Real Sociedad II vs Mallorca Live Score (19 Sep, 2026)

Real Sociedad II vs Mallorca Live Score (19 Sep, 2026)
Final
Saturday, September 19, 2026

Match Events & Live Commentary

88'
🟨Yellow Card
Adam Buksa (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 88'
82'
↔Substitution
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 82'
81'
⚽Goal
Fuentes (Mallorca) Goal at 81'
73'
↔Substitution
Adam Buksa (Mallorca) Substitution at 73'
72'
↔Substitution
Unax Larrañaga (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 72'
72'
↔Substitution
Andrews Adjabeng (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 72'
69'
↔Substitution
John Donald (Mallorca) Substitution at 69'
67'
↔Substitution
Unax Agote (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 67'
67'
↔Substitution
Alex Lebarbier (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 67'
63'
↔Substitution
Josep Cerdà (Mallorca) Substitution at 63'
63'
↔Substitution
Antoniu Roca (Mallorca) Substitution at 63'
58'
🟨Yellow Card
Manu Morlanes (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 58'
56'
🟨Yellow Card
Aboubaka Soumahoro (Mallorca) Yellow Card at 56'
52'
🟨Yellow Card
Ibai Aguirre (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 52'
45'
↔Substitution
Arnau Puigmal (Mallorca) Substitution at 45'
33'
🟨Yellow Card
Tomás Carbonell (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 33'

Team Stats

Mallorca logo MLL
RSO2
60% Possession 40%
1 Shots on Goal 2
9 Shots 10
14 Fouls Committed 15
3 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
3 Corners Won 5
2 Saves 0

Match Leaders

Mallorca logoMLL
RSO2
Á. Sala7Á. Sala M0 SOG, 0 G
3
Total Shots
L. Astiazarán17L. Astiazarán F1 SOG, 0 G
5
M. Valjent24M. Valjent D75 PASS, 0 BCC
67
Accurate Passes
K. Kita5K. Kita D47 PASS, 0 BCC
44
M. Valjent24M. Valjent D1 TKLW, 0 DUELW
8
Defensive Interventions
I. Rupérez22I. Rupérez D2 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
A. Tenas1A. Tenas G2 SOGA, 0 GA
2
Saves
—

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-4-1-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000020
21
CD-L • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–0
24
CD-R • Starter
100000200–0
22
LB • Starter
100001210–0
34
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000200–0
8
CM-L • Starter
100103010–0
10
CM-R • Starter
100000100–0
33
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–0
7
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100304100–0
18
F • Starter
110214100–0
20
RCF • Starter • Subbed off
100001200–0
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000110–0
23
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
19
SUB • Subbed on
101100200–0
15
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000001
5
CD-L • Starter
100001300–1
29
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
3
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100002300–0
22
RB • Starter
100101000–1
16
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100002100–1
8
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100001010–0
14
RM • Starter
100002310–1
18
F • Starter
100101200–1
17
AM-L • Starter
100511000–1
7
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100311200–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
34
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
23
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
6
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
10
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0

Head-to-Head

Mallorca logoMLL
No previous meetings found
RSO2

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/13/26vs CD Sabadell logoCDSW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26@ ELDD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW3-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26@ GRAL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26vs Real Valladolid logoVLLW2-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/12/26@ FC Andorra logoANDW3-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
9/5/26vs TenerifeTEND1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26@ BURD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Albacete logoALBW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/14/26vs Castellón logoCASL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Mallorca
VS
Real Sociedad II

Match Statistics

14
Fouls
15
3
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
3
Offsides
0
3
Corner Kicks
5
2
Saves
0
59.7
Possession
40.3
9
SHOTS
10
1
ON GOAL
2
0.1
On Target %
0.2
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
403
Accurate Passes
240
475
Passes
317
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
3
Blocked Shots
2
6
Effective Tackles
5
11
Tackles
12
0.5
Tackle %
0.4
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
22
Clearances
23