Sport vs São Bernardo Live Score (6 Oct, 2026)

Sport vs São Bernardo Live Score (6 Oct, 2026)
Final
VS
Sport
9-11-6
2

Match Events & Live Commentary

90'+6'
End Regular Time
Second Half ends, Sport Recife 2, São Bernardo 1.
90'+5'
🟨Yellow Card
Habraão (Sport Recife) is shown the yellow card.
90'+5'
Corner, São Bernardo. Conceded by Thiago Couto.
90'+5'
Attempt saved. Lucas Fernandes (São Bernardo) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the top right corner by Thiago Couto (Sport Recife). Assisted by Foguinho.
90'+1'
Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.
90'+1'
Corner, São Bernardo. Conceded by Patrick de Paula.
89'
Foul by Pedro Vitor (São Bernardo).
89'
Benevenuto (Sport Recife) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
87'
🟨Yellow Card
Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) is shown the yellow card for excessive celebration.
86'
⚽Goal
Goal! Sport Recife 2, São Bernardo 1. Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) left footed shot from outside the box to the bottom left corner.
86'
Attempt blocked. Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) left footed shot from outside the box is blocked.
84'
Attempt missed. Perotti (Sport Recife) left footed shot from the centre of the box is too high. Assisted by Chrystian Barletta with a cross.
83'
End Delay
End Delay
83'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
82'
🟨Yellow Card
Luizão (São Bernardo) is shown the yellow card.
81'
Start Delay
Start Delay
81'
Start Delay
Delay in match because of an injury Luizão (São Bernardo).
79'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Sport Recife. Maron replaces Carlos de Pena.
79'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Sport Recife. Augusto Pucci replaces Claudinho.
79'
Augusto (São Bernardo) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
79'
Foul by Perotti (Sport Recife).
79'
Foul by Lucas Rian (São Bernardo).
79'
Kervin Andrade (Sport Recife) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
78'
↔Substitution
Substitution, São Bernardo. Romisson replaces Dudu Miraíma.
78'
↔Substitution
Substitution, São Bernardo. Lucas Rian replaces Pedrinho.
76'
🟨Yellow Card
Jemerson (São Bernardo) is shown the yellow card.
76'
Foul by Pará (São Bernardo).
76'
Chrystian Barletta (Sport Recife) wins a free kick on the right wing.
75'
Lucas Fernandes (São Bernardo) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
75'
Foul by Edson Lucas (Sport Recife).
73'
↔Substitution
Substitution, São Bernardo. Pedro Vitor replaces Felipe Garcia.
73'
↔Substitution
Substitution, São Bernardo. Foguinho replaces Lucas Lima.
73'
Foul by Lucas Fernandes (São Bernardo).
73'
Edson Lucas (Sport Recife) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
72'
Attempt missed. Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) left footed shot from outside the box is too high following a corner.
72'
Corner, Sport Recife. Conceded by Alex Alves.
72'
Attempt missed. Patrick de Paula (Sport Recife) left footed shot from more than 35 yards is close, but misses to the left. Assisted by Edson Lucas following a set piece situation.
71'
Handball by Dudu Miraíma (São Bernardo).
70'
Lucas Lima (São Bernardo) wins a free kick in the defensive half.
70'
Foul by Kervin Andrade (Sport Recife).
69'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Sport Recife. Perotti replaces Neto Pessoa.
67'
🟨Yellow Card
Hugo Sanches (São Bernardo) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
65'
↔Substitution
Substitution, São Bernardo. Lucas Fernandes replaces Fabrício Daniel.
59'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Sport Recife. Edson Lucas replaces Raí Lopes.
59'
↔Substitution
Substitution, Sport Recife. Kervin Andrade replaces Juan Alano.
53'
🟨Yellow Card
Fabrício Daniel (São Bernardo) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
46'
⚽Goal
Goal! Sport Recife 1, São Bernardo 1. Pedrinho (São Bernardo) right footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Lucas Lima.
45'
Start 2nd Half
Start 2nd Half
45'+2'
Halftime
First Half ends, Sport Recife 1, São Bernardo 0.
43'
🟨Yellow Card
Raí Lopes (Sport Recife) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
40'
🟨Yellow Card
Chrystian Barletta (Sport Recife) is shown the yellow card.
17'
⚽Goal
Goal! Sport Recife 1, São Bernardo 0. Neto Pessoa (Sport Recife) right footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom left corner. Assisted by Chrystian Barletta.
16'
End Delay
End Delay
16'
End Delay
Delay over. They are ready to continue.
16'
Start Delay
Start Delay
16'
Start Delay
Delay in match (São Bernardo).
—
Kickoff
Kickoff
—
Match ends, Sport Recife 2, São Bernardo 1.

