Vila Nova vs Novorizontino Live Score (18 Oct, 2026)

Vila Nova vs Novorizontino Live Score (18 Oct, 2026)
Final

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+9'
End Regular Time
End Regular Time
90'+8'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Vila Nova 2, Novorizontino 2. Christian Ortíz (Novorizontino) header from the centre of the box to the top left corner. Assisted by Madson with a cross.
90'+5'
🟨Yellow Card
Maykon Jesus (Novorizontino) is shown the yellow card.
90'+5'
🟨Yellow Card
Maykon (Novorizontino) Yellow Card at 90'+5'
90'+9'
Second Half ends, Vila Nova 2, Novorizontino 2.
90'+8'
Attempt blocked. Juninho (Novorizontino) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
90'+6'
Foul by Dellatorre (Vila Nova).
90'+6'
Jordi (Novorizontino) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+6'
Attempt saved. Enzo (Vila Nova) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal. Assisted by Igor Cariús with a headed pass.
90'+6'
Attempt saved. Enzo (Vila Nova) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the centre of the goal by Jordi (Novorizontino). Assisted by Igor Cariús with a headed pass.
90'+5'
Dellatorre (Vila Nova) wins a free kick on the right wing.
90'+5'
Foul by Maykon Jesus (Novorizontino).
90'+4'
Igor Cariús (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
90'+4'
Foul by Christian Ortíz (Novorizontino).
90'+3'
Attempt saved. Maykon Jesus (Novorizontino) left footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the top left corner by Helton Leite (Vila Nova). Assisted by Christian Ortíz.
90'+3'
Corner, Novorizontino. Conceded by Douglas Mendes.
90'+2'
Foul by Higor (Vila Nova).
90'+2'
Ronald Barcellos (Novorizontino) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
90'+2'
Foul by Enzo (Vila Nova).
90'+2'
Ronald Barcellos (Novorizontino) wins a free kick on the right wing.
90'+1'
Fourth official has announced 8 minutes of added time.
89'
Attempt missed. Tiago Pagnussat (Vila Nova) header from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Dodô with a cross following a corner.
89'
Corner, Vila Nova. Conceded by Maykon Jesus.
89'
Attempt missed. Douglas Mendes (Vila Nova) header from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Dodô with a cross following a corner.
88'
Jonathan Costa (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
88'
Foul by Carlão (Novorizontino).
87'
Attempt missed. Ronald Barcellos (Novorizontino) left footed shot from the right side of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Carlinhos.
87'
Attempt missed. Carlinhos (Novorizontino) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right.
87'
Attempt missed. Carlinhos (Novorizontino) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right following a corner.
86'
Corner, Novorizontino. Conceded by Higor.
84'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Christian Ortíz replaces Rômulo.
84'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Enzo replaces Everton Galdino.
84'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Tiago Pagnussat replaces Marquinhos Gabriel.
82'
Foul by Dodô (Vila Nova).
82'
Rômulo (Novorizontino) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
81'
Attempt missed. Rômulo (Novorizontino) right footed shot from the right side of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Carlão.
79'
Foul by Janderson (Vila Nova).
78'
🟨Yellow Card
Matheus Bianqui (Novorizontino) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
78'
Foul by Everton Galdino (Vila Nova).
78'
Substitution, Vila Nova. Igor Cariús replaces Hayner.
77'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Dellatorre replaces André Luís.
77'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Igor Cariús replaces Hayner.
77'
Marquinhos Gabriel (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
77'
Foul by Juninho (Novorizontino).
75'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Ronald Barcellos replaces Reidiney.
75'
↔Substitution
Ronald Barcellos (Novorizontino) Substitution at 75'
75'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Vinícius Paiva replaces Luís Oyama.
75'
Attempt blocked. Reidiney (Novorizontino) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
74'
Attempt blocked. Reidiney (Novorizontino) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
74'
Corner, Novorizontino. Conceded by Jonathan Costa.
71'
⚽Goal
Goal! Vila Nova 2, Novorizontino 1. André Luís (Vila Nova) left footed shot from very close range to the centre of the goal. Assisted by Dodô with a cross following a set piece situation.
70'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Nathan Camargo replaces Higor Meritão because of an injury.
69'
Higor Meritão (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
69'
Foul by Carlão (Novorizontino).
68'
Higor Meritão (Vila Nova) wins a free kick in the attacking half.
68'
Foul by Juninho (Novorizontino).
66'
↔Substitution
Juninho (Novorizontino) Substitution at 66'
66'
Substitution, Novorizontino. Juninho replaces Nicolas Careca.
65'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Juninho replaces Nicolas Careca.
63'
Foul by Marquinhos Gabriel (Vila Nova).
63'
Reidiney (Novorizontino) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
62'
⚽Goal
Goal! Vila Nova 1, Novorizontino 1. Dodô (Vila Nova) right footed shot from outside the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Higor Meritão.
61'
Attempt blocked. Dodô (Vila Nova) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked.
61'
Attempt blocked. Everton Galdino (Vila Nova) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Start 2nd Half
45'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Carlão replaces Robson.
45'
↔Substitution
Carlão (Novorizontino) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Vila Nova. Dodô replaces Willian Maranhão.
45'+6'
Halftime
Halftime
41'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Novorizontino. Maykon Jesus replaces Sander because of an injury.
40'
End Delay
End Delay
39'
End Delay
End Delay
39'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
37'
Start Delay
Start Delay
37'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Sander (Novorizontino).
36'
🟨Yellow Card
Robson (Novorizontino) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
36'
🟨Yellow Card
Robson (Novorizontino) Yellow Card at 36'
32'
🟨Yellow Card
Willian Maranhão (Vila Nova) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
32'
🟨Yellow Card
Willian Maranhão (Vila Nova) Yellow Card at 32'
27'
🟨Yellow Card
Hayner (Vila Nova) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
25'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Vila Nova 0, Novorizontino 1. Robson (Novorizontino) header from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Eduardo Brock following a corner.
25'
⚽Goal - Header
Goal! Vila Nova 0, Novorizontino 1. Robson (Novorizontino) header from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Rômulo with a cross following a corner.
—
Kickoff
Kickoff

