Girona vs Mallorca Live Score (4 Oct, 2026)

Girona vs Mallorca Live Score (4 Oct, 2026)
Final
Sunday, October 4, 2026
VS
Girona
2-1-1
0

Match Events & Live Commentary

87'
🟨Yellow Card
Fuentes (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 87'
85'
↔Substitution
Abdul Mumin (Girona) Substitution at 85'
85'
↔Substitution
Guille Fernández (Mallorca) Substitution at 85'
72'
↔Substitution
Unai Hernandez (Girona) Substitution at 72'
72'
↔Substitution
Bryan Gil (Girona) Substitution at 72'
66'
↔Substitution
Oleksandr Pishchur (Girona) Substitution at 66'
66'
↔Substitution
Fran Beltrán (Girona) Substitution at 66'
63'
🟨Yellow Card
Izan González (Girona) Yellow Card at 63'
58'
↔Substitution
Sergi Darder (Mallorca) Substitution at 58'
58'
↔Substitution
Adrián Liso (Mallorca) Substitution at 58'
57'
↔Substitution
Josep Cerdà (Mallorca) Substitution at 57'
52'
🟨Yellow Card
Pablo Torre (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 52'
45'
↔Substitution
Toni Lato (Mallorca) Substitution at 45'
32'
🟨Yellow Card
Alberto Moreno (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 32'
10'
🟨Yellow Card
Antonio Sánchez (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 10'

Team Stats

Mallorca logo MLL
GIR Girona logo
45% Possession 55%
0 Shots on Goal 5
9 Shots 16
18 Fouls Committed 9
4 Yellow Cards 1
0 Red Cards 0
7 Corners Won 5
5 Saves 0

Match Leaders

Mallorca logoMLL
GIRGirona logo
A. Raíllo21A. Raíllo D0 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
A. Ruiz9A. Ruiz F0 SOG, 0 G
4
A. Soumahoro22A. Soumahoro D74 PASS, 0 BCC
64
Accurate Passes
A. Francés16A. Francés D73 PASS, 0 BCC
65
J. Donald15J. Donald D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
8
Defensive Interventions
Á. Moreno11Á. Moreno D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
6
A. Tenas1A. Tenas G5 SOGA, 0 GA
5
Saves
—

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-1-3-2
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
3
Subbed on
100002000–0
33
Subbed on
100001000–0
19
Subbed on
100000000–0
2
Subbed on
100100000–0
10
Subbed on
100100100–0
1
G • Starter
10000010050
22
CD-L • Starter
100000100–0
21
CD-R • Starter
100301000–0
6
SW • Starter
100003010–0
5
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001110–0
15
RB • Starter
100001100–0
20
CM • Starter • Subbed off
100201210–0
7
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100102000–0
17
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
18
CF-L • Starter
100105110–0
16
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000000
16
CD-L • Starter
100000100–0
5
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–0
11
LB • Starter
100000100–0
4
RB • Starter
100211100–0
6
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100112100–0
24
LM • Starter
100102310–0
14
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–0
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100400000–0
36
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100301100–0
23
AM-R • Starter
100202400–0
8
SUB • Subbed on
100110100–0
30
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100110000–0
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
15
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0

Head-to-Head

Mallorca logoMLL
No previous meetings found
GIRGirona logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/27/26vs Almería logoALML0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/19/26@ RSO2W1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/13/26vs CD Sabadell logoCDSW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ ELDD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/25/26vs Albacete logoALBW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/19/26@ Cádiz logoCADW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/12/26vs Castellón logoCASL1-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26vs Las Palmas logoLPAW5-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Mallorca
VS
Girona

Match Statistics

18
Fouls
9
4
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
1
Offsides
2
7
Corner Kicks
5
5
Saves
0
44.7
Possession
55.3
9
SHOTS
16
0
ON GOAL
5
0.0
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
302
Accurate Passes
392
376
Passes
463
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
5
Blocked Shots
4
7
Effective Tackles
6
20
Tackles
12
0.4
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
27
Clearances
19

FAQs: Mallorca vs Girona

What time does Mallorca vs Girona start?

The match starts Sunday, October 4, 2026, at 19:00 UTC. That is 3:00 p.m. ET and noon PT for U.S. fans, or 9:00 p.m. in Spain. The kickoff falls on Sunday afternoon in the United States.

Where is Mallorca vs Girona being played?

The match is being played at Estadi Municipal de Montilivi in Girona, Spain. Montilivi is the venue for this October meeting, with Girona hosting Mallorca rather than traveling to Mallorca for the game.

Which team is at home?

Girona is the home team, and Mallorca is the visiting team. This fixture is Girona vs Mallorca, also written as Mallorca at Girona, even though the teams appear in the opposite order in the page title.

What competition is this match part of?

This is a Spanish second-division league match in the 2026–27 season. The competition is also called La Liga 2 or Segunda División. Girona and Mallorca meet in Round 8, rather than in a cup tie.

Who carries Mallorca vs Girona in Spain?

DAZN and Movistar Plus+ carry the match in Spain, with both showing it at 9:00 p.m. on October 4. These are Spanish viewing options for this fixture, not U.S. broadcast channels.