Team Stats

BER
SPO
52% Possession 48%
4 Shots on Goal 5
20 Shots 19
17 Fouls Committed 10
4 Yellow Cards 4
0 Red Cards 0
9 Corners Won 5
3 Saves 3

Match Leaders

BER
SPO
Pedrinho29Pedrinho F2 SOG, 1 G
6
Total Shots
Patrick de Paula7Patrick de Paula M1 SOG, 1 G
6
Luizão90Luizão D58 PASS, 0 BCC
56
Accurate Passes
Marcelo3Marcelo D75 PASS, 0 BCC
66
Augusto97Augusto D0 TKLW, 7 DUELW
11
Defensive Interventions
M. Benevenuto5M. Benevenuto D2 TKLW, 3 DUELW
11
A. Alves1A. Alves G5 SOGA, 2 GA
3
Saves
T. Couto26T. Couto G4 SOGA, 1 GA
3

Player Match Stats

Formation 3-4-3
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
1
G • Starter
10000000032
35
CD • Starter
100200010–2
90
CD-L • Starter
100001010–2
97
CD-R • Starter
100311100–2
26
CM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100102100–1
14
CM-R • Starter • Subbed off
101202300–1
6
LM • Starter
100101000–2
21
RM • Starter
100001010–2
9
F • Starter • Subbed off
100203000–1
29
CF-L • Starter • Subbed off
110620200–1
10
CF-R • Starter • Subbed off
100203110–1
31
SUB • Subbed on
100111100–1
11
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
17
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
8
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–1
7
SUB • Subbed on
100001000–1
Formation 4-2-3-1
PlayerAPPGASHSOGFCFSYCRCSVGA
26
G • Starter
10000000031
3
CD-L • Starter
100000000–1
5
CD-R • Starter
100100100–1
76
LB • Starter • Subbed off
100001210–1
27
RB • Starter • Subbed off
100000000–1
8
AM • Starter • Subbed off
100200100–1
7
LM • Starter
110611710–1
29
RM • Starter
100001000–1
19
F • Starter • Subbed off
110110100–1
10
AM-L • Starter • Subbed off
100421100–1
30
AM-R • Starter
101413110–1
75
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
9
SUB • Subbed on
100101000–0
96
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
68
SUB • Subbed on
100000000–0
80
SUB • Subbed on
100001100–0
000000010–0

Head-to-Head

BER
No previous meetings found
SPO

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/2/26vs CRBW3-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/25/26@ NOVD0-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/18/26vs AGOW1-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/14/26@ AMGW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/10/26vs LONL1-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
DateOppResultCompetition
10/1/26@ ACMGW2-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/26/26@ NAUL1-32026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/19/26vs JuventudeJUVW2-12026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/15/26@ CRBL1-22026 Brasileiro Serie B
9/10/26vs Ponte PretaPONW2-02026 Brasileiro Serie B

Brazilian Serie B Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vila NovaVila Nova3117684431+1357
2JuventudeJuventude3116873519+1656
3Novorizontino3115975227+2554
4Criciúma3115883327+653
5Fortaleza31141163627+953
6Atlético Goianiense31141073927+1252
7CRB31146114644+248
8Operário PR3113994341+248
9Sport31121184233+947
10Cuiabá31111373225+746
11São Bernardo31129104332+1145
12Goiás31126133039-942
13Náutico31119113938+142
14Athletic31101293735+242
15CearáCeará31109123439-539
16Botafogo-SP3198143437-335
17Avaí3186173042-1230
18Londrina3177173945-628
19América Mineiro3145222152-3117
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3134241766-4913
São Bernardo
VS
Sport

Match Statistics

17
Fouls
10
4
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
0
0
Offsides
1
9
Corner Kicks
5
3
Saves
3
52.2
Possession
47.8
20
SHOTS
19
4
ON GOAL
5
0.2
On Target %
0.3
0
Penalty Goals
0
0
Penalty Kicks Taken
0
412
Accurate Passes
385
465
Passes
444
0.9
Pass Completion %
0.9
7
Accurate Crosses
2
31
Crosses
14
0.2
Cross %
0.1
48
Long Balls
42
26
Accurate Long Balls
18
0.5
Long Balls %
0.4
8
Blocked Shots
7
5
Effective Tackles
5
7
Tackles
8
0.7
Tackle %
0.6
10
Interceptions
8
30
Effective Clearances
25
30
Clearances
25

FAQs: São Bernardo vs Sport

How can I watch Sport vs. São Bernardo live?

In Brazil, ESPN Brasil will broadcast the match, and Disney+ will stream it live. The streaming option is Disney+ Premium Brazil. These are Brazilian viewing options, not confirmed U.S. broadcasts.

What time does Sport vs. São Bernardo start?

The match starts at 6:30 p.m. EDT on October 6, 2026. That is 7:30 p.m. Brasília time, the kickoff time on the official Brazilian soccer schedule.

Where is the match being played?

The match is at Ilha do Retiro in Recife, Brazil. The stadium is also known as Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho, so both names refer to the same venue.

Which team is playing at home?

Sport Recife is the home team, and São Bernardo is the visiting team. The official fixture order is Sport Recife vs. São Bernardo, despite the reversed order in this page’s URL.

What competition is this match part of?

This is a Round 32 match in the 2026 Brazilian Série B season. It is a league fixture, rather than a cup match or friendly.

Have the starting lineups been announced?

The starting lineups have not been announced as of October 3. They usually come out about 40 minutes before kickoff, so the starting players are still to be named.