FC Andorra vs Real Sociedad II Live Score (12 Sep, 2026)

FC Andorra vs Real Sociedad II Live Score (12 Sep, 2026)
Final
Saturday, September 12, 2026

Match Events & Live Commentary

84'
🟨Yellow Card
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 84'
79'
🟨Yellow Card
Lander Astiazarán (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 79'
72'
🟨Yellow Card
Ibai Aguirre (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 72'
71'
↔Substitution
Jon Eceizabarrena (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 71'
71'
↔Substitution
Jon Garro (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 71'
70'
⚽Goal
Lautaro De León (FC Andorra) Goal at 70'
69'
↔Substitution
Diego Diaz (FC Andorra) Substitution at 69'
67'
🟨Yellow Card
Lautaro Spatz (FC Andorra) Yellow Card at 67'
63'
↔Substitution
Peru Larrañaga Vázquez (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 63'
63'
↔Substitution
Ibai Aguirre (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 63'
57'
↔Substitution
Marc Doménech (FC Andorra) Substitution at 57'
55'
↔Substitution
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena (Real Sociedad II) Substitution at 55'
53'
🟨Yellow Card
Alex Lebarbier (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 53'
45'
↔Substitution
Nacho Quintana (FC Andorra) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Julian Rijkhoff (FC Andorra) Substitution at 45'
45'
↔Substitution
Lautaro De León (FC Andorra) Substitution at 45'
41'
⚽Goal
Iñaki Rupérez (Real Sociedad II) Goal at 41'
37'
🟨Yellow Card
Unax Agote (Real Sociedad II) Yellow Card at 37'
34'
⚽Goal
Lander Astiazarán (Real Sociedad II) Goal at 34'
11'
⚽Goal
Daniel Díaz (Real Sociedad II) Goal at 11'

Team Stats

RSO2
AND FC Andorra logo
26% Possession 74%
5 Shots on Goal 7
15 Shots 23
25 Fouls Committed 11
5 Yellow Cards 1
0 Red Cards 0
2 Corners Won 7
6 Saves 2

Match Leaders

RSO2
ANDFC Andorra logo
L. Astiazarán17L. Astiazarán F1 SOG, 1 G
5
Total Shots
J. Rijkhoff9J. Rijkhoff F2 SOG, 0 G
4
U. Agote23U. Agote D28 PASS, 0 BCC
17
Accurate Passes
L. Spatz3L. Spatz D98 PASS, 0 BCC
88
I. Rupérez22I. Rupérez D5 TKLW, 0 DUELW
13
Defensive Interventions
L. Spatz3L. Spatz D0 TKLW, 0 DUELW
5
A. Fraga1A. Fraga G7 SOGA, 1 GA
6
Saves
P. López13P. López G5 SOGA, 3 GA
2

Player Match Stats

Formation 4-3-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000061
5
CD-L • Starter
100100000–1
29
CD-R • Starter • Subbed off
100002000–0
23
LB • Starter
100101210–1
22
RB • Starter • Subbed off
111210100–1
14
CM • Starter
100004100–1
6
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100003110–0
16
RM • Starter
101114100–1
18
F • Starter • Subbed off
100001100–0
17
LF • Starter
110511010–1
7
RF • Starter • Subbed off
110311200–1
8
SUB • Subbed on
100111010–1
2
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100104210–1
21
SUB • Subbed on
100002000–0
30
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
Formation 4-3-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
13
G • Starter
10000000023
3
CD-L • Starter
100114210–3
5
CD-R • Starter
100100300–3
20
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001000–3
17
RB • Starter
100200000–3
14
CM • Starter
100200400–3
6
LM • Starter • Subbed off
100100300–3
8
RM • Starter • Subbed off
100000100–3
27
F • Starter • Subbed off
100210100–3
21
LF • Starter
101311100–3
29
RF • Starter • Subbed off
100310000–3
19
SUB • Subbed on
100200100–0
22
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
10
SUB • Subbed on
100104100–0
9
SUB • Subbed on
100420100–0
11
SUB • Subbed on
110111400–0

Head-to-Head

RSO2
No previous meetings found
ANDFC Andorra logo

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26vs TenerifeTEND1-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/31/26@ BURD2-22026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/22/26@ Albacete logoALBW2-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/14/26vs Castellón logoCASL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
5/30/26vs Cultural Leonesa logoCLED1-12025-26 Spanish LALIGA 2
DateOppResultCompetition
9/5/26@ Real Valladolid logoVLLL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/30/26vs EIBL0-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/24/26@ CELL2-42026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/15/26vs Ceuta logoCEUW5-12026-27 Spanish LALIGA 2
8/7/26@ HUEL0-42026 Club Friendly

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Granada321051+47
2Leganés logoLeganés321031+27
3Castellón logoCastellón321031+27
4Sporting Gijón logoSporting Gijón321020+27
5Mallorca logoMallorca320152+36
6TenerifeTenerife320142+26
7Las Palmas logoLas Palmas32016606
8Eibar32013306
9CD Sabadell logoCD Sabadell312010+15
10Girona logoGirona311175+24
11RC Celta Fortuna311154+14
12Burgos31115504
13Real Sociedad II31114404
14Real Oviedo logoReal Oviedo31111104
15FC Andorra logoFC Andorra310276+13
16Almería logoAlmería310232+13
17Cádiz logoCádiz30303303
18Córdoba logoCórdoba310257-23
19Real Valladolid logoReal Valladolid301214-31
20Eldense301226-41
21Albacete logoAlbacete300325-30
22Ceuta logoCeuta3003110-90
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Real Sociedad II
VS
FC Andorra

Match Statistics

25
Fouls
11
5
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
5
Offsides
2
2
Corner Kicks
7
6
Saves
2
26
Possession
74
15
SHOTS
23
5
ON GOAL
7
0.3
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
134
Accurate Passes
528
217
Passes
611
0.6
Pass Completion %
0.9
0
Accurate Crosses
0
0
Crosses
0
0.0
Cross %
0.0
0
Long Balls
0
0
Accurate Long Balls
0
0.0
Long Balls %
0.0
4
Blocked Shots
7
10
Effective Tackles
7
12
Tackles
10
0.8
Tackle %
0.7
0
Interceptions
0
0
Effective Clearances
0
49
Clearances
11