Valladolid vs Real Oviedo Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)

Valladolid vs Real Oviedo Live Score (13 Sep, 2026)
Final
Sunday, September 13, 2026

Match Events & Live Commentary

83'
↔Substitution
Diego Menéndez (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 83'
80'
↔Substitution
Victor Barberà (Real Valladolid) Substitution at 80'
77'
↔Substitution
David Jiménez (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 77'
69'
↔Substitution
Juan Latasa (Real Valladolid) Substitution at 69'
69'
↔Substitution
Stanko Juric (Real Valladolid) Substitution at 69'
62'
↔Substitution
Jacobo González (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 62'
62'
↔Substitution
Estanis Pedrola (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 62'
56'
⚽Goal
Pablo Sáenz (Real Oviedo) Goal at 56'
55'
↔Substitution
Yeray Cabanzón (Real Valladolid) Substitution at 55'
55'
↔Substitution
Víctor Fernández (Real Valladolid) Substitution at 55'
53'
⚽Goal
Dani Calvo (Real Oviedo) Goal at 53'
45'
↔Substitution
Enzo Pérez Miranda (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 45'
30'
🟨Yellow Card
Youness Lachhab (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 30'
27'
🟨Yellow Card
Álvaro Aceves (Real Valladolid) Yellow Card at 27'
25'
⚽Goal
Carlos Domínguez (Real Oviedo) Goal at 25'
23'
🟨Yellow Card
Iván Alejo (Real Valladolid) Yellow Card at 23'
12'
🟨Yellow Card
Dani Calvo (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 12'

Team Stats

Real Oviedo logo OVI
VLL Real Valladolid logo
41% Possession 59%
6 Shots on Goal 1
12 Shots 13
12 Fouls Committed 10
2 Yellow Cards 2
0 Red Cards 0
3 Corners Won 2
1 Saves 4

Match Leaders

Real Oviedo logoOVI
VLLReal Valladolid logo
P. Sáenz20P. Sáenz F1 SOG, 1 G
3
Total Shots
T. Abed23T. Abed F0 SOG, 0 G
3
Y. Lachhab5Y. Lachhab M50 PASS, 0 BCC
42
Accurate Passes
D. Torres4D. Torres D85 PASS, 0 BCC
76
C. Domínguez23C. Domínguez D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
9
Defensive Interventions
R. Martínez5R. Martínez D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
A. Escandell13A. Escandell G1 SOGA, 0 GA
1
Saves
Á. Aceves1Á. Aceves G7 SOGA, 3 GA
4

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000010
23
CD-L • Starter
110110100–0
12
CD-R • Starter
110110010–0
3
LB • Starter
100000000–0
2
RB • Starter
100110100–0
8
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–0
6
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100100100–0
5
RM • Starter
100004010–0
24
F • Starter • Subbed off
100110000–0
20
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
110311100–0
10
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
100112000–0
28
SUB • Subbed on
100100000–0
32
SUB • Subbed on
101002000–0
21
SUB • Subbed on
100100100–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100101100–0
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000001043
4
CD-L • Starter
100200200–3
5
CD-R • Starter
100000000–3
18
LB • Starter
100000100–3
14
RB • Starter
100102210–3
7
AM • Starter
100001100–3
16
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100201200–3
21
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–3
20
F • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–3
22
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–2
23
AM-R • Starter • Subbed off
100301100–2
30
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–1
11
SUB • Subbed on
100200000–1
9
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0
17
SUB • Subbed on
100210000–0
24
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–0

Head-to-Head

Real Oviedo logoOVI
No previous meetings found
VLLReal Valladolid logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/6/26vs BURD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/29/26@ Albacete logoALBW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26vs Leganés logoLEGL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26vs GRAD0-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26vs Le Havre AC logoHACW3-22026 Club Friendly
DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26vs FC Andorra logoANDW1-02026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26@ Cádiz logoCADD1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/23/26@ EIBL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26@ Mallorca logoMLLL0-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/8/26@ Sporting Gijón logoRSGW4-22026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Real Oviedo
VS
Real Valladolid

Match Statistics

12
Fouls
10
2
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
7
Offsides
0
3
Corner Kicks
2
1
Saves
4
41.1
Possession
58.9
12
SHOTS
13
6
ON GOAL
1
0.5
On Target %
0.1
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
287
Accurate Passes
433
378
Passes
521
0.8
Pass Completion %
0.8
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
0
Blocked Shots
4
11
Effective Tackles
6
19
Tackles
12
0.6
Tackle %
0.5
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
30
Clearances
19