Team Stats

NOV
VIL Vila Nova
42% Possession 58%
4 Shots on Goal 5
11 Shots 11
17 Fouls Committed 14
3 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners Won 6
3 Saves 2

Match Leaders

NOV
VILVila Nova
R. Simão10R. Simão M0 SOG, 0 G
2
Total Shots
Dodô31Dodô M1 SOG, 1 G
2
Carlinhos3Carlinhos D54 PASS, 0 BCC
39
Accurate Passes
J. Costa23J. Costa D76 PASS, 0 BCC
68
Carlinhos3Carlinhos D2 TKLW, 2 DUELW
10
Defensive Interventions
J. Costa23J. Costa D0 TKLW, 5 DUELW
13
Jordi93Jordi G5 SOGA, 2 GA
3
Saves
H. Leite1H. Leite G4 SOGA, 2 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
93
G • Starter
10000010032
14
CD-L • Starter
101101100–2
3
CD-R • Starter
100100000–2
5
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100002100–0
2
RB • Starter
101001000–2
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–2
6
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100001400–2
17
RM • Starter
100001010–2
11
F • Starter • Subbed off
110112110–0
30
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100111000–1
41
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–2
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
66
SUB • Subbed on
100112010–2
9
SUB • Subbed on
100003000–2
7
SUB • Subbed on
100100200–0
8
SUB • Subbed on
110111000–0
50
SUB • Subbed on
100102000–1
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000022
23
CD-L • Starter
100100100–2
4
CD-R • Starter
100111000–2
6
LB • Starter
100001000–2
22
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100101410–1
10
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100101200–1
8
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100002010–1
21
RM • Starter • Subbed off
101001300–1
7
F • Starter • Subbed off
110110100–1
99
AM-L • Starter
100112200–2
17
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100102200–1
3
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–1
31
SUB • Subbed on
111211000–1
18
SUB • Subbed on
100111000–1
49
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–1
16
SUB • Subbed on
100000100–1
20
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1

Head-to-Head

NOV
No previous meetings found
VILVila Nova

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/12/26vs Ponte PretaPONW5-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/8/26@ NAUW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/1/26vs GOIW3-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/25/26vs BERD0-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26@ CearáCEAL1-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/11/26@ NAUW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/7/26vs CUID0-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
10/3/26@ BFCW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/25/26vs LONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26vs AMGW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1JuventudeJuventude3217873719+1859
2Vila NovaVila Nova3217784431+1358
3Fortaleza32151163727+1056
4Novorizontino3115975227+2554
5Criciúma3115883327+653
6Atlético Goianiense32141084030+1052
7CRB32156114945+451
8Sport32131184434+1050
9Operário PR32139104443+148
10Cuiabá32111473225+747
11Goiás32136133240-845
12São Bernardo32129114434+1045
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic321012103837+142
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP32108143638-238
17Avaí3296173243-1133
18Londrina3277184047-728
19América Mineiro3245232153-3217
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3234251768-5113
Novorizontino
VS
Vila Nova

Match Statistics

17
Fouls
14
3
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
1
4
Corner Kicks
6
3
Saves
2
42.3
Possession
57.7
11
SHOTS
11
4
ON GOAL
5
0.4
On Target %
0.5
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
211
Accurate Passes
342
317
Passes
427
0.7
Pass Completion %
0.8
2
Accurate Crosses
7
14
Crosses
21
0.1
Cross %
0.3
89
Long Balls
69
31
Accurate Long Balls
34
0.3
Long Balls %
0.5
2
Blocked Shots
4
15
Effective Tackles
5
24
Tackles
9
0.6
Tackle %
0.6
15
Interceptions
8
18
Effective Clearances
35
18
Clearances
35