllo D3 APP
3
Goals
3
Á. Sala7Á. Sala M3 APP
3
Assists
Jordi Martín23Jordi Martín D3 APP
3
Total Shots
236
Accurate Passes
138
Saves
11

Head-to-Head

Mallorca logoMLL
No previous meetings found
ELD

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
8/30/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26@ GRAL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26vs Real Valladolid logoVLLW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs SV Elversberg logoELVD1-12026 Club Friendly
8/5/26vs Paris Saint-Germain logoPSGW3-02026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
8/29/26@ Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Cádiz logoCADD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/17/26@ Almería logoALML0-32026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26@ Albacete logoALBL0-12026 Club Friendly
12/16/25vs Real Sociedad logoRSOL1-22025-26 Spanish Copa del Rey

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Mallorca
VS
Eldense
Starting lineups not available yet — showing full squads.
Mallorca logoMallorca Squad

Goalkeepers

#25
Iván Cuéllar
Iván CuéllarGSpainAge 426' 2"168 lbs
Arnau Tenas
Arnau TenasGSpainAge 256' 1"185 lbs
#13
Lucas Bergstrom
Lucas BergstromGFinlandAge 236' 9"181 lbs
Nil Torreguitart
Nil TorreguitartGSpainAge 24

Defenders

#22
Johan Mojica
Johan MojicaDColombiaAge 336' 1"174 lbs
Luis Orejuela
Luis OrejuelaDSpainAge 195' 11"161 lbs
#24
Martin Valjent
Martin ValjentDSlovakiaAge 306' 2"152 lbs
#21
Antonio Raíllo
Antonio RaílloDSpainAge 346' 2"174 lbs
#3
Toni Lato
Toni LatoDSpainAge 285' 7"139 lbs
#2
Mateu Morey
Mateu MoreyDSpainAge 265' 8"148 lbs
#27
David López
David LópezDSpainAge 236' 5"192 lbs
Aboubaka Soumahoro
Aboubaka SoumahoroDFranceAge 216' 0"157 lbs
Miguel Calatayud
Miguel CalatayudDSpainAge 20

Midfielders

Álex Sala
Álex SalaMSpainAge 256' 1"170 lbs
#10
Sergi Darder
Sergi DarderMSpainAge 325' 11"157 lbs
#20
Pablo Torre
Pablo TorreMSpainAge 235' 8"141 lbs
#8
Manu Morlanes
Manu MorlanesMSpainAge 275' 10"163 lbs
#6
Antonio Sánchez
Antonio SánchezMSpainAge 295' 10"172 lbs
Arnau Puigmal
Arnau PuigmalMSpainAge 255' 8"150 lbs
Daniel Luna
Daniel LunaMColombiaAge 235' 10"146 lbs
#41
Jan Salas
Jan SalasMSpainAge 216' 0"148 lbs
Jandro García
Jandro GarcíaMSpainAge 20

Forwards

#9
Abdón Prats
Abdón PratsFSpainAge 335' 11"179 lbs
#15
Zito Luvumbo
Zito LuvumboFAngolaAge 245' 7"141 lbs
Fuentes
FuentesFSpainAge 306' 2"174 lbs
Josep Cerdà
Josep CerdàFSpainAge 235' 9"139 lbs
#30
Justin-Noel Kalumba
Justin-Noel KalumbaFFranceAge 215' 11"163 lbs
Antoniu Roca
Antoniu RocaFSpainAge 235' 11"141 lbs
Aimar Peña
Aimar PeñaFSpainAge 22
Eldense Squad

Goalkeepers

#13
Juan Palomares
Juan PalomaresGSpainAge 266' 6"
#1
Ramon Vila
Ramon VilaGSpainAge 246' 3"183 lbs
David Bernabeu
David BernabeuGSpainAge 21

Defenders

Javier Olaizola
Javier OlaizolaDSpainAge 195' 9"165 lbs
#17
Jesus Clemente
Jesus ClementeDSpainAge 256' 1"170 lbs
#23
Jordi Martín
Jordi MartínDSpainAge 255' 9"137 lbs
#4
Floris Smand
Floris SmandDNetherlandsAge 236' 1"170 lbs
#5
Álex Serra
Álex SerraDSpainAge 24
#22
Julien Yanda
Julien YandaDGermanyAge 185' 9"152 lbs
#21
David Ruiz Montero
David Ruiz MonteroDSpainAge 236' 0"

Midfielders

#14
Justin Smith
Justin SmithMCanadaAge 236' 3"172 lbs
#24
Javier Martínez
Javier MartínezMSpainAge 265' 11"150 lbs
#8
Marcos Bustillo
Marcos BustilloMSpainAge 256' 0"
#6
Borja Calvo
Borja CalvoMSpainAge 245' 10"
#15
Carlos Guirao
Carlos GuiraoMSpainAge 235' 9"150 lbs
#18
Guillermo Macho
Guillermo MachoMSpainAge 23
David Rodríguez
David RodríguezMSpainAge 21

Forwards

#10
Fidel
FidelFSpainAge 365' 11"161 lbs
#11
Manuel Nieto
Manuel NietoFSpainAge 286' 0"159 lbs
#20
Rodrigo Val
Rodrigo ValFSpainAge 25
#7
Jorge Rastrojo
Jorge RastrojoFSpainAge 26
#16
Pau Cabanes
Pau CabanesFSpainAge 215' 10"159 lbs
#9
Mariano Carmona
Mariano CarmonaFSpainAge 25
#19
Álex Ibarrondo
Álex IbarrondoFSpainAge 25
Mallorca
VS
Eldense

Match Statistics

3
Goal Difference
-4
5
Total Goals
2
3
Assists
1
2
Goals Against
6